Metapod (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nescientist (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Pokémon Island River|River" to "River") |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Side game data: added Sleep data) |
||
Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
{{Spindata/NewSnap|col=6|type=Bug|ndex=011|pdex=043 | {{Spindata/NewSnap|col=6|type=Bug|ndex=011|pdex=043 | ||
|dex=Inside that hard shell, Metapod’s cells are being completely rebuilt! Metapod often stick together in groups, moving as little as possible so their innards don’t spill out of their shells.}} | |dex=Inside that hard shell, Metapod’s cells are being completely rebuilt! Metapod often stick together in groups, moving as little as possible so their innards don’t spill out of their shells.}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Spindata/Sleep|col=6 | |||
|ndex=0011 | |||
|pokemon=Caterpie | |||
|sleeptype=Dozing | |||
|type=Bug | |||
|dexentry=It stays still when it sleeps to avoid being attacked. Metapod has been confirmed to use Harden even while asleep, possibly to protect its soft innards. | |||
|sleepstyle1=Placid Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle2=Wobbling Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle3=Hardened Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle4=Atop-Belly Sleep | |||
|friendpoints=7 | |||
|specialty=Berries | |||
|evolution=Lv. 8 | |||
|candyNum=80 | |||
|berry=Lum | |||
|ingredient1=Honey | |||
|ingredient2=Snoozy Tomato | |||
|ingredient3=Greengrass Soybeans | |||
|carrylimit=13 | |||
|skillname=Ingredient Magnet S | |||
|skilldesc=Gets you 6 ingredients chosen at random. | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||