Undaunted (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Undaunted) |
m (→Undaunted) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17/90 || {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Leafeon|17}} || {{e|Grass}} || {{rar|Rare}} | | 17/90 || {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Leafeon|17}} || {{e|Grass}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |||
| 18/90 || {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Metagross|18}} || {{e|Metal}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19/90 || {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Mismagius|19}} || {{e|Psychic}} || {{rar|Rare}} | | 19/90 || {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Mismagius|19}} || {{e|Psychic}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17/90 || {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Leafeon|17}} || {{e|Grass}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |||
| 20/90 || {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Rotom|21}} || {{e|Lightning}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23/90 || {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Vespiquen|23}} || {{e|Grass}} || {{rar|Rare}} | | 23/90 || {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Vespiquen|23}} || {{e|Grass}} || {{rar|Rare}} |
Revision as of 19:48, 7 August 2010
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
Pokémon TCG: HS - Undaunted (Japanese: よみがえる伝説 Reviving Legends) is the name given to the third expansion of cards of the HeartGold & SoulSilver era of the Trading Card Game.
Information
- The English release of this expansion contains the remainder of the Reviving Legends expansion, the Standard Construction Decks, the four remaining cards from the Battle Starter Decks and the Leafeon vs Metagross Expert Deck, as well as multiple Japanese L-P Promotional cards.
- Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND and Kyogre & Groudon LEGEND originate from the next Japanese expansion, Clash at the Summit, causing the English release of this card to be only one month after its Japanese release.