Next Quest (TFG): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (→Starter sets: jpg to png) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Next Quest''' is the launch set of the [[Pokémon Trading Figure Game]]. | [[File:Next Quest logo.png|thumb|right|200px|Logo]] | ||
[[File:NextQuestSymbol.png|thumb|Set symbol]] | |||
'''Next Quest''' is the launch set of the [[Pokémon Trading Figure Game]] and the only full set for that game to be released. | |||
==Starter sets== | ==Starter sets== | ||
Next Quest has at least two one-player starter sets, | [[File:TFG Flamethrower US.png|thumb|The Flamethrower 1-Player Starter Set]] | ||
Next Quest has at least two one-player starter sets, {{TFG|Flamethrower}} and {{TFG|Riptide}}. They include three {{TFG|Pokémon figure}}s with bases, one {{TFG|Trainer figure}} with base, a two-sided playmat with a green 6-on-6 arena on one side and an orange 3-on-3 quick start arena on the other, a two-sided collector's sheet with a how-to-play guide on one side and a figure checklist on the other, a rulebook, and three {{TFG|Trainer card}}s. | |||
There is also a two-player | There is also a two-player starter set called {{TFG|Battle Starter}}, which is a combination of the Flamethrower and Riptide sets with an additional {{TFG ID|Black Star Promo|Judge|1}} figure. | ||
==Booster packs== | ==Booster packs== | ||
[[ | [[File:TFGNextQuestBoosters.png|thumb|left|Australian booster packs]] | ||
Next Quest is the only TFG expansion to have {{TFG|booster pack}}s due to the ultimate cancellation of the TFG. | |||
In the United States, three varieties of booster pack were sold. The 1-Figure Booster Pack contained a single visible Pokémon figure. | |||
The 2-Figure Booster Pack contained one visible Pokémon figure, one secret figure and one {{TFG|Trainer card}}. The 3-Figure Booster Pack contained one visible Pokémon figure, one secret figure, one ''Diamond & Pearl'' promo figure ({{TFG ID|Black Star Promo|Turtwig|1}}, {{TFG ID|Black Star Promo|Chimchar|2}}, or {{TFG ID|Black Star Promo|Piplup|3}}) and one Trainer card. | |||
In Australia and Europe, there were four packaging designs, featuring {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Pikachu|18}}, {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Charizard|1}}, {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Groudon|3}}, and {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Feraligatr|2}}. Each pack contains two random Pokémon figures without bases. | |||
{{-}} | |||
==Figure list== | ==Figure list== | ||
The same figures were released in the United States and internationally, but they were numbered differently. Also, [[pearl figure]]s were not released in the United States, with some figures that were released as pearl figures internationally instead released as [[crystal figure]]s in the United States. | |||
===International=== | |||
{| {{graytable}} | {| {{graytable}} | ||
|- style="background: #eaeaea;" | |- style="background: #eaeaea;" | ||
Line 18: | Line 28: | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Charizard|1}} || | | 1 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Charizard|1}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Feraligatr|2}} || | | 2 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Feraligatr|2}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Groudon|3}} || | | 3 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Groudon|3}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Ho-Oh|4}} || | | 4 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Ho-Oh|4}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Kyogre|5}} || | | 5 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Kyogre|5}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Lugia|6}} || | | 6 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Lugia|6}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Abra|7}} || | | 7 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Abra|7}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Absol|8}} || | | 8 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Absol|8}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Dratini|9}} || | | 9 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Dratini|9}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Eevee|10}} || | | 10 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Eevee|10}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Meowth|11}} || | | 11 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Meowth|11}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Murkrow|12}} || | | 12 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Murkrow|12}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Salamence|13}} || | | 13 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Salamence|13}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Skarmory|14}} || | | 14 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Skarmory|14}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Corsola|15}} || | | 15 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Corsola|15}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Golem|16}} || | | 16 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Golem|16}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Mudkip|17}} || | | 17 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Mudkip|17}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Pikachu|18}} || | | 18 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Pikachu|18}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Raichu|19}} || | | 19 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Raichu|19}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Scyther|20}} || | | 20 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Scyther|20}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Torchic|21}} || | | 21 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Torchic|21}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Treecko|22}} || | | 22 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Treecko|22}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Voltorb|23}} || | | 23 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Voltorb|23}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Weezing|24}} || | | 24 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Weezing|24}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Zangoose|25}} || | | 25 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Zangoose|25}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Beedrill|26}} || | | 26 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Beedrill|26}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Doduo|27}} || | | 27 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Doduo|27}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Ekans|28}} || | | 28 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Ekans|28}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Machop|29}} || | | 29 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Machop|29}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Mareep|30}} || | | 30 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Mareep|30}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Marill|31}} || | | 31 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Marill|31}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Nidoran♂|32}} || | | 32 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Nidoran♂|32}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Sentret|33}} || | | 33 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Sentret|33}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Shroomish|34}} || | | 34 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Shroomish|34}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Spearow|35}} || | | 35 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Spearow|35}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Tauros|36}} || [[ | | 36 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Tauros|36}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |||
| 37 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Teddiursa|37}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Weedle|38}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Brock|39}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Misty|40}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Brendan|41}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Red|42}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|} | |||
