User:Random Chaos/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
A {{wp|Werewolf}} [[Pokémon Trainer]] she is a [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/Cloudcuckoolander Cloud cuckoolander] However under that crazy exterior is a savage but indigent calculating mind. She loves [[STAB]] but teaches every one of her Pokémon Return. | A {{wp|Werewolf}} [[Pokémon Trainer]] she is a [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/Cloudcuckoolander Cloud cuckoolander] However under that crazy exterior is a savage but indigent calculating mind. She loves [[STAB]] but teaches every one of her Pokémon Return. | ||
===Luna=== | |||
Luna is Crystals Clefary and starer Pokémon | |||
==Yuki== | ==Yuki== | ||
Line 13: | Line 17: | ||
==Robin== | ==Robin== | ||
A {{wp| | A {{wp|Harpy}} [[Pokémon Breeder]] that also competes in [[Pokéathlon]] | ||
==Sandy== | ==Sandy== | ||
A {{wp|Mermaid}} Water Pokemon trainer. | A {{wp|Mermaid}} Water Pokemon trainer. | ||
==New Types== | |||
{| align="left" style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; border: 2px solid #111111; background:#555555; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" rowspan="2" | × | |||
! colspan="17" style="-moz-border-radius-topright: 5px; background:#4C4BA4" | <small>Defending type</small> | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#{{normal color}}" | [[Normal]] | |||
! style="background:#{{fighting color}}" | [[Fighting]] | |||
! style="background:#{{flying color}}" | [[Flying]] | |||
! style="background:#{{poison color}}" | [[Poison]] | |||
! style="background:#{{ground color}}" | [[Ground]] | |||
! style="background:#{{rock color}}" | [[Rock]] | |||
! style="background:#{{bug color}}" | [[Bug]] | |||
! style="background:#{{ghost color}}" | [[Ghost]] | |||
! style="background:#{{steel color}}" | [[Steel]] | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color}}" | [[Fire]] | |||
! style="background:#{{water color}}" | [[Water]] | |||
! style="background:#{{grass color}}" | [[Grass]] | |||
! style="background:#{{electric color}}" | [[Electric]] | |||
! style="background:#{{psychic color}}" | [[Psychic]] | |||
! style="background:#{{ice color}}" | [[Ice]] | |||
! style="background:#{{dragon color}}" | [[Dragon]] | |||
! style="background:#{{dark color}}" | [[Dark]] | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! rowspan="17" style="background:#A44C4B" | <small>A<br>t<br>t<br>a<br>c<br>k<br>i<br>n<br>g<br><br>t<br>y<br>p<br>e</small> | |||
! style="background:#{{normal color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/BadassNormal Normal] | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 0× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{fighting color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/IKnowKungFu Fighting] | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 0× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{flying color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/BlowYouAway Flying] | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{poison color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/PerfectPoison Poison] | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 0× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{ground color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/DishingOutDirt Ground] | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 0× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{rock color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/ThePowerOfRock Rock] | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{bug color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/BigCreepyCrawlies Bug] | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{ghost color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/OurGhostsAreDifferent Ghost] | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 0× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{steel color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/ExtraOreDinary Steel] | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/PlayingWithFire Fire] | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{water color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/MakingASplash Water] | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{grass color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/GreenThumb Grass] | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{electric color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/ShockAndAwe Electric] | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 0× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{psychic color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/PsychicPowers Psychic] | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 0× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{ice color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/AnIcePerson Ice] | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{dragon color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/InstantAwesomeJustAddDragons Dragon] | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{dark color}}" | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/DarkIsEdgy Dark] | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="19" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px; background:#999999;" | <small>These numbers are suitable for all generations aside from [[Generation I|{{color|000000|Generation I}}]].</small> | |||
|}{{-}} |
Revision as of 11:30, 25 May 2010
This is my Sandbox.
I have a fan fiction I have been meaning too work on where a group of four monster girls train there Pokémon note I am listing all the Pokémon I'm considering, not sure if they will all be present.
Crystal
A Werewolf Pokémon Trainer she is a Cloud cuckoolander However under that crazy exterior is a savage but indigent calculating mind. She loves STAB but teaches every one of her Pokémon Return.
Luna
Luna is Crystals Clefary and starer Pokémon
Yuki
A futakuchi-onna Pokémon Coordinator Shy and withdrawn. She dos not have much confidence on or off stage. Unless she is wearing her Fox Mask. She trains Pokémon that are intensely odd choices for a Pokémon Contest. For example for Beauty Contests she has a Gyarados.
Robin
A Harpy Pokémon Breeder that also competes in Pokéathlon
Sandy
A Mermaid Water Pokemon trainer.
New Types
× | Defending type | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Fighting | Flying | Poison | Ground | Rock | Bug | Ghost | Steel | Fire | Water | Grass | Electric | Psychic | Ice | Dragon | Dark | ||
A t t a c k i n g t y p e |
Normal | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 1× | 0× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× |
Fighting | 2× | 1× | ½× | ½× | 1× | 2× | ½× | 0× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 2× | 1× | 2× | |
Flying | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 2× | 1× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 2× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | |
Poison | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | ½× | ½× | 1× | ½× | 0× | 1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | |
Ground | 1× | 1× | 0× | 2× | 1× | 2× | ½× | 1× | 2× | 2× | 1× | ½× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | |
Rock | 1× | ½× | 2× | 1× | ½× | 1× | 2× | 1× | ½× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | |
Bug | 1× | ½× | ½× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | ½× | ½× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 2× | |
Ghost | 0× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | ½× | |
Steel | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | ½× | ½× | ½× | 1× | ½× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | |
Fire | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 2× | 1× | 2× | ½× | ½× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 2× | ½× | 1× | |
Water | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | ½× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 1× | |
Grass | 1× | 1× | ½× | ½× | 2× | 2× | ½× | 1× | ½× | ½× | 2× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 1× | |
Electric | 1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 0× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | ½× | ½× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 1× | |
Psychic | 1× | 2× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 0× | |
Ice | 1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | ½× | ½× | 2× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 2× | 1× | |
Dragon | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | |
Dark | 1× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | ½× | |
These numbers are suitable for all generations aside from Generation I. |