Petaya Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Names) |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| Baya Yapati | | Baya Yapati | ||
|From ''pitahaya''. | |From ''pitahaya''. | ||
|- | |||
|Korean | |||
|야타비열매 ''Yatabi Yeolmae'' | |||
|From 피타야 ''Pitaya''. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:47, 24 March 2008
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Petaya Berry is a type of berry.
Locations
Generation III
- Can be purchased at Mt. Battle.
Generation IV
- Can be purchased in Pokémon Battle Revolution for 19,200 Poké Coupons.
Growth and Harvest
Generation III
Petaya Berries mature from planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 4 days, with 1 day per stage.
Generation IV
Petaya Berries mature from planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 4 days, with 1 day per stage. A Petaya Tree will yield 1-2 Berries.
Berry Blending
Berry Crushing
At 100% performance, a Petaya Berry will contribute 500 units of powder.
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ヤタピのみ (Yatapi Nomi) | From ピタヤ Pitaya. |
English | Petaya Berry | From pitaya. |
French | Baie Pitaye | From pitaya. |
German | Tahaybeere | From Pitahaya. |
Italian | Baccapitaya | From pitaya. |
Spanish | Baya Yapati | From pitahaya. |
Korean | 야타비열매 Yatabi Yeolmae | From 피타야 Pitaya. |
![]() |
This article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
![]() |
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |
|
Berries |
|