====Crystal figures==== | |||
[[Crystal figure]]s are a special variation of normal figures that are translucent white instead of being colored normally. | |||
{| {{graytable}} | |||
|- style="background: #eaeaea" | |||
!No. | |||
!Figure Name | |||
!Rarity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Charizard|1}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Feraligatr|2}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Groudon|3}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Ho-Oh|4}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Kyogre|5}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Lugia|6}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Pearl figures==== | ||
[[ | [[Pearl figure]]s are a special variation of normal figures that are pearl white instead of being colored normally. | ||
{| {{graytable}} | {| {{graytable}} | ||
Line 112: | Line 144: | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Abra|7}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |||
| 8 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Absol|8}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Dratini|9}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Eevee|10}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Meowth|11}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Murkrow|12}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Salamence|13}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Skarmory|14}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 39 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Brock|39}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 40 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Misty|40}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===United States=== | ||
[[ | [[File:TFG Next Quest checklist.png|thumb|250px|Figure checklist (United States order)]] | ||
{| {{graytable}} | |||
|- style="background: #eaeaea;" | |||
!No. | |||
!Figure Name | |||
!Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Abra|7}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Absol|8}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Beedrill|26}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Charizard|1}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Corsola|15}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Doduo|27}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Dratini|9}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Eevee|10}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Ekans|28}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Feraligatr|2}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Golem|16}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Groudon|3}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Ho-Oh|4}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Kyogre|5}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Lugia|6}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Machop|29}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Mareep|30}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Marill|31}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Meowth|11}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Mudkip|17}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Murkrow|12}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Nidoran♂|32}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Pikachu|18}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Raichu|19}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Salamence|13}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Scyther|20}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Sentret|33}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Shroomish|34}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Skarmory|14}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Spearow|35}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Tauros|36}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Teddiursa|37}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Torchic|21}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Treecko|22}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Voltorb|23}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Weedle|38}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Weezing|24}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Zangoose|25}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Brendan|41}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Brock|39}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Misty|40}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Red|42}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|} | |||
====Crystal figures==== | |||
[[Crystal figure]]s are a special variation of normal figures that are translucent white instead of being colored normally. | |||
{| {{graytable}} | {| {{graytable}} | ||
Line 134: | Line 267: | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Absol|8}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Charizard|1}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest| | | 8 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Eevee|10}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Feraligatr|2}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Groudon|3}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Ho-Oh|4}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Kyogre|5}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Lugia|6}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Meowth|11}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Murkrow|12}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Salamence|13}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trainer card list== | ==Trainer card list== | ||
Line 166: | Line 297: | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Full Heal|1}} || | | 1 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Full Heal|1}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Long Throw|2}} || | | 2 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Long Throw|2}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Max Revive|3}} || | | 3 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Max Revive|3}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Scoop Up|4}} || | | 4 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Scoop Up|4}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Swap Spots|5}} || | | 5 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Swap Spots|5}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Switch|6}} || | | 6 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Switch|6}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|X Accuracy|7}} || | | 7 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|X Accuracy|7}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|X Attack |8}} || | | 8 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|X Attack |8}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[http://wayback.archive.org/web/20090118053209/http://www.go-pokemon.com/tfg/figures/nextquest/figures/ Entry on the official Trading Figure Game website] (archive) | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{TFG expansions}}<br> | |||
{{Project TFG notice}} | {{Project TFG notice}} | ||
[[Category:TFG expansion sets]] | [[Category:TFG expansion sets]] | ||
[[de:Next Quest (SFS)]] | |||
[[fr:Premier Défi (JFC)]] |
Revision as of 04:12, 3 December 2014
Next Quest is the launch set of the Pokémon Trading Figure Game and the only full set for that game to be released.
Starter sets
Next Quest has at least two one-player starter sets, Flamethrower and Riptide. They include three Pokémon figures with bases, one Trainer figure with base, a two-sided playmat with a green 6-on-6 arena on one side and an orange 3-on-3 quick start arena on the other, a two-sided collector's sheet with a how-to-play guide on one side and a figure checklist on the other, a rulebook, and three Trainer cards.
There is also a two-player starter set called Battle Starter, which is a combination of the Flamethrower and Riptide sets with an additional Judge figure.
