Black & White (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| 049/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Great Ball|49}} || G || {{rar|Uncommon}} | | 049/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Great Ball|49}} || G || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
===Both sets=== | |||
{| {{graytable}} | |||
|- style="background: #eaeaea; width: 50%;" | |||
!Collection No. | |||
!Card Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{TCG ID|Black|Pokémon Center|Collection}} || St || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| - || Grass Energy || E || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || Fire Energy || E || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || Water Energy || E || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || Lightning Energy || E || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || Psychic Energy || E || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || Fighting Energy || E || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || Darkness Energy || E || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || Metal Energy || E || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{TCG Expansions}} | {{TCG Expansions}} | ||
[[Category:TCG expansion sets]] | [[Category:TCG expansion sets]] |
Revision as of 04:23, 31 October 2010
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||
|
Black & White Collection (Japanese: ブラックコレクション Black Collection and ホワイトコレクション White Collection) is the name given to the first main expansion of cards from the Black & White era of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. The set brings several new mechanics and features to the game.
Information
Black & White Collection is the first expansion in the Pokémon Card Game BW series and is based on Pokémon Black and White.
Card list
Black Collection
|
White Collection
|
Both sets
Collection No. | Card Name | Type | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|
- | Pokémon Center | St | |
- | Grass Energy | E | - |
- | Fire Energy | E | - |
- | Water Energy | E | - |
- | Lightning Energy | E | - |
- | Psychic Energy | E | - |
- | Fighting Energy | E | - |
- | Darkness Energy | E | - |
- | Metal Energy | E | - |