Area Leader (Trainer class): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
:{| | :{| | ||
|'''Pokémon''' | |'''Pokémon''' | ||
| | |||
|'''Level''' | |'''Level''' | ||
|'''Moves''' | |'''Moves''' | ||
|- | |||
|http://archives.bulbagarden.net/w/upload/c/cf/Spr_3r_293.png | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
|{{m|Pound}}, {{m|Uproar}}, {{m|Astonish}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Whismur}} | |{{p|Whismur}} | ||
|- | |||
|http://archives.bulbagarden.net/w/upload/1/12/Spr_3r_039.png | |||
| | |||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{m| | |{{m|Defense Curl}}, {{m|Pound}}, {{m|Charm}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Jigglypuff}} | |{{p|Jigglypuff}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |http://archives.bulbagarden.net/w/upload/e/e2/Spr_3r_287.png | ||
| | |||
|19 | |||
|{{m|Faint Attack}}, {{m|Scratch}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Slakoth}} | |{{p|Slakoth}} | ||
|- | |||
|http://archives.bulbagarden.net/w/upload/9/90/Spr_3r_300.png | |||
| | |||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{m| | |{{m|Assist}}, {{m|DoubleSlap}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Skitty}} | |{{p|Skitty}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{m| | |http://archives.bulbagarden.net/w/upload/3/33/Spr_3r_263.png | ||
| | |||
|18 | |||
|{{m|Tackle}}, {{m|Growl}}, {{m|Rock Smash}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Zigzagoon}} | |{{p|Zigzagoon}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:45, 6 December 2008
An Area Leader (Japanese: エリアリーダー Area Leader) is a type of Pokémon trainer that first debuted in the Generation III games, appearing in Pokémon Colosseum. Each Area Leader rules over 10 sections of Mt. Battle and specializes in a single type of Pokémon. In this way, they are much like the closest thing Orre has to Gym Leaders. There are 10 Area Leaders in all.
Story Mode
Area 1 Leader: VANDER
Pokémon Level Moves 20 Pound, Uproar, Astonish Whismur 20 Defense Curl, Pound, Charm Jigglypuff 19 Faint Attack, Scratch Slakoth 19 Assist, DoubleSlap Skitty 18 Tackle, Growl, Rock Smash Zigzagoon
Area 2 Leader
Area 3 Leader
Area 4 Leader
Area 5 Leader
Area 6 Leader
Area 7 Leader
Area 8 Leader
Area 9 Leader: NORUS
Pokémon Level Moves Tropius 60 ?,?,?,? Ludicolo 60 ?,?,?,? Shiftry 60 ?,?,?,? Vileplume 59 Sunny Day,?,?,? Bellossom 59 Sunny Day,?,?,?
Area 10 Leader