Silent Chasm: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fabu-Vinny (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
=Wild Pokémon= | =Wild Pokémon= | ||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | |||
! Floors | |||
! Recruit Rate | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:083MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Farfetch'd}} | |||
| 1-3 | |||
| 7.2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:216MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Teddiursa}} | |||
| 1-3 | |||
| 11.4% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:013MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Weedle}} | |||
| 1-6 | |||
| 11.4% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:193MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Yanma}} | |||
| 1-8 | |||
| 7.4% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:044MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Gloom}} | |||
| 1-9 | |||
| -19% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:269MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Dustox}} | |||
| 4-7 | |||
| Unrecruitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:228MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Houndour}} | |||
| 5-7 | |||
| 11.4% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:060MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Poliwag}} | |||
| 5-9 | |||
| 8.1% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:167MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Spinarak}} | |||
| 6-9 | |||
| 7.8% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:328MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Trapinch}} | |||
| 6-9 | |||
| 8.3% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:046MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Paras}} | |||
| 7-9 | |||
| 11.4% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:015MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Beedrill}} | |||
| 9 | |||
| Unrecruitable | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon locations]] | [[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon locations]] | ||
[[Category:Canyons]] | [[Category:Canyons]] |
Revision as of 18:46, 31 March 2007
Silent Chasm is the fifth dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon. The first initial mission requires the rescue of Jumpluff and Shiftry's rescue team. It is a cavern inside of a vast canyon. It is 9 floors.
There is no chance of finding a Monster House, a shop, or a buried item in this dungeon.
Wild Pokémon
Pokémon | Floors | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|
File:083MS.gif | Farfetch'd | 1-3 | 7.2% |
File:216MS.gif | Teddiursa | 1-3 | 11.4% |
File:013MS.gif | Weedle | 1-6 | 11.4% |
File:193MS.gif | Yanma | 1-8 | 7.4% |
File:044MS.gif | Gloom | 1-9 | -19% |
File:269MS.gif | Dustox | 4-7 | Unrecruitable |
File:228MS.gif | Houndour | 5-7 | 11.4% |
File:060MS.gif | Poliwag | 5-9 | 8.1% |
File:167MS.gif | Spinarak | 6-9 | 7.8% |
File:328MS.gif | Trapinch | 6-9 | 8.3% |
File:046MS.gif | Paras | 7-9 | 11.4% |
File:015MS.gif | Beedrill | 9 | Unrecruitable |