List of Magical Pokémon Journey chapters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Transfinite (talk | contribs) |
Transfinite (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
==Volume 5: Going Coconuts== | ==Volume 5: Going Coconuts== | ||
{| {{bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! | |||
! English title | |||
! Japanese title | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP05-01]] | |||
| Odd Oddish Out | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP05-02]] | |||
| The Terror of... the First Date! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP05-03]] | |||
| Hypnotism | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP05-04]] | |||
| Wal of Power | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP05-05]] | |||
| Never Say Diet! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP05-06]] | |||
| Hazel's Holiday | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP05-b1]] | |||
| The Master Plan... for Romance! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP05-b2]] | |||
| Magikarp Journey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP05-b3]] | |||
| Gone Fishing!? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Volume 6: Gold & Silver== | ==Volume 6: Gold & Silver== |
Revision as of 22:49, 13 June 2005
List of Pokémon PiPiPi Adventure chapters
This is a list of chapters in the Pokémon PiPiPi Adventure manga series.
Volume 1: A Party with Pikachu
English title | Japanese title | |
---|---|---|
PPP01-01 | How Do You Do, Pikachu? | はじめまして ピカチュウ |
PPP01-02 | Clefairy Comes Through | がんばれ! ピッピくん |
PPP01-03 | Oh, that Cute, Cute Jigglypuff! | プレティ—プリンちゃん |
PPP01-04 | Tangela's Secret | モンジャラくんの秘密 |
PPP01-05 | The First Labor of Pikachu | ピカチュウの大事件 |
PPP01-06 | Christmas Wishes | ラブラブクリスマス |
PPP01-b1 | Horsea's Necklace | タッツーくんの首飾り |
PPP01-b2 | Wh-Who's Sc-Scared?! | きもだめしでドッキドキ |
PPP01-b3 | Party Time! | ハッピーパーティ |
Volume 2: Pokémon Matchmakers
English title | Japanese title | |
---|---|---|
PPP02-01 | Adventuring the Stone | めざせ!冒険の石!! |
PPP02-02 | The Legendary Articuno | 伝説のポケモン フリーザー! |
PPP02-03 | Eevee... Pokémon Genius! | 天才ポケモン イーブイくん |
PPP02-04 | Panic at the Cherry Blossom Festival!! | お花見で大パニック!! |
PPP02-05 | Charmander's Peanut | ヒトカゲくんとピースくん |
PPP02-06 | Even an Arbok Falls in Love! | アーボックの初恋物語 |
PPP02-b1 | Excitement at the Hot Springs!? | 温泉でドッキドキ!? |
PPP02-b2 | Valentine Heartbeats | バレンタインでドッキドキ |
Volume 3: Abra and Kadabra Magic
English title | Japanese title | |
---|---|---|
PPP03-01 | The Wal Comes Tumbling Down | メタモン師匠とウォールくん |
PPP03-02 | Forever Friends | これからもよろしくネ |
PPP03-03 | A Quest of Life or Death | 命がけの観察日記 |
PPP03-04 | Fun at the Potato Dig | たのしいイモ掘り大会 |
PPP03-05 | Eevee in a Jam | イーブイくんの大ヘンな一日 |
PPP03-06 | The Best Gift Ever | 素敵なクリスマスプレゼント |
PPP03-b1 | The Heart's Search | さがしものでドッキドキ!? |
PPP03-b2 | Why, Psyduck, Why? | なぜなぜ?コダックくん |
PPP03-a3 | Wal's Present | ??? |
Volume 4: Friends and Families
English title | Japanese title | |
---|---|---|
PPP04-01 | The Five Sisters of Squirtle | |
PPP04-02 | Green-Eyed Bulbasaur | |
PPP04-03 | Follow that Love Potion! | |
PPP04-04 | Pidgeot Loves Pidgetta | |
PPP04-05 | Hazel's Big Adventure! | |
PPP04-b1 | The Suspense of Hide-and-Seek!? | |
PPP04-b2 | The Unbearable Suspense of... THE GHOSTSTORY!!! (BOO!) |
Volume 5: Going Coconuts
English title | Japanese title | |
---|---|---|
PPP05-01 | Odd Oddish Out | |
PPP05-02 | The Terror of... the First Date! | |
PPP05-03 | Hypnotism | |
PPP05-04 | Wal of Power | |
PPP05-05 | Never Say Diet! | |
PPP05-06 | Hazel's Holiday | |
PPP05-b1 | The Master Plan... for Romance! | |
PPP05-b2 | Magikarp Journey | |
PPP05-b3 | Gone Fishing!? |