Area Leader (Trainer class): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
'''Area 9 Leader: NORUS''' | '''Area 9 Leader: NORUS''' | ||
{| | {| | ||
| | |'''Pokemon''' | ||
|'''Level''' | |||
|'''Moves''' | |||
|- | |||
|Tropius | |||
|60 | |||
|?,?,?,? | |||
|- | |||
|Ludicolo | |||
|60 | |||
|?,?,?,? | |||
|- | |||
|Shiftry | |||
|60 | |||
|?,?,?,? | |||
|- | |||
|Vileplume | |||
|59 | |||
|Sunny Day,?,?,? | |||
|- | |||
|Bellossom | |||
|59 | |||
|Sunny Day,?,?,? | |||
|} | |||
'''Area 10 Leader''' | '''Area 10 Leader''' | ||
Revision as of 21:56, 6 December 2008
An Area Leader (Japanese: エリアリーダー Area Leader) is a type of Pokémon trainer that first debuted in the Generation III games, appearing in Pokémon Colosseum. Each Area Leader rules over 10 sections of Mt. Battle and specializes in a single type of Pokémon. In this way, they are much like the closest thing Orre has to Gym Leaders. There are 10 Area Leaders in all.
Story Mode
Area 1 Leader
Area 2 Leader
Area 3 Leader
Area 4 Leader
Area 5 Leader
Area 6 Leader
Area 7 Leader
Area 8 Leader
Area 9 Leader: NORUS
Pokemon | Level | Moves |
Tropius | 60 | ?,?,?,? |
Ludicolo | 60 | ?,?,?,? |
Shiftry | 60 | ?,?,?,? |
Vileplume | 59 | Sunny Day,?,?,? |
Bellossom | 59 | Sunny Day,?,?,? |
Area 10 Leader