Coba Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Names) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| Baya Couba | | Baya Couba | ||
| From ''Babaco''. | | From ''Babaco''. | ||
|- | |||
|Korean | |||
|바코열매 ''Bako Yeolmae'' | |||
|From 바바코 ''Babaco''. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:30, 24 March 2008
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Coba Berry is a type of berry introduced in the Generation IV games.
Locations
Generation III
Coba Berries aren't available during this time.
Generation IV
- Sometimes given from the girl in the westernmost house in Pastoria City.
- Rarely (5% chance) found on wild Sunkern
Growth and Harvest
Generation III
Coba Berries aren't available during this time.
Generation IV
Coba Berries mature from planted seed to full-grown, fruit-bearing trees in 72 hours, with 18 hours per stage. A Coba Tree will yield 1-5 Berries.
Poffin Cooking
At 100% performance, a Coba Berry can produce a Level 19 Bitter-Dry Poffin when cooking alone.
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | バコウのみ (Bacou no mi) | From ババコウ Babaco. |
English | Coba Berry | From babaco. |
French | Baie Cobaba | From babaco. |
German | Kobabeere | From Babaco. |
Italian | Baccababa | From Babaco. |
Spanish | Baya Couba | From Babaco. |
Korean | 바코열매 Bako Yeolmae | From 바바코 Babaco. |
This article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |
|
Berries |
|