Great Encounters (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Trivia) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Feebas || {{e|Water}} || || | | - || Feebas || {{e|Water}} || || | ||
|- | |||
| - || Floatzel || {{e|Water}} || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Glacia || {{e|Water}} || || | | - || Glacia || {{e|Water}} || || | ||
Line 291: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DPBP# || Zigzagon || {{e}} || || | | DPBP# || Zigzagon || {{e}} || || | ||
|- | |||
| - || Amulet Coin || T || - || | |||
|- | |||
| - || Dome Fossil || T || - || | |||
|- | |||
| - || Dawn Stadium || St || - || | |||
|- | |||
| - || Helix Fossil || T || - || | |||
|- | |||
| - || Koban || T || - || | |||
|- | |||
| - || Leftovers || T || - || | |||
|- | |||
| - || Moonlight Stadium || St || - || | |||
|- | |||
| - || Old Amber || T || - || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Premier Ball || T || - || | | - || Premier Ball || T || - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || | | - || Rare Candy || T || - || | ||
|- | |||
| - || Suzy's Drawing || T || - || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || | | - ||Suzy's Lottery || T || - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || | | - || Call Energy [Special] || E || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| - || Energy Healer [Special] || E || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || | | - || Recover Energy [Special] || E || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || | | - || Recovery Energy [Special] || E || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Grass Energy || E || - || - | | - || Grass Energy || E || - || - |
Revision as of 03:21, 17 October 2007
Pokémon Card Game DP: Moon Hunting and Night Dashing is the name given to the fourth Japanese expansion of cards and Theme Decks to feature Generation IV Pokémon of Sinnoh.
Set size
- 140+ cards in Japanese release
Sequence
- 36th Japanese release
Release dates
- 26th October 2007 - Japanese Expansion
Trivia
- The Moon Hunting sub-set revolves around the legendary Pokémon Cresselia. A reference to its role in the Diamond and Pearl Games in which Cresselia runs, and then the player has to "hunt" it down.
- In Japan, certain cards could only be obtained in certain Booster Packs, in a similar way to how certain Pokémon can only be obtained in a certain version of the games. These Booster specific cards are identified in pink (for the Moon Hunting/Cresselia Booster) and blue (for the Night Dashing/Glaceon-Leafeon Booster) in the checklist. The English Expansion will probablly not feature this innovation.
- Moon Hunting/Night Dashing is the first set to feature 6 level X cards.
- A few cards are going to be released in America's Secret Wonders set.
Half decks
Card list
English expansion
- Currently unknown
Japanese expansion
Collection No. | Card Name | Type | Level | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|
DPBP# | Beedrill | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Butterfree | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Cacnea | File:Rare com.gif | ||
DPBP# | Cacturn | File:Rare uncom.gif | ||
DPBP# | Caterpie | File:Rare com.gif | ||
DPBP# | Grovyle | File:Rare uncom.gif | ||
DPBP# | Illumise | |||
DPBP# | Kakuna | File:Rare uncom.gif | ||
DPBP# | Leafeon | 42 | File:Rare rare.gif | |
- | Leafeon | X | File:Rare ssrare.gifH | |
DPBP# | Metapod | File:Rare uncom.gif | ||
DPBP# | Roserade | |||
DPBP# | Sceptile | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Scyther | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Seviper | |||
DPBP# | Tangela | |||
DPBP# | Tangrowth | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Treecko | File:Rare com.gif | ||
DPBP# | Volbeat | |||
DPBP# | Weedle | File:Rare com.gif | ||
DPBP# | Blaziken | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Combusken | File:Rare uncom.gif | ||
DPBP# | Flareon | 43 | File:Rare rare.gif | |
DPBP# | Magmcargo | |||
