List of Special Energy cards: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
MasterEric (talk | contribs) (Added Burning Energy from BREAKthrough) |
||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} | | align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} | ||
| {{TCG|Ancient Origins}} | | {{TCG|Ancient Origins}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG ID|BREAKthrough|Burning Energy|151}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Fire}} | |||
| {{TCG|BREAKthrough}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:42, 12 November 2015
This is a list of all Special Energy cards in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Unlike Basic Energy cards, no more than four can be in one deck at a time. Like all Energy cards, in addition to any and all types they provide, they will also provide Colorless.