List of Magical Pokémon Journey chapters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Transfinite (talk | contribs) |
Transfinite (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Volume 8== | |||
This volume, and all that follow, have not been officially translated into English. | |||
{| {{bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! | |||
! Title | |||
! Title (translated) | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP08-01]] | |||
| | |||
| Enter the Superheroine, Koume! | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP08-02]] | |||
| | |||
| The Heroic Story of Clefairy and Pikachu | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP08-03]] | |||
| | |||
| Chiko's St. Valentine | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP08-04]] | |||
| | |||
| The Dangerous Love of the Two Ninja!! | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP08-05]] | |||
| | |||
| Cherry Blossom Present ♥ | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP08-06]] | |||
| | |||
| Boys Are Cool! | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP08-07]] | |||
| | |||
| Vulpix-chan and Cyndaquil-kun | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP08-08]] | |||
| | |||
| Burn on, Koume! (Part 1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP08-09]] | |||
| | |||
| Burn on, Koume! (Part 2) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Volume 9== | |||
{| {{bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! | |||
! Title | |||
! Title (translated) | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP09-01]] | |||
| | |||
| A Chance Treasure | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP09-02]] | |||
| | |||
| Pokémon Confession Exercise Camp! (Part 1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP09-03]] | |||
| | |||
| Pokémon Confession Exercise Camp! (Part 2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP09-04]] | |||
| | |||
| Clover of Happiness | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP09-05]] | |||
| | |||
| Like a "Girl"? | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP09-06]] | |||
| | |||
| Koume's Valentine | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP09-07]] | |||
| | |||
| Enter the Exorcist Nurse!! | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP09-08]] | |||
| | |||
| Marimaru's Love Story | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP09-09]] | |||
| | |||
| Curry Camp for Everyone | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Volume 10== | |||
{| {{bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! | |||
! Title | |||
! Title (translated) | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP10-01]] | |||
| マロンVSアーモンド! | |||
| Hazel VS Almond! | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP10-02]] | |||
| | |||
| Coconut's Love Wars (Part 1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP10-03]] | |||
| | |||
| Coconut's Love Wars (Part 2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP10-04]] | |||
| | |||
| Koume's True Feelings | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP10-05]] | |||
| | |||
| Merry Christmas, Chiko | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP10-06]] | |||
| | |||
| The Final Good-Luck Charm (Part 1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP10-07]] | |||
| | |||
| The Final Good-Luck Charm (Part 2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP10-08]] | |||
| | |||
| With Our Masks Off | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP10-b1]] | |||
| | |||
| The Suspense of the Cookie | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP10-b2]] | |||
| | |||
| The Miracle-Colored Sky ~Best Friends~ | |||
|- | |||
| [[PPP10-b3]] | |||
| | |||
| The Two Back Then | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Manga]] | [[Category:Manga]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon PiPiPi Adventure chapters]] | [[Category:Pokémon PiPiPi Adventure chapters]] |
Revision as of 21:34, 8 July 2005
List of Pokémon PiPiPi Adventure chapters
This is a list of chapters in the Pokémon PiPiPi Adventure manga series.
Volume 1: A Party with Pikachu
English title | Japanese title | |
---|---|---|
PPP01-01 | How Do You Do, Pikachu? | はじめまして ピカチュウ |
PPP01-02 | Clefairy Comes Through | がんばれ! ピッピくん |
PPP01-03 | Oh, that Cute, Cute Jigglypuff! | プレティ—プリンちゃん |
