Professor Friede's Pokémon Seminar: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Bot: Adding it:Freed hakase no Pokémon semi) |
QuickJolteon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{blue color light}}" | {{color2|000|Poké Ball|Poké Balls}} | | style="background:#{{blue color light}}" | {{color2|000|Poké Ball|Poké Balls}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[HZ004]] | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[Friede]] and Captain Pikachu | |||
| rowspan=3 | "What emotions can you see expressed by the flames on {{p|Fuecoco}}'s head?" | |||
| style="background:#{{red color light}}" | '''Joy''' | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[File:Pokémon Seminar question HZ004.png|217px]] | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[File:Pokémon Seminar answer HZ004.png|217px]] | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[File:Pokémon Seminar extra scene HZ004.png|217px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}}" | '''Sadness''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{blue color light}}" | '''Anger''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 15:28, 29 April 2023
The subject of this article has no official English name. The name currently in use is a fan translation of the Japanese name. |
Professor Friede's Pokémon Seminar (Japanese: フリード博士のポケモンゼミ Professor Freed's Pokémon Seminar) is a question-and-answer segment in Pokémon Horizons: The Series that started in HZ002, replacing Get Inspired! Let's Solve a Poké Riddle!! Following the initial Japanese airing of the episode, the segments were later be uploaded to the official Japanese Pokémon Twitter account.
List of Pokémon Seminar segments
The correct answers are in bold.
Episode | Host | Problem | Choices | Question | Answer | Extra Scene |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HZ002 | Friede and Captain Pikachu | "What is needed to intensify the sweet scent?" | A battle | |||
A sun bath | ||||||
A meal | ||||||
HZ003 | Friede and Captain Pikachu | "What is stored in it's cheeks?" | Electricity | |||
Food | ||||||
Poké Balls | ||||||
HZ004 | Friede and Captain Pikachu | "What emotions can you see expressed by the flames on Fuecoco's head?" | Joy | |||
Sadness | ||||||
Anger |
See also
This article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |