Heatran vs Regigigas Deck Kit (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (robot Adding: ja:ポケモンカードゲームDP 対戦スターターパック ヒードランVSレジギガス) |
m (I'm assuming this is the basic Metal. If I'm wrong, feel free to fix it...) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| - || {{TCG|Fighting Energy}} || E || -- || 6 | | - || {{TCG|Fighting Energy}} || E || -- || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{ | | - || {{OBP|Metal Energy|Basic}} || E || -- || 6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-2}} | {{Col-2}} |
Revision as of 16:08, 1 May 2009
The Heatran vs Regigigas deck kit complements the Cry from the Mysterious/Temple of Anger expansion of cards of the Diamond & Pearl era of the TCG and was released exclusively in Japan only. The deck kit consists of two half decks, Heatran and Regigigas, both of whom are the main Pokémon featured in the complementing subsets (Heatran in Cry from the Mysterious, Regigigas in Temple of Anger).
Like other half decks, the Heatran vs Regigigas deck kit also includes a rulebook, damage counters, status counters and custom coin. The coin features Gliscor and Mewtwo, the featured Pokémon LV.X.
Heatran Half Deck
|
Regigigas Half Deck
|