DP Black Star Promos (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Empoleon Lv.X|11}} || {{e|Water}} || X || (H) || DP Collector's Tin #1 | | 11 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Empoleon Lv.X|11}} || {{e|Water}} || X || (H) || DP Collector's Tin #1 | ||
|- | |||
| 12 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || } | || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Shinx|15}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 7 || (H) || Diamond & Pearl Trainer's Challenge Set | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:05, 1 October 2007
With the release of Diamond & Pearl, Nintendo followed a similar pattern to the Japanese Promotional card naming system and started to number their Black Star Promos with the prefix DP. This is the first time any of the English Promotional cards have featured a prefix for a numbering system.
No. | Card Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Turtwig | 10 | (H) | Diamond & Pearl Value Pack | |
02 | Chimchar | 8 | (H) | Diamond & Pearl Value Pack | |
03 | Piplup | 9 | (H) | Diamond & Pearl Value Pack | |
04 | Pachirisu | 23 | (H) | DP Value Pack 2 | |
05 | Tropical Wind | T | - | -- | Worlds 2007 |
06 | Buneary | 11 | (H) | Mysterious Treasures Value Pack 2 | |
07 | Cranidos | 24 | (H) | Mysterious Treasures Value Pack 1 & 2 | |
08 | Shieldon | 26 | (H) | Mysterious Treasures Value Pack 1 | |
09 | Torterra Lv.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #1 | |
10 | Infernape Lv.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #1 | |
11 | Empoleon Lv.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #1 | |
12 | |||||
13 | |||||
14 | |||||
15 | Shinx | 7 | (H) | Diamond & Pearl Trainer's Challenge Set |