8,328
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
| [[File:0080Slowbro-Galar.png|75px]]<br>{{rf|Galarian}} {{p|Slowbro}} | | [[File:0080Slowbro-Galar.png|75px]]<br>{{rf|Galarian}} {{p|Slowbro}} | ||
|class="l"| Galarian Slowbro wields a {{p|Shellder}} as an arm cannon. | |class="l"| Galarian Slowbro wields a {{p|Shellder}} as an arm cannon. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:0448Lucario.png|75px]][[File:0448Lucario-Mega.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Lucario}} | |||
|class="l"| Lucario can create and fight with a bone staff. | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 545: | Line 549: | ||
| [[File:0900Kleavor.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Kleavor}} | | [[File:0900Kleavor.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Kleavor}} | ||
|class="l"| Kleavor has stone axes for arms. | |class="l"| Kleavor has stone axes for arms. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:0661Fletchling.png|75px]][[File:0662Fletchinder.png|75px]][[File:0663Talonflame.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Fletchling}}, {{p|Fletchinder}} and {{p|Talonflame}} | |||
|class="l"| Fletchling line is based on arrows. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0624Pawniard.png|75px]][[File:0625Bisharp.png|75px]][[File:0983Kingambit.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Pawniard}}, {{p|Bisharp}} and {{p|Kingambit}} | |||
|class="l"| The bodies of Pawniard's evolutionary line are covered in blades. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0015Beedrill-Mega.png|75px]]<br>[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Beedrill}} | |||
|class="l"| When Mega Beedrill transforms from its regular form its arms and legs turn into lances. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0123Scyther.png|75px]][[File:0212Scizor.png|75px]][[File:0212Scizor-Mega.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Scyther}} and {{p|Scizor}} | |||
|class="l"| Scyther's arms appear to be based after scythes, while Scizor's are based on scissors or pincers. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0141Kabutops.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Kabutops}} | |||
|class="l"| Kabutops's arms look like scythes. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0227Skarmory.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Skarmory}} | |||
|class="l"| Skarmory's arms and tail serve it as swords. In the past warriors used them as swords. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0336Seviper.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Seviper}} | |||
|class="l"| Seviper's tail is ended with a blade. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0319Sharpedo-Mega.png|75px]]<br>[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sharpedo}} | |||
|class="l"| Mega Sharpedo's body is covered with retractable blades. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0359Absol.png|75px]][[File:0359Absol-Mega.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Absol}} | |||
|class="l"| Absol's horn is a sharp siecle-like blade. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0395Empoleon.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Empoleon}} | |||
|class="l"| Empoleon's crown is based on a trident. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0475Gallade.png|75px]][[File:0475Gallade-Mega.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Gallade}} | |||
|class="l"| Gallade's arms and elbows serve to it as swords. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0445Garchomp-Mega.png|75px]]<br>[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}} | |||
|class="l"| Mega Garchomp's arms turn into scythes when it evolves from its regular form. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0589Escavalier.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Escavalier}} | |||
|class="l"| Escavalier's arms appear to be based on lances. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0638Cobalion.png|75px]][[File:0639Terrakion.png|75px]][[File:0640Virizion.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Cobalion}}, {{p|Terrakion}} and {{p|Virizion}} | |||
|class="l"| The three [[Swords of Justice]] trio can power up their horns and use them as swords. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0647Keldeo.png|75px]][[File:0647Keldeo-Resolute.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Keldeo}} | |||
|class="l"| Just like the other members of the [[Swords of Justice]] group, Keldeo's horn transforms into a sword. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:1023Iron Crown.png|75px]][[File:1010Iron Leaves.png|75px]][[File:1022Iron Boulder.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Iron Crown}}, {{p|Iron Leaves}} and {{p|Iron Boulder}} | |||
|class="l"| The three [[Paradox Pokémon]] based on [[Swords of Justice]] weild similar power of creating swords out of their horns. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0863Perrserker.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Perrserker}} | |||
|class="l"| Perrserker can put together its claws into a blade. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0937Ceruledge.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Ceruledge}} | |||
|class="l"| Ceruledge's arms are based on swords. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0996Frigibax.png|75px]][[File:0997Arctibax.png|75px]][[File:0998Baxcalibur.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Frigibax}}, {{p|Arctibax}} and {{p|Baxcalibur}} | |||
