List of European language event Pokémon distributions in Generation I: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Poké Tour Mew: since there are no territories listed...) |
|||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
====Locations==== | ====Locations==== | ||
{| | |||
| | |||
{| align="left" style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" | {| align="left" style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background: #285078; border: 3.5px solid #901820; color:#fff" | |||
! colspan="3" | <big>Red Tour</big> | |||
|- style="color:#fff" | |- style="color:#fff" | ||
! State | ! State | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
! Dates | ! Dates | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Victoria | | {{wp|Victoria (Australia)|Victoria}} | ||
| Chadstone | | {{wp|Chadstone Shopping Centre}}, {{wp|Chadstone, Victoria|Chadstone}} | ||
| September 18 to 19, 1999 | | September 18 to 19, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Victoria | | {{wp|Victoria (Australia)|Victoria}} | ||
| Highpoint | | {{wp|Highpoint Shopping Centre}}, {{wp|Maribyrnong, Victoria|Maribyrnong}} | ||
| September 20 to 21, 1999 | | September 20 to 21, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Victoria | | {{wp|Victoria (Australia)|Victoria}} | ||
| | | {{wp|Greensborough Plaza}}, {{wp|Greensborough, Victoria|Greensborough}} | ||
| September 22 to 23, 1999 | | September 22 to 23, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Victoria | | {{wp|Victoria (Australia)|Victoria}} | ||
| Myer City Store Melbourne | | {{wp|Myer}} City Store {{wp|Melbourne}} | ||
| September 24 to 25, 1999 | | September 24 to 25, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| South Australia | | {{wp|South Australia}} | ||
| Harvey Norman, Marion | | {{wp|Harvey Norman}}, {{wp|Marion}} | ||
| September 28 to 29, 1999 | | September 28 to 29, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| South Australia | | {{wp|South Australia}} | ||
| Myer Store, Rundle Mall | | {{wp|Myer}} Store, {{wp|Rundle Mall}} | ||
| September 30 to October 3, 1999 | | September 30 to October 3, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Western Australia | | {{wp|Western Australia}} | ||
| Whitford City | | {{wp|Westfield Whitford City}}, {{wp|Hillarys, Western Australia|Hillarys}} | ||
| October 6 to 7, 1999 | | October 6 to 7, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Western Australia | | {{wp|Western Australia}} | ||
| Garden City, Booragoon | | {{wp|Garden City (Booragoon)|Garden City}}, {{wp|Booragoon, Western Australia|Booragoon}} | ||
| October 8 to 9, 1999 | | October 8 to 9, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Queensland | |} | ||
| Myer City Brisbane | | | ||
{| align="left" style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" | |||
|- style="text-align:center; background: #285078; border: 3.5px solid #901820; color:#fff" | |||
! colspan="3" | <big>Blue Tour</big> | |||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! State | |||
! Location | |||
! Dates | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Queensland}} | |||
| {{wp|Myer}} City {{wp|Brisbane}} | |||
| September 18 to 19, 1999 | | September 18 to 19, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Queensland | | Queensland | ||
| Logan | | {{wp|Logan Hyperdome}}, {{wp|Shailer Park, Queensland|Shailer Park}} | ||
| September 20 to 21, 1999 | | September 20 to 21, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Queensland | | Queensland | ||
| | | {{wp|Westfield Carindale}}, {{wp|Carindale, Queensland|Carindale}} | ||
| September 22 to 23, 1999 | | September 22 to 23, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| New South Wales | | {{wp|New South Wales}} | ||
| Warringah Mall | | {{wp|Warringah Mall}}, {{wp|Brookvale, New South Wales|Brookvale}} | ||
| September 28 to 29, 1999 | | September 28 to 29, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| New South Wales | | New South Wales | ||
| Macquarie Centre | | {{wp|Macquarie Centre}}, {{wp|Macquarie Park, New South Wales|Macquarie Park}} | ||
| September 30, 1999 | | September 30, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| New South Wales | | New South Wales | ||
| Bankstown Square | | {{wp|Centro Bankstown|Bankstown Square}}, {{wp|City of Bankstown}} | ||
| October 2 to 3, 1999 | | October 2 to 3, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| New South Wales | | New South Wales | ||
| Penrith Plaza | | {{wp|Westfield Penrith|Penrith Plaza}}, {{wp|Penrith, New South Wales|Penrith}} | ||
| October 4 to 5, 1999 | | October 4 to 5, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| New South Wales | | New South Wales | ||
| Westpoint, Blacktown | | {{wp|Westpoint Corporation|Westpoint}}, {{wp|Blacktown}} | ||
| October 6 to 7, 1999 | | October 6 to 7, 1999 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|} | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||