List of Pokémon Trading Card Game expansions: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
DarkDaxter08 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (→Intro: S&M Release day of the month) |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{TCG|Base Set}} | | {{TCG|Base Set}} | ||
| | | Expansion Pack | ||
| 102 | | 102 | ||
| 102 | | 102 | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolNeo Revelation.png|20px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolNeo Revelation.png|20px]] | ||
| {{TCG|Neo Revelation}} | | {{TCG|Neo Revelation}} | ||
| Awakening | | Awakening Legends | ||
| 66{{tt|*|2 secret cards, official total 64}} | | 66{{tt|*|2 secret cards, official total 64}} | ||
| 57 | | 57 | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| {{TCG|Pokémon VS|Pokémon Card VS}} | | {{TCG|Pokémon VS|Pokémon Card VS}} | ||
| | | | ||
| 151 | | 151 | ||
| | | | ||
| August 19, 2001 | | August 19, 2001 | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolExpedition.png|20px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolExpedition.png|20px]] | ||
| {{TCG|Expedition Base Set}} | | {{TCG|Expedition Base Set}} | ||
| Base | | Base Expansion Pack | ||
| 165 | | 165 | ||
| 128 | | 128 | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolAquapolis.png|15px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolAquapolis.png|15px]] | ||
| {{TCG|Aquapolis}} | | {{TCG|Aquapolis}} | ||
| | | The Town on No Map | ||
| 186{{tt|*|3 secret cards, 32 Holo card, official total 147}} | | 186{{tt|*|3 secret cards, 32 Holo card, official total 147}} | ||
| 92 | | 92 | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolAquapolis.png|15px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolAquapolis.png|15px]] | ||
| {{TCG|Aquapolis}} | | {{TCG|Aquapolis}} | ||
| | | Wind from the Sea | ||
| 186{{tt|*|3 secret cards, 32 Holo card, official total 147}} | | 186{{tt|*|3 secret cards, 32 Holo card, official total 147}} | ||
| 90 | | 90 | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolSkyridge.png|20px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolSkyridge.png|20px]] | ||
| {{TCG|Skyridge}} | | {{TCG|Skyridge}} | ||
| | | Split Earth | ||
| 182{{tt|*|6 secret cards, 32 Holo card, official total 144}} | | 182{{tt|*|6 secret cards, 32 Holo card, official total 144}} | ||
| 91 | | 91 | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolSkyridge.png|20px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolSkyridge.png|20px]] | ||
| {{TCG|Skyridge}} | | {{TCG|Skyridge}} | ||
| | | Mysterious Mountains | ||
| 182{{tt|*|6 secret cards, 32 Holo card, official total 144}} | | 182{{tt|*|6 secret cards, 32 Holo card, official total 144}} | ||
| 91 | | 91 | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolRuby and Sapphire.png|20px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolRuby and Sapphire.png|20px]] | ||
| {{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}} | | {{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}} | ||
| | | Expansion Pack | ||
| 109 | | 109 | ||
| 130 | | 130 | ||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolTeam Rocket Returns.png|20px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolTeam Rocket Returns.png|20px]] | ||
| {{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}} | | {{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}} | ||
| | | Rocket Gang Strikes Back | ||
| 111{{tt|*|2 secret cards, official total 109}} | | 111{{tt|*|2 secret cards, official total 109}} | ||
| 85 | | 85 | ||
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolDeoxys.png|20px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolDeoxys.png|20px]] | ||
| {{TCG|EX Deoxys}} | | {{TCG|EX Deoxys}} | ||
| | | Clash of the Blue Sky | ||
| 108{{tt|*|1 secret card, official total 107}} | | 108{{tt|*|1 secret card, official total 107}} | ||
| 82 | | 82 | ||
Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolDragon Frontiers.png|20px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolDragon Frontiers.png|20px]] | ||
| {{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | | {{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | ||
| | | Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends | ||
| 101 | | 101 | ||
| 68 | | 68 | ||
Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolDiamond and Pearl.png|20px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolDiamond and Pearl.png|20px]] | ||
| {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}} | | {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}} | ||
| | | Space-Time Creation | ||
| 130 | | 130 | ||
| 130 | | 130 | ||
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolMysterious Treasures.png|20px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolMysterious Treasures.png|20px]] | ||
| {{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}} | | {{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}} | ||
| | | Secret of the Lakes | ||
| 124{{tt|*|1 secret card, official total 123}} | | 124{{tt|*|1 secret card, official total 123}} | ||
| 131 | | 131 | ||
Line 480: | Line 480: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolHeartGold and SoulSilver.png|19px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolHeartGold and SoulSilver.png|19px]] | ||
| {{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}} | | {{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}} | ||
| HeartGold | | HeartGold Collection/SoulSilver Collection | ||
| 124{{tt|*|1 Alph Lithograph, official count 123}} | | 124{{tt|*|1 Alph Lithograph, official count 123}} | ||
| 150 | | 150{{tt|*|71 in HeartGold Collection; 71 in SoulSilver Collection; 8 in both}} | ||
| February 10, 2010 | | February 10, 2010 | ||
| October 9, 2009 | | October 9, 2009 | ||
Line 521: | Line 521: | ||
| {{TCG|Call of Legends}} | | {{TCG|Call of Legends}} | ||
| ''Not Released in Japanese'' | | ''Not Released in Japanese'' | ||
| 106 | | 106{{tt|*|11 cards in a separate series (SL), official count 95}} | ||
| | | | ||
| February 9, 2011 | | February 9, 2011 | ||
Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolBlack and White.png|19px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolBlack and White.png|19px]] | ||
| {{TCG|Black & White}} | | {{TCG|Black & White}} | ||
| Black | | Black Collection/White Collection | ||
| 115{{tt|*|1 Secret card, official count 114}} | | 115{{tt|*|1 Secret card, official count 114}} | ||
| 112{{tt|*|56 in Black Collection; 56 in White Collection}} | | 112{{tt|*|56 in Black Collection; 56 in White Collection}} | ||
Line 612: | Line 612: | ||
| Spiral Force/Thunder Knuckle | | Spiral Force/Thunder Knuckle | ||
| 122{{tt|*|6 Secret cards, official count 116}} | | 122{{tt|*|6 Secret cards, official count 116}} | ||
| 116{{tt|*|58 in | | 116{{tt|*|58 in Spiral Force; 58 in Thunder Knuckle}} | ||
| May 8, 2013 | | May 8, 2013 | ||
| December 14, 2012 | | December 14, 2012 | ||
Line 627: | Line 627: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 58 | ! 58 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolLegendary Treasures.png|19px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolLegendary Treasures.png|19px]] | ||
| {{TCG|Legendary Treasures}} | | {{TCG|Legendary Treasures}} | ||
Line 638: | Line 638: | ||
! 59 | ! 59 | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
| | | [[File:SetSymbolXY.png|19px]] | ||
| {{TCG|XY}} | | {{TCG|XY}} | ||
| Collection X/Collection Y | | Collection X/Collection Y | ||
| 146 | |||
| 126{{tt|*|63 in Collection X; 63 in Collection Y}} | |||
| February 5, 2014 | |||
| December 13, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
! 60 | |||
| 56 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolFlashfire.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Flashfire}} | |||
| Wild Blaze | |||
| 109{{tt|*|3 Secret cards, official count 106}} | |||
| 90 | |||
| May 7, 2014 | |||
| March 15, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
! 61 | |||
| 57 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolFurious Fists.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Furious Fists}} | |||
| Rising Fist | |||
| 113{{tt|*|2 Secret cards, official count 111}} | |||
| 105 | |||
| August 13, 2014 | |||
| June 14, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
! 62 | |||
| 58 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolPhantom Forces.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Phantom Forces}} | |||
| Phantom Gate | |||
| 122{{tt|*|3 Secret cards, official count 119}} | |||
| 97 | |||
| November 5, 2014 | |||
| September 13, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
! 63 | |||
| 59 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolPrimal Clash.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Primal Clash}} | |||
| Gaia Volcano/Tidal Storm | |||
| 164{{tt|*|4 Secret cards, official count 160}} | |||
| 160{{tt|*|80 in Gaia Volcano; 80 in Tidal Storm}} | |||
| February 4, 2015 | |||
| December 13, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
! 64 | |||
| 60 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolRoaring Skies.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Roaring Skies}} | |||
| Emerald Break | |||
| 110{{tt|*|2 Secret cards, official count 108}} | |||
| 91 | |||
| May 6, 2015 | |||
| March 14, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
! 65 | |||
| 61 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolAncient Origins.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Ancient Origins}} | |||
| Bandit Ring | |||
| 100{{tt|*|2 Secret cards, official count 98}} | |||
| 97 | |||
| August 12, 2015 | |||
| June 20, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
! 66 | |||
| 62 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolBREAKthrough.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|BREAKthrough}} | |||
| Blue Shock/Red Flash | |||
| 164{{tt|*|2 Secret cards, official count 162}} | |||
| 130{{tt|*|65 in Blue Shock; 65 in Red Flash}} | |||
| November 4, 2015 | |||
| September 26, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
! 67 | |||
| 63 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolBREAKpoint.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|BREAKpoint}} | |||
| Rage of the Broken Heavens | |||
| 123{{tt|*|1 Secret card, official count 122}} | |||
| 89 | |||
| February 3, 2016 | |||
| December 11, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
! 68 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | [[File:SetSymbolGenerations.png|19px]] | ||
| February 5, | | {{TCG|Generations}} | ||
| November | | Starter Pack | ||
| 115{{tt|*|32 Radiant Collection cards, official count 83}} | |||
| 72 | |||
| February 22, 2016 | |||
| February 27, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
! 69 | |||
| 64 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolFates Collide.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Fates Collide}} | |||
| Awakening Psychic King | |||
| 125{{tt|*|1 Secret card, official count 124}} | |||
| 88 | |||
| May 4, 2016 | |||
| March 18, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
! 70 | |||
| 65 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolSteam Siege.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Steam Siege}} | |||
| Fever-Burst Fighter/Cruel Traitor | |||
| 116{{tt|*|2 Secret cards, official count 114}} | |||
| 113{{tt|*|54 in Fever-Burst Fighter, 54 in Cruel Traitor, 5 shared cards}} | |||
| August 3, 2016 | |||
| June 17, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
! 71 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolEvolutions.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Evolutions}} | |||
| Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary | |||
| 113 | |||
| 103 | |||
| November 2, 2016 | |||
| September 16, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
! 72 | |||
| 66 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolSun_and_Moon.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Sun & Moon}} | |||
| Collection Sun/Collection Moon | |||
| 100+ | |||
| 120+{{tt|*|60+ in Sun Collection, 60+ in Moon Collection}} | |||
| February 1, 2017 | |||
| December 9, 2016 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 651: | Line 781: | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Trading Card Game expansions|*]] | [[Category:Pokémon Trading Card Game expansions|*]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Trading Card Game releases]] | |||
[[Category:TCG lists]] | [[Category:TCG lists]] | ||
[[it:Elenco espansioni del Gioco di Carte Collezionabili Pokémon]] | [[it:Elenco espansioni del Gioco di Carte Collezionabili Pokémon]] |
Revision as of 18:20, 22 January 2017
This is a list of all base sets and expansions released for the Pokémon Trading Card Game.
|
This article is part of Project TCG, a Bulbapedia project that aims to report on every aspect of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. |