|class="l"| Frigibax's evolutionary line uses its sail-like spine as axes. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:1002Chien-Pao.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Chien-Pao}} | |||
|class="l"| Chien-Pao is a swords imbuded with hatred reborned as a Pokémon. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0109Koffing.png|75px]][[File:0110Weezing.png|75px]][[File:0110Weezing-Galar.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Koffing}} and {{p|Weezing}} | |||
|class="l"| Koffing's evolutionary line appear to be based on sea mines. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0100Voltorb.png|75px]][[File:0100Voltorb-Hisui.png|75px]][[File:0101Electrode.png|75px]][[File:0101Electrode-Hisui.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Voltorb}} and {{p|Electrode}} | |||
|class="l"| Voltorb's evolutionary line seem to be based on bombs as well as Poké Balls. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0204Pineco.png|75px]][[File:0205Forretress.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Pineco}} and {{p|Forretress}} | |||
|class="l"| Pineco and Forretress appear to be based on granade and turret respectively. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0211Qwilfish.png|75px]][[File:0211Qwilfish-Hisui.png|75px]][[File:0904Overqwil.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Qwilfish}} and {{p|Overqwil}} | |||
|class="l"| Qwilfish's evolutionary line appears to be based on bombs or sea mines. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0776Turtonator.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Turtonator}} | |||
|class="l"| Turtonator's back is explosive. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0806Blacephalon.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Blacephalon}} | |||
|class="l"| Blacephalon appears to be based on fireworks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0076Golem-Alola.png|75px]]<br>[[Alolan form|Alolan]] {{p|Golem}} | |||
|class="l"| Alolan Golem's black structure on its back appears to be based on railgun. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0226Mantine.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Mantine}} | |||
|class="l"| Mantine seems to be designed after fighter planes, especially considering the {{p|Remoraid}} that attatch under its wings. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0254Sceptile-Mega.png|75px]]<br>[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | |||
|class="l"| Sceptile can shoot of its tail like a rocket launcher. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0434Stunky.png|75px]][[File:0435Skuntank.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Stunky}} and {{p|Skuntank}} | |||
|class="l"| Stunky and Skuntank seem to be based on gas bomb and tank respecively. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0467Magmortar.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Magmortar}} | |||
|class="l"| Magmortar's arms can turn into cannons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0464Rhyperior.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Rhyperior}} | |||
|class="l"| Rhyperior's arms can shoot up rocks like cannons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0622Golett.png|75px]][[File:0623Golurk.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Golett}} and {{p|Golurk}} | |||
|class="l"| Golurk can transform itself into a cannon while Gollet can turn its body into a cannon ball. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0692Clauncher.png|75px]][[File:0693Clawitzer.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Clauncher}} and {{p|Clawitzer}} | |||
|class="l"| Clauncher's evolutionary line has one claw bigger that can launch beams. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0738Vikavolt.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Vikavolt}} | |||
|class="l"| Vikavolt's body appears to be based on railguns. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0846Arrokuda.png|75px]][[File:0847Barraskewda.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Arrokuda}} and {{p|Barraskewda}} | |||
|class="l"| Arrokuda and Barraskewda appear to be based on arrows or bullet. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0845Cramorant-Gulping.png|75px]][[File:0845Cramorant-Gorging.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Cramorant}} | |||
|class="l"| Cramorant can launch its pray like a cannon. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0818Inteleon.png|75px]][[File:0818Inteleon-Gigantamax.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Inteleon}} | |||
|class="l"| Inteleon creates sniper guns out of water. Gigantamax Inteleon assumes a sniper position. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0733Toucannon.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Toucannon}} | |||
|class="l"| Toucannon's beak works like a cannon. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0936Armarouge.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Armarouge}} | |||
|class="l"| Armarouge's arms work like cannons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0303Mawile.png|75px]][[File:0303Mawile-Mega.png|75px]]<br>{{p|Mawile}} | |||
|class="l"| Mawile steel jaws may be based on bear traps. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits