Chimchar (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''{{p|Chimchar}}''' is a [[Pokémon]] in the [[Pokémon Trading Card Game]]. Specifically, there are many individual [[Pokémon card]]s which feature this Pokémon. | '''{{p|Chimchar}}''' is a [[Pokémon]] in the [[Pokémon Trading Card Game]]. Specifically, there are many individual [[Pokémon card]]s which feature this Pokémon. | ||
All Chimchar cards are [[Basic Pokémon]]. Chimchar cards are always {{ | All Chimchar cards are [[Basic Pokémon]]. Chimchar cards are always {{ct|Fire}} and are usually weak to {{TCG|Water}} and have no Resistance. | ||
==Chimchar== | ==Chimchar== | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Set no. | !Set no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4 | {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Chimchar|76}} || rowspan=4 | {{e|Fire}} || rowspan=4 | 8 || rowspan=3 | {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}} || 76/130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG|POP Series 6}} || 14/17 | | {{TCG|POP Series 6}} || 14/17 | ||
|- | |||
| {{TCG|POP Series 8}} || 12/17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} || 2 | | - || {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Majestic Dawn|Chimchar|56}} || {{e|Fire}} || 6 || {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} || 56/100 | | {{TCG ID|Majestic Dawn|Chimchar|56}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Fire}} || 6 || rowspan=2 | {{rar|Common}} || rowspan=2 | {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} || 56/100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Majestic Dawn|Chimchar|57 | | {{TCG ID|Majestic Dawn|Chimchar|57}} || 7 || 57/100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|"DP-P" Promo|Chimchar|118}} || {{e|Fire}} || 5 || - || {{TCG|"DP-P" Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 118/DP-P | | {{TCG ID|"DP-P" Promo|Chimchar|118}} || {{e|Fire}} || 5 || - || {{TCG|"DP-P" Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 118/DP-P | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tcgpkmndisambig|390}} | {{tcgpkmndisambig|390}} |
Revision as of 14:55, 16 September 2008
|
|
|
Chimchar is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Chimchar cards are Basic Pokémon. Chimchar cards are always Fire-type and are usually weak to Water and have no Resistance.
Chimchar
The following is a list of cards named Chimchar.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chimchar | 8 | Diamond & Pearl | 76/130 | ||
POP Series 6 | 14/17 | ||||
POP Series 8 | 12/17 | ||||
- | DP Black Star Promos | 2 | |||
Chimchar | 6 | Majestic Dawn | 56/100 | ||
Chimchar | 7 | 57/100 | |||
Chimchar | 5 | - | "DP-P" Promotional cards (no English release) | 118/DP-P |