DP Black Star Promos (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Darkrai Lv.X|19}} || {{e|Darkness}} || X || (H) || DP Collector's Tin #2 | | 19 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Darkrai Lv.X|19}} || {{e|Darkness}} || X || (H) || DP Collector's Tin #2 | ||
|- | |||
| 20 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Magmortar|20}} || {{e|Fire}} || 48 || (H) || Great Encounters Value Pack | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Raichu|21}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 40 || (H) || Great Encounters Value Pack | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Mime Jr.|22}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 5 || (H) || Majestic Dawn Value Pack | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Glameow|23}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 12 || (H) || Majestic Dawn Value Pack | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Darkrai|24}} || {{e|Darkness}} || 50 || (H) || Darkrai Premium Box | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:36, 12 June 2008
With the release of Diamond & Pearl, Nintendo followed a similar pattern to the Japanese Promotional card naming system and started to number their Black Star Promos with the prefix DP. This is the first time any of the English Promotional cards have featured a prefix for a numbering system.
No. | Card Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Turtwig | 10 | (H) | Diamond & Pearl Value Pack | |
02 | Chimchar | 8 | (H) | Diamond & Pearl Value Pack | |
03 | Piplup | 9 | (H) | Diamond & Pearl Value Pack | |
04 | Pachirisu | 23 | (H) | DP Value Pack 2 | |
05 | Tropical Wind | T | -- | -- | Worlds 2007 |
06 | Buneary | 11 | (H) | Mysterious Treasures Value Pack 2 | |
07 | Cranidos | 24 | (H) | Mysterious Treasures Value Pack 1 & 2 | |
08 | Shieldon | 26 | (H) | Mysterious Treasures Value Pack 1 | |
09 | Torterra Lv.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #1 | |
10 | Infernape Lv.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #1 | |
11 | Empoleon Lv.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #1 | |
12 | Lucario Lv.X | X | (H) | Lucario Gift Tin | |
13 | Buizel | 10 | (H) | Secret Wonders Value Pack 2 | |
14 | Chatot | 27 | (H) | Secret Wonders Value Pack 2 | |
15 | Shinx | 7 | (H) | Diamond & Pearl Trainer's Challenge Set | |
16 | Pikachu | 15 | (H) | Secret Wonders Deck Pack | |
17 | Dialga Lv.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #2 | |
18 | Palkia Lv.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #2 | |
19 | Darkrai Lv.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #2 | |
20 | Magmortar | 48 | (H) | Great Encounters Value Pack | |
21 | Raichu | 40 | (H) | Great Encounters Value Pack | |
22 | Mime Jr. | 5 | (H) | Majestic Dawn Value Pack | |
23 | Glameow | 12 | (H) | Majestic Dawn Value Pack | |
24 | Darkrai | 50 | (H) | Darkrai Premium Box |