Pokémon Prime (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Unprotected "Pokémon Prime (TCG)") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Umbreon|86}} | | class="l" | {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Umbreon|86}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Undaunted}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Undaunted}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Absol}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Absol}} | ||
| class="c" | {{e|Darkness}} | | class="c" | {{e|Darkness}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Lost Link|Absol|27}} | | class="l" | {{TCG ID|Lost Link|Absol|27}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG| | | class="l" | {{TCG|Triumphant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Celebi}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Celebi}} | ||
| class="c" | {{e|Grass}} | | class="c" | {{e|Grass}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID| | | class="l" | {{TCG ID|Triumphant|Celebi|92}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG| | | class="l" | {{TCG|Triumphant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Electrode}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Electrode}} | ||
| class="c" | {{e|Lightning}} | | class="c" | {{e|Lightning}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Clash at the Summit|Electrode|27}} | | class="l" | {{TCG ID|Clash at the Summit|Electrode|27}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG| | | class="l" | {{TCG|Triumphant}} | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Gengar}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Psychic}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Lost Link|Gengar|15}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Triumphant}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Machamp}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Machamp}} | ||
| class="c" | {{e|Fighting}} | | class="c" | {{e|Fighting}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Clash at the Summit|Machamp|45}} | | class="l" | {{TCG ID|Clash at the Summit|Machamp|45}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Clash at the Summit}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Triumphant}} | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Magnezone}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Lightning}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Lost Link|Magnezone|11}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Triumphant}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Mew}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Psychic}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Lost Link|Mew|18}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Triumphant}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Yanmega}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Grass}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Clash at the Summit|Yanmega|6}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Triumphant}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:TCG]] | [[Category:TCG]] | ||
[[Category:Variant Pokémon]] | [[Category:Variant Pokémon]] |
Revision as of 01:49, 10 September 2010
Pokémon Prime are a variant of Pokémon found in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. They first appeared in HeartGold & SoulSilver as one of two replacement variants for Pokémon LV.X. Pokémon Prime differ to other variant Pokémon in that they have no specific ruling or mechanic affecting their use: they are regularly classified as either Basic Pokémon, Stage 1 Pokémon or Stage 2 Pokémon and retain their regular names. The only difference, in terms of gameplay, is that they are considerably more powerful than their regular counterparts. Their card designs are also slightly different to others and, as with other considerably rarer cards, have a holographic border and name.