Silver Powder: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Acquisition) |
(→Acquisition: Add cram-o-matic location) |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| {{rt|4|Galar}} | | {{rt|4|Galar}} | ||
| [[Stow-on-Side]] (bargain shop)<br>Held by {{wild|Butterfree}} (5% chance), and {{wild|Volcarona}} (100% chance) | | [[Stow-on-Side]] (bargain shop)<br>Held by {{wild|Butterfree}} (5% chance), and {{wild|Volcarona}} (100% chance) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}'''{{color2|{{stamina color}}|The Isle of Armor|IoA}}''' | |||
| | |||
| [[Cram-o-matic]] ({{t|Bug}}: 52-60 points) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:05, 11 September 2020
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
The Silver Powder (Japanese: ぎんのこな Silver Powder), formatted SilverPowder prior to Generation VI, is a type of held item introduced in Generation II that boosts the power of Bug-type moves.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
Generations II and III
Boosts the power of the holder's Bug-type moves by 10%.
Generation IV onward
Boosts the power of the holder's Bug-type moves by 20%.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
In other languages
|
External links
- On Smogon's Itemdex:
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |