User:Sludge: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Unowninator (talk | contribs) (Restoring) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
I'm | I'm known as [http://bmgf.bulbagarden.net/member.php?u=24821| FangJoker] on Bulbagarden Forums :) | ||
==''Shinies''== | |||
{| | I encountered and caught a shiny Vulpix and Wingull, but released them 'cos I was around 10 at the time and didn't know what shinies were. | ||
Muk and Gastrodon were from a friend. | |||
===='''Gen IV'''==== | |||
|} < | {|border="1" style="border: 1px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" width=200px cellspacing="0" | ||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Spr 4d 130 m s.png]]<br>{{p|Gyarados}}<br> | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Spr 4d 089 s.png]]<br>{{p|Muk}}<br> | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Spr 4d 423 s.png]]<br>{{p|Gastrodon}}<br> | |||
|} | |||
===='''Gen V'''==== | |||
{|border="1" style="border: 1px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" width=200px cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Spr 5b 018 s.png]]<br>{{p|Pidgeot}}<br> | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Spr 5b 424 m s.png]]<br>{{p|Ambipom}}<br> | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Spr 5b 407 f s.png]]<br>{{p|Roserade}}<br> | |||
|} | |||
All legit. | |||
== Userboxen == | |||
<div class="userbox" style="background:#00B3EE; border: 5px solid #000;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0"> | |||
===='''''Pokemon Games'''''==== | |||
{{User Sapphire}} | |||
{{User Starter|258|Mudkip}} | |||
{{User LeafGreen}} | |||
{{User Starter|007|Squirtle}} | |||
{{User Emerald}} | |||
{{User Starter|258|Mudkip}} | |||
{{User Diamond}} | |||
{{User Starter|387|Turtwig}} | |||
{{User Platinum}} | |||
{{User Starter|390|Chimchar}} | |||
{{User SoulSilver}} | |||
{{User Starter|158|Totodile}} | |||
{{User White}} | |||
{{User Starter|495|Snivy}} | |||
{{User Celebi}} | |||
{{User Favorite Move|587|Volt Switch|Electric}} | |||
{{User Favorite Ability|609|Shadow Tag}} | |||
Shadow Tag Chandelure ftw | |||
{{User Breeder}} | |||
{{User Lost Game}} | |||
If you want to be technical, I lost FireRed, Sapphire, and my first copy of Platinum. | |||
===='''''About me'''''==== | |||
{{User Male}} | {{User Male}} | ||
{{User Country|210|the United Kingdom}} | {{User Country|210|the United Kingdom}} | ||
{{User en-N}} | {{User en-N}} | ||
{{User Birthday|May 23|088}} | {{User Birthday|May 23|088}} | ||
{{User Spicy}} | |||
{{User Types Quickly}} | {{User Types Quickly}} | ||
</div> | |||
== Teams == | |||
My gen III teams are from my recent playthroughs of Emerald and LeafGreen. | |||
I'd also like to mention that I've recently transferred my LeafGreen and Emerald teams to my Diamond, which is why they're separated into physical, special, and status moves. :) | |||
===Emerald=== | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{Emerald color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{Emerald color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{Emerald color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr E Brendan.png | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}??? | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Patrick | |||
|game={{v2|Emerald}} | |||
|location=??? | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Swampert | |||
|nickname=Pacific | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=260 | |||
|level=60 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Ground | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|held=Mystic Water | |||
|move1=Waterfall|move1type=Water|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Take Down|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Linoone | |||
|nickname=TokenSlave | |||
|ndex=264 | |||
|level=57 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|held=Focus Sash | |||
|ability=Pickup | |||
|move1=Rock Smash|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Strength|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Surf|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Cut|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Swellow | |||
|nickname=Chester | |||
|ndex=277 | |||
|level=57 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Sharp Beak | |||
|ability=Guts | |||
|move1=Fly|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Aerial Ace|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Quick Attack|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Endeavor|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Breloom | |||
|nickname=Toad | |||
|ndex=286 | |||
|level=57 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Fighting | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|ability=Effect Spore | |||
|move1=Mach Punch|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Giga Drain|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Brick Break|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Thief|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Aggron | |||
|nickname=Machine | |||
|ndex=306 | |||
|level=57 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Steel|Type2=Rock | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|ability=Rock Head | |||
|move1=Double-Edge|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Rock Slide|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Aerial Ace|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Manectric | |||
|nickname=Rex | |||
|ndex=310 | |||
|level=57 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|held=Magnet | |||
|ability=Static | |||
|move1=Bite|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Thunder|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Quick Attack|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Rain Dance|move4type=Water|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
And yes, I like to have my HM slave be the same level as my team. | |||
Linoone is actually quite good, despite being my slave. | |||
===LeafGreen=== | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{LeafGreen color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{LeafGreen color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{LeafGreen color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr FRLG Red.png | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}??? | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Patrick | |||
|game={{v2|LeafGreen}} | |||
|location=??? | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Blastoise | |||
|nickname=Oceanic | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|ndex=009 | |||
|level=60 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|held=Mystic Water | |||
|move1=Surf|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Water Pulse|move4type=Water|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Primeape | |||
|nickname=Pig | |||
|ndex=057 | |||
|level=57 | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|held=Black Belt | |||
|ability=Vital Spirit | |||
|move1=Rock Slide|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Mega Punch|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Brick Break|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Bulk Up|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Fearow | |||
|nickname=Onidrill | |||
|ndex=022 | |||
|level=57 | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Sharp Beak | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|move1=Fly|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Drill Peck|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Steel Wing|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Pursuit|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Hypno | |||
|nickname=Baku | |||
|ndex=097 | |||
