List of Pokémon Adventures characters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! width="30%" rowspan="1" | Name | ! width="30%" rowspan="1" | Name | ||
! width="30%" rowspan="1" | Debut | ! width="30%" rowspan="1" | Debut | ||
! width="30%" rowspan="1" | Main Pokémon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Red}} | | {{adv|Red}} | ||
| ''[[PS001|Glimpse of the Glow]]'' | | ''[[PS001|Glimpse of the Glow]]'' | ||
| [[Saur]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Blue}} | | {{adv|Blue}} | ||
| ''[[PS001|Glimpse of the Glow]]'' | | ''[[PS001|Glimpse of the Glow]]'' | ||
| [[Blue's Charizard|Charizard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Green}} | | {{adv|Green}} | ||
| ''[[PS015|Wartortle Wars]]'' | | ''[[PS015|Wartortle Wars]]'' | ||
| [[Blasty]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Yellow}} | | {{adv|Yellow}} | ||
| ''[[PS036|Drat That Dratini!]]'' | | ''[[PS036|Drat That Dratini!]]'' | ||
| [[Pika]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Gold}} | | {{adv|Gold}} | ||
| ''[[PS091|Murkrow Flies]]'' | | ''[[PS091|Murkrow Flies]]'' | ||
| [[Exbo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Silver}} | | {{adv|Silver}} | ||
| ''[[PS092|Hoothoot Time]]'' | | ''[[PS092|Hoothoot Time]]'' | ||
| [[Silver's Feraligatr|Feraligatr]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Crystal}} | | {{adv|Crystal}} | ||
| ''[[PS117|Slugging it Out With Slugma]]'' | | ''[[PS117|Slugging it Out With Slugma]]'' | ||
| [[Megaree]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Ruby}} | | {{adv|Ruby}} | ||
| ''[[PS181|A New Story]]'' | | ''[[PS181|A New Story]]'' | ||
| [[Zuzu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Sapphire}} | | {{adv|Sapphire}} | ||
| ''[[PS182|A Rival, A Friend]]'' | | ''[[PS182|A Rival, A Friend]]'' | ||
| [[Toro]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Emerald}} | | {{adv|Emerald}} | ||
| ''[[PS303|Dazzling Frontier]]'' | | ''[[PS303|Dazzling Frontier]]'' | ||
| [[Emerald's Sceptile|Sceptile]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Diamond}} | | {{adv|Diamond}} | ||
| ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
| [[Tru]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Pearl}} | | {{adv|Pearl}} | ||
| ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
| [[Chimler]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Platinum}} | | {{adv|Platinum}} | ||
| ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
| [[Platinum's Empoleon|Empoleon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Black}} | | {{adv|Black}} | ||
| ''[[ABW02|Choices]]'' | | ''[[ABW02|Choices]]'' | ||
| [[Buoh]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|White}} | | {{adv|White}} | ||
| ''[[ABW05|Lights, Camera, Action]]'' | | ''[[ABW05|Lights, Camera, Action]]'' | ||
| | | [[Amanda (Adventures)|Amanda]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Professor Birch]] | | [[Professor Birch]] | ||
| ''[[PS182|A Rival, A Friend]]'' | | ''[[PS182|A Rival, A Friend]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Wally}} | |||
| ''[[PS185|Close Terror]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SSS|Matt]] | | [[SSS|Matt]] | ||
Line 283: | Line 286: | ||
| [[Dome Ace Tucker|Tucker]] | | [[Dome Ace Tucker|Tucker]] | ||
| ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | | ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Riley]] | |||
| ''[[PS337|Epilogue]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Rowan]] | | [[Professor Rowan]] | ||
Line 339: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flint]] | | [[Flint]] | ||
| ''[[PS417|VS. Lopunny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buck]] | |||
| ''[[PS417|VS. Lopunny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mira]] | |||
| ''[[PS417|VS. Lopunny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cheryl]] | |||
| ''[[PS417|VS. Lopunny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marley]] | |||
| ''[[PS417|VS. Lopunny]]'' | | ''[[PS417|VS. Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 382: | Line 400: | ||
| [[Professor Juniper]] | | [[Professor Juniper]] | ||
| ''[[ABW01|Fussing and Fighting]]'' | | ''[[ABW01|Fussing and Fighting]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Cheren}} | |||
| ''[[ABW02|Choices]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Bianca}} | |||
| ''[[ABW02|Choices]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cedric Juniper]] | |||
| ''[[ABW03|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[N]] | | [[N]] |