Toy Collection: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| style="{{roundybl}}; width=40px" | {{MSP|555|Darmanitan}} | | style="{{roundybl}}; width=40px" | {{MSP|555|Darmanitan}} | ||
| style="{{roundybr}}" | {{p|Darmanitan}}<br>''Boss'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="{{roundybl}}; width=40px" | {{MSP|555Z|Darmanitan}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr}}" | {{p|Darmanitan}}<br>''Boss'' | | style="{{roundybr}}" | {{p|Darmanitan}}<br>''Boss'' | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:25, 19 August 2013
Toy Collection (Japanese: フィギュアコレクション Figure Collection) is the 16th area in Pokémon Rumble U. It is available after the player clears Toy Shop Entranceway. In this area, the player fights four bosses - Darmanitan, Dialga, Gengar, and Cobalion. Each stage must be cleared before moving on to the next stage.
Launch to Victory!
- Challenges -
- Defeat the Boss
- Clear the battle within 120 seconds
- Clear the battle in the evening
- Use moves 20 or fewer times
- Clear the battle using only Gulpin
Pokémon | |
---|---|
![]() |
Lickitung |
![]() |
Lickilicky |
![]() |
Gulpin |
![]() |
Swalot |
![]() |
Natu |
![]() |
Xatu |
![]() |
Pineco |
![]() |
Forretress |
![]() |
Darumaka |
![]() |
Darmanitan Boss |
![]() |
Darmanitan Boss |
A Very Chaotic Battle!
- Challenges -
- Protect the Forts
- Befriend Heatran
- Don't let any Forts be destroyed
- Don't get hit by the Spike Ball
- Use only Pokémon with a Power of 1300 or less
Pokémon | |
---|---|
![]() |
Pawniard |
![]() |
Bisharp |
![]() |
Escavalier |
![]() |
Ferroseed |
![]() |
Ferrothorn |
![]() |
Heatran |
![]() |
Beldum |
![]() |
Metang |
![]() |
Metagross |
![]() |
Dialga Boss |
Guided by Pichu
- Challenges -
Pokémon | |
---|---|
![]() |
Hypno |
![]() |
Gastly |
![]() |
Haunter |
![]() |
Abra |
![]() |
Kadabra |
![]() |
Alakazam |
![]() |
Slowpoke |
![]() |
Slowbro |
![]() |
Mime Jr. |
![]() |
Mr. Mime |
![]() |
Jynx |
![]() |
Exeggcute |
![]() |
Exeggutor |
![]() |
Golbat |
![]() |
Gengar Boss |
The Sword for Justice
- Challenges -
- Defeat the Boss
- Clear the battle within 180 seconds
- Pick up 24 or more capsules
- Achieve a combo of 100 or more
- Hit Cobalion with a Master Capsule
Pokémon | |
---|---|
![]() |
Krokorok |
![]() |
Krookodile |
![]() |
Swoobat |
![]() |
Boldore |
![]() |
Gigalith |
![]() |
Palpitoad |
![]() |
Seismitoad |
![]() |
Fraxure |
![]() |
Haxorus |
![]() |
Lampent |
![]() |
Chandelure |
![]() |
Zorua |
![]() |
Zoroark |
![]() |
Cobalion Boss |
Pokémon Rumble U locations | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
![]() |
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. | ![]() |