Thunderwave Cave: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Fabu-Vinny (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
There is no chance of finding a Monster House, a shop, or a buried item in this dungeon. | There is no chance of finding a Monster House, a shop, or a buried item in this dungeon. | ||
Plusle is exclusive to Mystery Dungeon Red while Minun is exclusive to Mystery Dungeon Blue. | |||
=Wild Pokémon= | =Wild Pokémon= | ||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | |||
! Floors | |||
! Recruit Rate | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:019MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Rattata}} | |||
| 1-3 | |||
| 9.5% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:029MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Nidoran♀}} | |||
| 1-3 | |||
| 13.3% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:261MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Poochyena}} | |||
| 1-3 | |||
| 8.2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:100MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Voltorb}} | |||
| 3-5 | |||
| 8.1% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:239MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Elekid}} | |||
| 4-5 | |||
| 10.3% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:311MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Plusle}} | |||
| 4-5 | |||
| 35% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:312MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Minun}} | |||
| 4-5 | |||
| 35% | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon locations]] | [[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon locations]] | ||
[[Category:Caves]] | [[Category:Caves]] |
Revision as of 16:32, 31 March 2007
Thunderwave Cave is the second dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon. The first mission is rescuing a pair of Magnemite who have oddly fused together in a half-evolved form, not being able to form a Magneton. The Magnemite later becomes the party's third member.
The Dungeon is primarily inhabited by Electric-type Pokémon and contains five floors.
There is no chance of finding a Monster House, a shop, or a buried item in this dungeon.
Plusle is exclusive to Mystery Dungeon Red while Minun is exclusive to Mystery Dungeon Blue.
Wild Pokémon
Pokémon | Floors | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|
File:019MS.gif | Rattata | 1-3 | 9.5% |
File:029MS.gif | Nidoran♀ | 1-3 | 13.3% |
File:261MS.gif | Poochyena | 1-3 | 8.2% |
File:100MS.gif | Voltorb | 3-5 | 8.1% |
File:239MS.gif | Elekid | 4-5 | 10.3% |
File:311MS.gif | Plusle | 4-5 | 35% |
File:312MS.gif | Minun | 4-5 | 35% |