DPBP# | Magmortar | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Slugma | File:Rare com.gif | ||
DPBP# | Solrock | |||
DPBP# | Torchic | File:Rare com.gif | ||
DPBP# | Moltres | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Articuno | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
- | Clamperl | |||
- | Delibird | |||
- | Feebas | |||
- | Floatzel | |||
- | Glacia | |||
DPBP# | Glaceon | 44 | File:Rare rare.gif | |
- | Glaceon | X | File:Rare ssrare.gifH | |
- | Gorebyss | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
- | Huntail | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
- | Krabby | File:Rare com.gif | ||
- | Kingler | |||
- | Lapras | |||
- | Luvdisc | |||
- | Milotic | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
- | Marshtomp | File:Rare uncom.gif | ||
- | Mudkip | File:Rare com.gif | ||
- | Omanyte | File:Rare uncom.gif | ||
- | Omastar | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
- | Pelipper | File:Rare uncom.gif | ||
- | Phione | |||
- | Phione | |||
- | Relicanth | |||
- | Swampert | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
- | Vaporeon | 45 | File:Rare rare.gif | |
- | Wailmer | File:Rare com.gif | ||
- | Wailord | File:Rare rare.gifH | ||
- | Weavile | File:Rare rare.gifH | ||
- | Wingull | |||
DPBP# | Electivire | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Pachirisu | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Rotom | 38 | File:Rare rare.gif | |
DPBP# | Jolteon | 39 | File:Rare rare.gif | |
DPBP# | Zapdos | File:Rare rare.gifH | ||
- | Arbok | |||
- | Baltoy | |||
- | Claydol | |||
DPBP# | Cresselia | 48 | File:Rare rare.gif | |
- | Cresselia | X | File:Rare ssrare.gifH | |
- | Drowzee | |||
- | Ekans | |||
- | Espeon | 44 | ||
- | Gardevior | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
- | Gardevior | X | File:Rare ssrare.gifH | |
- | Hypno | |||
- | Koffing | |||
- | Slowbro | |||
- | Slowking | |||
- | Slowpoke | |||
- | Espeon | |||
- | Unown F | |||
- | Unown G | |||
- | Unown H | |||
- | Unown L | |||
- | Unown P | |||
- | Unown Q | |||
- | Weezing | |||
- | Hariyama | |||
- | Lunatone | |||
- | Kangaskhan | |||
- | Makuhita | |||
- | Mankey | |||
- | Primeape | |||
DPBP# | Mewtwo | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Darkrai | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Honchkrow | X | File:Rare ssrare.gifH | |
DPBP# | Houndoom | |||
DPBP# | Houndour | |||
DPBP# | Umbreon | 43 | File:Rare rare.gif | |
DPBP# | Mawile | |||
DPBP# | Scizor | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Skarmory | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Aerodactyl | |||
DPBP# | Altaria | |||
DPBP# | Eevee | 14 | ||
DPBP# | Exploud | |||
DPBP# | Garchomp | X | File:Rare ssrare.gifH | |
DPBP# | Granbull | |||
DPBP# | Igglybuff | |||
DPBP# | Jigglypuff | |||
DPBP# | Latias | 45 | File:Rare rare.gif | |
DPBP# | Latios | 47 | File:Rare rare.gif | |
DPBP# | Loudred | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Porygon | |||
DPBP# | Porygon2 | |||
DPBP# | Porygon-Z | 54 | File:Rare rare.gif | |
DPBP# | Snunbull | |||
DPBP# | Swablu | |||
DPBP# | Togekiss | File:Rare rare.gifH | ||
DPBP# | Togepi | |||
DPBP# | Togetic | File:Rare rare.gif | ||
DPBP# | Wigglytuff | |||
DPBP# | Whismur | |||
DPBP# | Zangoose | |||
DPBP# | Zigzagon | |||
- | Amulet Coin | T | - | |
- | Dome Fossil | T | - | |
- | Dawn Stadium | St | - | |
- | Helix Fossil | T | - | |
- | Koban | T | - | |
- | Leftovers | T | - | |
- | Moonlight Stadium | St | - | |
- | Old Amber | T | - | |
- | Premier Ball | T | - | |
- | Rare Candy | T | - | |
- | Suzy's Drawing | T | - | |
- | Suzy's Lottery | T | - | |
- | Call Energy [Special] | E | - | - |
- | Energy Healer [Special] | E | - | - |
- | Recover Energy [Special] | E | - | - |
- | Recovery Energy [Special] | E | - | - |
- | Grass Energy | E | - | - |
- | Fire Energy | E | - | - |
- | Water Energy | E | - | - |
- | Lightning Energy | E | - | - |
- | Psychic Energy | E | - | - |
- | Fighting Energy | E | - | - |
- | Darkness Energy | E | - | - |
- | Metal Energy | E | - | - |