List of Pokémon Trading Card Game expansions: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Operative lm (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Ruixiang95 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolNeo Revelation.png|20px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolNeo Revelation.png|20px]] | ||
| {{TCG|Neo Revelation}} | | {{TCG|Neo Revelation}} | ||
| Awakening | | Awakening Legends | ||
| 66{{tt|*|2 secret cards, official total 64}} | | 66{{tt|*|2 secret cards, official total 64}} | ||
| 57 | | 57 | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| {{TCG|Pokémon VS|Pokémon Card VS}} | | {{TCG|Pokémon VS|Pokémon Card VS}} | ||
| | | | ||
| 151 | | 151 | ||
| | | | ||
| August 19, 2001 | | August 19, 2001 | ||
Line 482: | Line 482: | ||
| HeartGold Collection/SoulSilver Collection | | HeartGold Collection/SoulSilver Collection | ||
| 124{{tt|*|1 Alph Lithograph, official count 123}} | | 124{{tt|*|1 Alph Lithograph, official count 123}} | ||
| 150 | | 150{{tt|*|71 in HeartGold Collection; 71 in SoulSilver Collection; 8 in both}} | ||
| February 10, 2010 | | February 10, 2010 | ||
| October 9, 2009 | | October 9, 2009 | ||
Line 521: | Line 521: | ||
| {{TCG|Call of Legends}} | | {{TCG|Call of Legends}} | ||
| ''Not Released in Japanese'' | | ''Not Released in Japanese'' | ||
| 106 | | 106{{tt|*|11 cards in a separate series (SL), official count 95}} | ||
| | | | ||
| February 9, 2011 | | February 9, 2011 | ||
Line 721: | Line 721: | ||
| {{TCG|BREAKpoint}} | | {{TCG|BREAKpoint}} | ||
| Rage of the Broken Heavens | | Rage of the Broken Heavens | ||
| | | 123{{tt|*|1 Secret card, official count 122}} | ||
| | | 89 | ||
| February 3, 2016 | | February 3, 2016 | ||
| December 11, 2015 | | December 11, 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 68 | ! 68 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolGenerations.png|19px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolGenerations.png|19px]] | ||
| {{TCG|Generations}} | | {{TCG|Generations}} | ||
| Starter Pack | |||
| 115{{tt|*|32 Radiant Collection cards, official count 83}} | |||
| 72 | |||
| February 22, 2016 | |||
| February 27, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
! 69 | |||
| 64 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolFates Collide.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Fates Collide}} | |||
| Awakening Psychic King | |||
| 125{{tt|*|1 Secret card, official count 124}} | |||
| 88 | |||
| May 4, 2016 | |||
| March 18, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
! 70 | |||
| 65 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolSteam Siege.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Steam Siege}} | |||
| Fever-Burst Fighter/Cruel Traitor | |||
| 116{{tt|*|2 Secret cards, official count 114}} | |||
| 113{{tt|*|54 in Fever-Burst Fighter, 54 in Cruel Traitor, 5 shared cards}} | |||
| August 3, 2016 | |||
| June 17, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
! 71 | |||
| | | | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolEvolutions.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Evolutions}} | |||
| Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary | |||
| 113{{tt|*|5 Secret cards, official count 108}} | |||
| 103 | |||
| November 2, 2016 | |||
| September 16, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
! 72 | |||
| 66 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolSun_and_Moon.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Sun & Moon}} | |||
| Collection Sun/Collection Moon | |||
| 163{{tt|*|14 Secret cards, official count 149}} | |||
| 143{{tt|*|70 in Collection Sun; 70 in Collection Moon; 3 shared cards}} | |||
| February 1, 2017 | |||
| December 9, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
! 73 | |||
| 67 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{TCG|Guardians Rising}} | |||
| Islands Await You/Alolan Moonlight | |||
| 140+ | |||
| 124 | |||
| May 5, 2017 | |||
| March 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
! 74 | |||
| 68 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| To Have Seen the Battle Rainbow/Darkness that Consumes Light | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 102+ | ||
| | | | ||
| June 16, 2017 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:44, 15 March 2017
This is a list of all base sets and expansions released for the Pokémon Trading Card Game.
|
This article is part of Project TCG, a Bulbapedia project that aims to report on every aspect of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. |