List of Magical Pokémon Journey chapters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Transfinite (talk | contribs) |
Transfinite (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
This is a list of chapters in the [[Pokémon PiPiPi Adventure]] manga series. | This is a list of chapters in the [[Pokémon PiPiPi Adventure]] manga series. | ||
==Volume 1== | ==Volume 1: A Party with Pikachu== | ||
{| {{bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | {| {{bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | ||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |- style="background: #ccf;" | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Volume 2: Pokémon Matchmakers== | |||
{| {{bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! | |||
! English title | |||
! Japanese title | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP02-01]] | |||
| Adventuring the Stone | |||
| {{tt|めざせ!冒険の石!!|Aim for it! The Adventure Stone!!}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP02-02]] | |||
| The Legendary Articuno | |||
| {{tt|伝説のポケモン フリーザー!|Legendary Pokémon Articuno!}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP02-03]] | |||
| Eevee... Pokémon Genius! | |||
| {{tt|天才ポケモン イーブイくん|The Genius Pokémon Eevee-kun}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP02-04]] | |||
| Panic at the Cherry Blossom Festival!! | |||
| {{tt|お花見で大パニック!!|Panic at the Cherry Blossom Festival!!}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP02-05]] | |||
| Charmander's Peanut | |||
| {{tt|ヒトカゲくんとピースくん|Charmander-kun and Peanut-kun}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP02-06]] | |||
| Even an Arbok Falls in Love! | |||
| {{tt|アーボックの初恋物語|The Story of Arbok's First Love}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP02-b1]] | |||
| Excitement at the Hot Springs!? | |||
| {{tt|温泉でドッキドキ!?|Excitement at the Hot Springs!?}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP02-b2]] | |||
| Valentine Heartbeats | |||
| {{tt|バレンタインでドッキドキ|Excitement of the Valentine}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Volume 3: Abra and Kadabra Magic== | |||
{| {{bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! | |||
! English title | |||
! Japanese title | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP03-01]] | |||
| The Wal Comes Tumbling Down | |||
| {{tt|メタモン師匠とウォールくん|Master Ditto and Wal-kun}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP03-02]] | |||
| Forever Friends | |||
| {{tt|これからもよろしくネ|Let's Keep Being Friends}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP03-03]] | |||
| A Quest of Life or Death | |||
| {{tt|命がけの観察日記|The Life-Threatening Observation Journal}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP03-04]] | |||
| Fun at the Potato Dig | |||
| {{tt|たのしいイモ掘り大会|Fun at the Potato Dig}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP03-05]] | |||
| Eevee in a Jam | |||
| {{tt|イーブイくんの大ヘンな一日|Eevee-kun's Bad Day}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP03-06]] | |||
| The Best Gift Ever | |||
| {{tt|素敵なクリスマスプレゼント|The Beautiful Christmas Present}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP03-b1]] | |||
| The Heart's Search | |||
| {{tt|さがしものでドッキドキ!?|Excitement of the Search!?}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP03-b2]] | |||
| Why, Psyduck, Why? | |||
| {{tt|なぜなぜ?コダックくん|Why Why? Psyduck-kun}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP03-a3]] | |||
| Wal's Present | |||
| {{tt|???|Wal's Present}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Manga]] | [[Category:Manga]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon PiPiPi Adventure chapters]] | [[Category:Pokémon PiPiPi Adventure chapters]] |
Revision as of 21:54, 13 June 2005
List of Pokémon PiPiPi Adventure chapters
This is a list of chapters in the Pokémon PiPiPi Adventure manga series.
Volume 1: A Party with Pikachu
English title | Japanese title | |
---|---|---|
PPP01-01 | How Do You Do, Pikachu? | はじめまして ピカチュウ |
PPP01-02 | Clefairy Comes Through | がんばれ! ピッピくん |
PPP01-03 | Oh, that Cute, Cute Jigglypuff! | プレティ—プリンちゃん |
PPP01-04 | Tangela's Secret | モンジャラくんの秘密 |
PPP01-05 | The First Labor of Pikachu | ピカチュウの大事件 |
PPP01-06 | Christmas Wishes | ラブラブクリスマス |
PPP01-b1 | Horsea's Necklace | タッツーくんの首飾り |
PPP01-b2 | Wh-Who's Sc-Scared?! | きもだめしでドッキドキ |
PPP01-b3 | Party Time! | ハッピーパーティ |
Volume 2: Pokémon Matchmakers
English title | Japanese title | |
---|---|---|
PPP02-01 | Adventuring the Stone | めざせ!冒険の石!! |
PPP02-02 | The Legendary Articuno | 伝説のポケモン フリーザー! |
PPP02-03 | Eevee... Pokémon Genius! | 天才ポケモン イーブイくん |
PPP02-04 | Panic at the Cherry Blossom Festival!! | お花見で大パニック!! |
PPP02-05 | Charmander's Peanut | ヒトカゲくんとピースくん |
PPP02-06 | Even an Arbok Falls in Love! | アーボックの初恋物語 |
PPP02-b1 | Excitement at the Hot Springs!? | 温泉でドッキドキ!? |
PPP02-b2 | Valentine Heartbeats | バレンタインでドッキドキ |
Volume 3: Abra and Kadabra Magic
English title | Japanese title | |
---|---|---|
PPP03-01 | The Wal Comes Tumbling Down | メタモン師匠とウォールくん |
PPP03-02 | Forever Friends | これからもよろしくネ |
PPP03-03 | A Quest of Life or Death | 命がけの観察日記 |
PPP03-04 | Fun at the Potato Dig | たのしいイモ掘り大会 |
PPP03-05 | Eevee in a Jam | イーブイくんの大ヘンな一日 |
PPP03-06 | The Best Gift Ever | 素敵なクリスマスプレゼント |
PPP03-b1 | The Heart's Search | さがしものでドッキドキ!? |
PPP03-b2 | Why, Psyduck, Why? | なぜなぜ?コダックくん |
PPP03-a3 | Wal's Present | ??? |