|level=57 | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|ability=Insomnia | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Calm Mind|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Headbutt|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Thief|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Jolteon | |||
|nickname=Bolt | |||
|ndex=135 | |||
|level=57 | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|held=Amulet Coin | |||
|ability=Volt Absorb | |||
|move1=Thunderbolt|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Dig|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Quick Attack|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Substitute|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Nidoqueen | |||
|nickname=Monarch | |||
|ndex=031 | |||
|level=57 | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Poison|type2=Ground | |||
|held=Soft Sand | |||
|ability=Poison Point | |||
|move1=Crunch|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dig|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Sludge Bomb|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
It's amazing what grinding for wild held items can do :D | |||
It only took me 15 minutes all together to find a Fearow holding a Sharp Beak and a Sandslash holding a Soft Sand, it was only a matter of using thief then running away. ;) | |||
===Diamond=== | |||
''Under Construction'' | |||
===Platinum=== | |||
''Under Construction'' | |||
== | ===SoulSilver=== | ||
{{Party | |||
|color={{SoulSilver color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{SoulSilver color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{SoulSilver color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr HGSS Ethan.png | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}??? | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Patrick | |||
|game={{v2|SoulSilver}} | |||
|location=??? | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Feraligatr | |||
|nickname=Gatorade | |||
|game=SoulSilver | |||
|ndex=160 | |||
|level=87 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|held=Mystic Water | |||
|move1=Waterfall|move1type=Water|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Ice Fang|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Shadow Claw|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Furret | |||
|nickname=Scout | |||
|ndex=162 | |||
|level=80 | |||
|game=SoulSilver | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|held=Silk Scarf | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|move1=Rock Smash|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Quick Attack|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Surf|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Cut|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Noctowl | |||
|nickname=Nechku | |||
|ndex=164 | |||
|level=80 | |||
|game=SoulSilver | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Sharp Beak | |||
|ability=Insomnia | |||
|move1=Fly|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Roost|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Take Down|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Psychic|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Hypno | |||
|nickname=Kidnapper | |||
|ndex=097 m | |||
|level=84 | |||
|game=SoulSilver | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=TwistedSpoon | |||
|ability=Forewarn | |||
|move1=Drain Punch|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Nasty Plot|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Psychic|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Thief|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Ninetales | |||
|nickname=Kyuubi | |||
|ndex=038 | |||
|level=84 | |||
|game=SoulSilver | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|held=Charcoal | |||
|ability=Flash Fire | |||
|move1=Flamethrower|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Extrasensory|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Will-O-Wisp|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Quick Attack|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Ampharos | |||
|nickname=Fizz | |||
|ndex=181 | |||
|level=84 | |||
|game=SoulSilver | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|held=Magnet | |||
|ability=Static | |||
|move1=ThunderPunch|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Discharge|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Signal Beam|move3type=Bug|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Rock Climb|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===White=== | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{White color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{White color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{White color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr BW Hilbert.png | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}??? | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Patrick | |||
|game={{v2|White}} | |||
|location=??? | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|pokemon=Serperior | |||
|nickname=Imperial | |||
|game=White | |||
|ndex=497 | |||
|level=86 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|move1=Leaf Blade|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Energy Ball|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Aerial Ace|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Toxic|move4type=Poison|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|pokemon=Carracosta | |||
|nickname=Gamera | |||
|ndex=565 | |||
|level=83 | |||
|game=White | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Rock | |||
|held=Amulet Coin | |||
|ability=Sturdy | |||
|move1=Shell Smash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Waterfall|move2type=Water|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Stone Edge|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|pokemon=Unfezant | |||
|nickname=Skye | |||
|ndex=521 | |||
|level=83 | |||
|game=White | |||
|gender=female | |||
|spritegender=female | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Sharp Beak | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|move1=Fly|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Sky Attack|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Take Down|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=U-turn|move4type=Bug|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|pokemon=Scolipede | |||
|nickname=Steed | |||
|ndex=545 | |||
|level=83 | |||
|game=White | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=bug|type2=poison | |||
|held=Poison Barb | |||
|ability=Poison Point | |||
|move1=Poison Jab|move1type=Poison|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=X-Scissor|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Rock Slide|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Venoshock|move4type=Poison|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|pokemon=Zoroark | |||
|nickname=Phantom | |||
|ndex=571 | |||
|level=83 | |||
|game=White | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|held=BlackGlasses | |||
|ability=Illusion | |||
|move1=Flamethrower|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Nasty Plot|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Night Daze|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Aerial Ace|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|pokemon=Scrafty | |||
|nickname=Eminem | |||
|ndex=560 | |||
|level=83 | |||
|game=White | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Dark|type2=Fighting | |||
|held=Rocky Helmet | |||
|ability=Shed Skin | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Brick Break|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Crunch|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Hi Jump Kick|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
}} |