List of serial code event Pokémon distributions (Generation VIII): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| [https://www.pokemon.com/us/pokemon-news/get-shiny-zacian-and-shiny-zamazenta-at-gamestop/ October 22 to November 4, 2021]{{tt|*|Zacian}}<br/>[https://twitter.com/GameStopCanada/status/1451683036207190020 November 5 to November 18, 2021]{{tt|*|Zamazenta}} | | [https://www.pokemon.com/us/pokemon-news/get-shiny-zacian-and-shiny-zamazenta-at-gamestop/ October 22 to November 4, 2021]{{tt|*|Zacian}}<br/>[https://twitter.com/GameStopCanada/status/1451683036207190020 November 5 to November 18, 2021]{{tt|*|Zamazenta}} | ||
| January 31, 2022 | | January 31, 2022 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Czech Republic | |||
| Participating stores | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/NintendoCzSk/videos/366512251925533/ October 22 to November 18, 2021] | |||
| ? | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| rowspan=2 | Denmark | | rowspan=2 | Denmark | ||
Line 231: | Line 236: | ||
| [https://sg.portal-pokemon.com/topics/game/211014130000_receive_shiny_zacian_and_zamazenta.html October 22 to November 18, 2021] | | [https://sg.portal-pokemon.com/topics/game/211014130000_receive_shiny_zacian_and_zamazenta.html October 22 to November 18, 2021] | ||
| November 25, 2021 | | November 25, 2021 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Slovakia | |||
| Participating stores | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/NintendoCzSk/videos/366512251925533/ October 22 to November 18, 2021] | |||
| ? | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| South Africa | | South Africa |