PPP01-04 | Tangela's Secret | モンジャラくんの秘密 |
PPP01-05 | The First Labor of Pikachu | ピカチュウの大事件 |
PPP01-06 | Christmas Wishes | ラブラブクリスマス |
PPP01-b1 | Horsea's Necklace | タッツーくんの首飾り |
PPP01-b2 | Wh-Who's Sc-Scared?! | きもだめしでドッキドキ |
PPP01-b3 | Party Time! | ハッピーパーティ |
Volume 2: Pokémon Matchmakers
English title | Japanese title | |
---|---|---|
PPP02-01 | Adventuring the Stone | めざせ!冒険の石!! |
PPP02-02 | The Legendary Articuno | 伝説のポケモン フリーザー! |
PPP02-03 | Eevee... Pokémon Genius! | 天才ポケモン イーブイくん |
PPP02-04 | Panic at the Cherry Blossom Festival!! | お花見で大パニック!! |
PPP02-05 | Charmander's Peanut | ヒトカゲくんとピースくん |
PPP02-06 | Even an Arbok Falls in Love! | アーボックの初恋物語 |
PPP02-b1 | Excitement at the Hot Springs!? | 温泉でドッキドキ!? |
PPP02-b2 | Valentine Heartbeats | バレンタインでドッキドキ |
Volume 3: Abra and Kadabra Magic
English title | Japanese title | |
---|---|---|
PPP03-01 | The Wal Comes Tumbling Down | メタモン師匠とウォールくん |
PPP03-02 | Forever Friends | これからもよろしくネ |
PPP03-03 | A Quest of Life or Death | 命がけの観察日記 |
PPP03-04 | Fun at the Potato Dig | たのしいイモ掘り大会 |
PPP03-05 | Eevee in a Jam | イーブイくんの大ヘンな一日 |
PPP03-06 | The Best Gift Ever | 素敵なクリスマスプレゼント |
PPP03-b1 | The Heart's Search | さがしものでドッキドキ!? |
PPP03-b2 | Why, Psyduck, Why? | なぜなぜ?コダックくん |
PPP03-a3 | Wal's Present | ??? |
Volume 4: Friends and Families
English title | Japanese title | |
---|---|---|
PPP04-01 | The Five Sisters of Squirtle | |
PPP04-02 | Green-Eyed Bulbasaur | |
PPP04-03 | Follow that Love Potion! | |
PPP04-04 | Pidgeot Loves Pidgetta | |
PPP04-05 | Hazel's Big Adventure! | |
PPP04-b1 | The Suspense of Hide-and-Seek!? | |
PPP04-b2 | The Unbearable Suspense of... THE GHOSTSTORY!!! (BOO!) |
Volume 5: Going Coconuts
English title | Japanese title | |
---|---|---|
PPP05-01 | Odd Oddish Out | |
PPP05-02 | The Terror of... the First Date! | |
PPP05-03 | Hypnotism | |
PPP05-04 | Wal of Power | |
PPP05-05 | Never Say Diet! | |
PPP05-06 | Hazel's Holiday | |
PPP05-b1 | The Master Plan... for Romance! | |
PPP05-b2 | Magikarp Journey | |
PPP05-b3 | Gone Fishing!? |
Volume 6: Gold & Silver
English title | Japanese title | |
---|---|---|
PPP06-01 | Eevee-Lu-Tion | るーちゃんがんばって! |
PPP06-02 | The Ditto Test | メタモンくんの変身試験 |
PPP06-03 | Eggcellent Togepi | ふしぎなたまご |
PPP06-04 | The Great Togepi Disaster | トゲピー大パニック! |
PPP06-05 | PokéMom | 大好きなクコママヘ |
PPP06-06 | Green Jealousy | 恋する少女♥チコ登場 |
PPP06-b1 | The Terrible Omen | 恐怖のうらないでドッキドキ!? |
PPP06-b2 | Raichu's Best Friend | 一番の友達 |
PPP06-b3 | Loves Me? Loves Me Not? | すき? きらい? |
Volume 7: From the Heart
English title | Japanese title | |
---|---|---|
PPP07-01 | The Mysterious Beauty | なぞの美少女·ジンジャー登場 |
PPP07-02 | Swimming with the Qwilfish | |
PPP07-03 | The Very First Date | |
PPP07-04 | Heavenly Pokémon | |
PPP07-05 | Clefairy's Blue Period | |
PPP07-06 | Rock-a-Bye Pokémon (Part 1) | |
PPP07-07 | Rock-a-Bye Pokémon (Part 2) | |
PPP07-b1 | The Hill of the Lone Star Tree | 1本星の丘で… |
PPP07-b2 | Jigglypuff's Joy | プリンちゃんのでドッキドキ |
Volume 8
This volume, and all that follow, have not been officially translated into English.
Title | Title (translated) | |
---|---|---|
PPP08-01 | Enter the Superheroine, Koume! | |
PPP08-02 | The Heroic Story of Clefairy and Pikachu | |
PPP08-03 | Chiko's St. Valentine | |
PPP08-04 | The Dangerous Love of the Two Ninja!! | |
PPP08-05 | Cherry Blossom Present ♥ | |
PPP08-06 | Boys Are Cool! | |
PPP08-07 | Vulpix-chan and Cyndaquil-kun | |
PPP08-08 | Burn on, Koume! (Part 1) | |
PPP08-09 | Burn on, Koume! (Part 2) |
Volume 9
Title | Title (translated) | |
---|---|---|
PPP09-01 | A Chance Treasure | |
PPP09-02 | Pokémon Confession Exercise Camp! (Part 1) | |
PPP09-03 | Pokémon Confession Exercise Camp! (Part 2) | |
PPP09-04 | Clover of Happiness | |
PPP09-05 | Like a "Girl"? | |
PPP09-06 | Koume's Valentine | |
PPP09-07 | Enter the Exorcist Nurse!! | |
PPP09-08 | Marimaru's Love Story | |
PPP09-09 | Curry Camp for Everyone |
Volume 10
Title | Title (translated) | |
---|---|---|
PPP10-01 | マロンVSアーモンド! | Hazel VS Almond! |
PPP10-02 | Coconut's Love Wars (Part 1) | |
PPP10-03 | Coconut's Love Wars (Part 2) | |
PPP10-04 | Koume's True Feelings | |
PPP10-05 | Merry Christmas, Chiko | |
PPP10-06 | The Final Good-Luck Charm (Part 1) | |
PPP10-07 | The Final Good-Luck Charm (Part 2) | |
PPP10-08 | With Our Masks Off | |
PPP10-b1 | The Suspense of the Cookie | |
PPP10-b2 | The Miracle-Colored Sky ~Best Friends~ | |
PPP10-b3 | The Two Back Then |