Booster packs
Next Quest is the only TFG expansion to have booster packs due to the ultimate cancellation of the TFG.
In the United States, three varieties of booster pack were sold. The 1-Figure Booster Pack contained a single visible Pokémon figure. The 2-Figure Booster Pack contained one visible Pokémon figure, one secret figure and one Trainer card. The 3-Figure Booster Pack contained one visible Pokémon figure, one secret figure, one Diamond & Pearl promo figure (Turtwig, Chimchar, or Piplup) and one Trainer card.
In Australia and Europe, there were four packaging designs, featuring Pikachu, Charizard, Groudon, and Feraligatr. Each pack contains two random Pokémon figures without bases.
Figure list
The same figures were released in the United States and internationally, but they were numbered differently. Also, pearl figures were not released in the United States, with some figures that were released as pearl figures internationally instead released as crystal figures in the United States.
International
No. | Figure Name | Rarity |
---|---|---|
1 | Charizard | |
2 | Feraligatr | |
3 | Groudon | |
4 | Ho-Oh | |
5 | Kyogre | |
6 | Lugia | |
7 | Abra | |
8 | Absol | |
9 | Dratini | |
10 | Eevee | |
11 | Meowth | |
12 | Murkrow | |
13 | Salamence | |
14 | Skarmory | |
15 | Corsola | |
16 | Golem | |
17 | Mudkip | |
18 | Pikachu | |
19 | Raichu | |
20 | Scyther | |
21 | Torchic | |
22 | Treecko | |
23 | Voltorb | |
24 | Weezing | |
25 | Zangoose | |
26 | Beedrill | |
27 | Doduo | |
28 | Ekans | |
29 | Machop | |
30 | Mareep | |
31 | Marill | |
32 | Nidoran♂ | |
33 | Sentret | |
34 | Shroomish | |
35 | Spearow | |
36 | Tauros | |
37 | Teddiursa | |
38 | Weedle | |
39 | Brock | |
40 | Misty | |
41 | Brendan | |
42 | Red |
Crystal figures
Crystal figures are a special variation of normal figures that are translucent white instead of being colored normally.
No. | Figure Name | Rarity |
---|---|---|
1 | Charizard | |
2 | Feraligatr | |
3 | Groudon | |
4 | Ho-Oh | |
5 | Kyogre | |
6 | Lugia |
Pearl figures
Pearl figures are a special variation of normal figures that are pearl white instead of being colored normally.
No. | Figure Name | Rarity |
---|---|---|
7 | Abra | |
8 | Absol | |
9 | Dratini | |
10 | Eevee | |
11 | Meowth | |
12 | Murkrow | |
13 | Salamence | |
14 | Skarmory | |
39 | Brock | |
40 | Misty |
United States
No. | Figure Name | Rarity |
---|---|---|
1 | Abra | |
2 | Absol | |
3 | Beedrill | |
4 | Charizard | |
5 | Corsola | |
6 | Doduo | |
7 | Dratini | |
8 | Eevee | |
9 | Ekans | |
10 | Feraligatr | |
11 | Golem | |
12 | Groudon | |
13 | Ho-Oh | |
14 | Kyogre | |
15 | Lugia | |
16 | Machop | |
17 | Mareep | |
18 | Marill | |
19 | Meowth | |
20 | Mudkip | |
21 | Murkrow | |
22 | Nidoran♂ | |
23 | Pikachu | |
24 | Raichu | |
25 | Salamence | |
26 | Scyther | |
27 | Sentret | |
28 | Shroomish | |
29 | Skarmory | |
30 | Spearow | |
31 | Tauros | |
32 | Teddiursa | |
33 | Torchic | |
34 | Treecko | |
35 | Voltorb | |
36 | Weedle | |
37 | Weezing | |
38 | Zangoose | |
39 | Brendan | |
40 | Brock | |
41 | Misty | |
42 | Red |
Crystal figures
Crystal figures are a special variation of normal figures that are translucent white instead of being colored normally.
No. | Figure Name | Rarity |
---|---|---|
2 | Absol | |
4 | Charizard | |
8 | Eevee | |
10 | Feraligatr | |
12 | Groudon | |
13 | Ho-Oh | |
14 | Kyogre | |
15 | Lugia | |
19 | Meowth | |
21 | Murkrow | |
25 | Salamence |
Trainer card list
No. | Card Name | Rarity |
---|---|---|
1 | Full Heal | |
2 | Long Throw | |
3 | Max Revive | |
4 | Scoop Up | |
5 | Swap Spots | |
6 | Switch | |
7 | X Accuracy | |
8 | X Attack |
External links
TFG expansions | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||
|
This Pokémon Trading Figure Game article is part of Project TFG, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all aspects of the Pokémon Trading Figure Game. |