Typhlosion (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Typhlosion) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| {{TCG ID|SoulSilver Collection|Typhlosion|17}} || {{e|Fire}} || - || {{rar|SuperRare Holo}} || {{TCG|SoulSilver Collection}} || 017/070 | | {{TCG ID|SoulSilver Collection|Typhlosion|17}} || {{e|Fire}} || - || {{rar|SuperRare Holo}} || {{TCG|SoulSilver Collection}} || 017/070 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID| | | rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|SoulSilver Collection|Typhlosion|16}} || rowspan=3 | {{e|Fire}} || rowspan=3 | - || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|SoulSilver Collection}} || 016/070 | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{TCG|L-P Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 003/L-P | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|SoulSilver Collection|Typhlosion|17}} || {{rar|SuperRare Holo}} || {{TCG|SoulSilver Collection}} || 017/070 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:42, 20 September 2009
|
|
|
- For the Japan-exclusive Half Deck, see Typhlosion Half Deck (TCG).
- For the EX Epic Collection Starter Deck, see Typhlosion ex Deck (TCG).
Typhlosion is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Typhlosion cards are Stage 2 Pokémon. Typhlosion cards are always Fire-type and are weak to Water and have no Resistance.
Typhlosion
The following is a list of cards named Typhlosion:
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Typhlosion | 55 | Neo Genesis | 17/111 | ||
Typhlosion | 57 | 18/111 | |||
Typhlosion | - | Expedition Base Set | 28/165 | ||
65/165 | |||||
Typhlosion | 64/165 | ||||
Typhlosion | - | EX Unseen Forces | 17/115 | ||
Typhlosion δ | - | EX Dragon Frontiers | 12/101 | ||
Typhlosion | 46 | Mysterious Treasures | 16/123 | ||
Typhlosion | - | SoulSilver Collection | 017/070 | ||
Typhlosion | - | SoulSilver Collection | 016/070 | ||
- | L-P Promotional cards (no English release) | 003/L-P | |||
Typhlosion | SoulSilver Collection | 017/070 |
Dark Typhlosion
Typhlosion was featured in the TCG as a Dark Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Dark Typhlosion.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Typhlosion | 45 | Neo Destiny | 5/105 |
Blaine's Typhlosion
Typhlosion was featured in the TCG as one of Blaine's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Blaine's Typhlosion.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blaine's Typhlosion | - | Pokémon VS (no English release) | 70/141 |
Typhlosion ex
Typhlosion was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon-ex. The following is a list of cards named Typhlosion ex.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Typhlosion ex | - | EX Sandstorm | 99/100 | ||
Typhlosion ex | - | EX Unseen Forces | 110/115 |