User:Tandra88/VA Predictions: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| '''Cilan''' | | '''Cilan''' | ||
| ''Marc Diraison'' | | ''Marc Diraison'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Jason Griffith''' | ||
| | | Oh..Sonic then. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Trip_anime.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Trip_anime.png|150px]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| '''Dan''' | | '''Dan''' | ||
| ''Bella Hudson'' | | ''Bella Hudson'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Eli James''' | ||
| | | Brought in somebody new... | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Don_George_BW_anime_art.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Don_George_BW_anime_art.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Don George''' | | '''Don George''' | ||
| ''John Campbell'' | | ''John Campbell'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Marc Thompson''' | ||
| | | Wrong. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Chili_anime.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Chili_anime.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Chili''' | | '''Chili''' | ||
| '' | | ''Bring in another actor'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Lucien Dodge''' | ||
| | | Correct!! | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Cress_anime.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Cress_anime.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Cress''' | | '''Cress''' | ||
| ''Bring in another actor'' | | ''Bring in another actor'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Tom Wayland''' | ||
| | | Wrong. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Fennel_anime.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Fennel_anime.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Fennel''' | | '''Fennel''' | ||
| ''Emily Jenness'' | | ''Emily Jenness'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Therese Plummer''' | ||
| | | Oh... | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Pierce.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Pierce''' | ||
| ''J. Michael Tatum'' | | ''J. Michael Tatum'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Dan Green''' | ||
| | | Hooray, it's DAN GREEN. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Daniela_Unova.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Daniela''' | ||
| ''Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld'' | | ''Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld''' | ||
| | | Correct!! | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Kikuyo.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Kikuyo.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Karena''' | ||
| ''Bring in another actor'' | | ''Bring in another actor'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Rachel Butera''' | ||
| | | Yes!! Correct. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Avery.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Avery''' | ||
| ''Bring in another actor'' | | ''Bring in another actor'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| '''Bianca''' | | '''Bianca''' | ||
| ''Zoe Martin'' | | ''Zoe Martin'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Bella Hudson''' | ||
| | | Other favorite actor, Bella!! Too bad I was wrong though. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Lenora_anime.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Lenora_anime.png|150px]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Hawes_anime.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Hawes_anime.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Hawes''' | ||
| ''Bring in another actor'' | | ''Bring in another actor'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Burgh_anime.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Burgh''' | ||
| ''John Campbell'' | | ''John Campbell'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Image:Cabernet.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Cabernet''' | |||
| ''Emily Williams'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Image:Sallie.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Sallie''' | |||
| ''Bella Hudson'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Image:Captain_Unova.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Captain (Unova)''' | |||
| ''John Campbell'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Image:Mayor_of_Castelia_City.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Mayor of Castelia City''' | |||
| ''Dan Green'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Image:Amy.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Amy''' | |||
| ''Emily Jenness'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Image:Kenyan.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Kenyan''' | |||
| ''Bring a in a new actor'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:22, 6 May 2011
Don't edit here please! Except to change pictures.
Predictions
Picture | Name | Prediction | Actual | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Iris | Eileen Stevens | Eileen Stevens | Right on the money! |
![]() |
Cilan | Marc Diraison | Jason Griffith | Oh..Sonic then. |
![]() |
Trip | Bring in another actor | Jamie McGonnigal | Ahh, upgraded to 1st rival. |
File:Dan Unova.png | Dan | Bella Hudson | Eli James | Brought in somebody new... |
![]() |
Don George | John Campbell | Marc Thompson | Wrong. |
![]() |
Chili | Bring in another actor | Lucien Dodge | Correct!! |
![]() |
Cress | Bring in another actor | Tom Wayland | Wrong. |
![]() |
Fennel | Emily Jenness | Therese Plummer | Oh... |
![]() |
Pierce | J. Michael Tatum | Dan Green | Hooray, it's DAN GREEN. |
File:Daniela Unova.png | Daniela | Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld | Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld | Correct!! |
File:Kikuyo.png | Karena | Bring in another actor | Rachel Butera | Yes!! Correct. |
![]() |
Avery | Bring in another actor | N/A | |
![]() |
Bianca | Zoe Martin | Bella Hudson | Other favorite actor, Bella!! Too bad I was wrong though. |
![]() |
Lenora | Bring in another actor | N/A | |
![]() |
Hawes | Bring in another actor | N/A | |
File:Professor Seger.png | Professor Seger | Bring in another actor | N/A | |
![]() |
Burgh | John Campbell | N/A | |
File:Cabernet.png | Cabernet | Emily Williams | N/A | |
File:Sallie.png | Sallie | Bella Hudson | N/A | |
File:Captain Unova.png | Captain (Unova) | John Campbell | N/A | |
![]() |
Mayor of Castelia City | Dan Green | N/A | |
File:Amy.png | Amy | Emily Jenness | N/A | |
File:Kenyan.png | Kenyan | Bring a in a new actor | N/A |