Black & White (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 006/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Shikijika|6}} || {{e|Grass}} || {{rar|Common}} | | 006/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Shikijika|6}} || {{e|Grass}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 007/053 || Mebukijika || {{e|Grass}} || | | 007/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Mebukijika|7}} || {{e|Grass}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 008/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Tepig|8}} || {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Common}} | | 008/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Tepig|8}} || {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| 010/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Enbuoh|10}} || {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | | 010/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Enbuoh|10}} || {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 011/053 || Baoppu || {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Common}} | | 011/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Baoppu|11}} || {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 012/053 || Baokkie || {{e|Fire}} || | | 012/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Baokkie|12}} || {{e|Fire}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 013/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Reshiram|13}}|| {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | | 013/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Reshiram|13}}|| {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| 017/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Kumasyun|17}} || {{e|Water}} || {{rar|Common}} | | 017/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Kumasyun|17}} || {{e|Water}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 018/053 || Tsunbear || {{e|Water}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | | 018/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Tsunbear|18}} || {{e|Water}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 019/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Shimama|19}} || {{e|Lightning}} || {{rar|Common}} | | 019/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Shimama|19}} || {{e|Lightning}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| 037/053 || || || | | 037/053 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ???/053 || Dangoro || {{e|Fighting}} || | | ???/053 || {{TCG ID|Black|Dangoro|Collection}} || {{e|Fighting}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ???/053 || Gantoru || {{e|Fighting}} || | | ???/053 || Gantoru || {{e|Fighting}} || | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| ???/053 || Gigaiath || {{e|Fighting}} || | | ???/053 || Gigaiath || {{e|Fighting}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ???/053 || Gothimu || {{e|Psychic}} || | | ???/053 || {{TCG ID|Black|Gothimu|Collection}} || {{e|Psychic}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ???/053 || Gochimiru || {{e|Psychic}} || | | ???/053 || Gochimiru || {{e|Psychic}} || | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| 004/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Yanappu|4}} || {{e|Grass}} || {{rar|Common}} | | 004/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Yanappu|4}} || {{e|Grass}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 005/053 || Yanakkie || {{e|Grass}} || | | 005/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Yanakkie|5}} || {{e|Grass}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 006/053 || Churine || {{e|Grass}} || | | 006/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Churine|6}} || {{e|Grass}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 007/053 || Doredia || {{e|Grass}} || | | 007/053 || Doredia || {{e|Grass}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 008/053 || Marakacchi || {{e|Grass}} || | | 008/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Marakacchi|8}} || {{e|Grass}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 009/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Darumakka|9}} || {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Common}} | | 009/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Darumakka|9}} || {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| 013/053 || Daikenki || {{e|Water}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | | 013/053 || Daikenki || {{e|Water}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 014/053 || Hiyappu || {{e|Water}} || {{rar|Common}} | | 014/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Hiyappu|14}} || {{e|Water}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 015/053 || Hiyakkie || {{e|Water}} || | | 015/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Hiyakkie|15}} || {{e|Water}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 016/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Manambou|16}} || {{e|Water}} || | | 016/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Manambou|16}} || {{e|Water}} || | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| ???/053 || Bachura || {{e|Lightning}} || | | ???/053 || Bachura || {{e|Lightning}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ???/053 || Denchura || {{e|Lightning}} || | | ???/053 || {{TCG ID|White|Denchura|Collection}} || {{e|Lightning}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 020/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Zekrom|20}} || {{e|Lightning}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | | 020/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Zekrom|20}} || {{e|Lightning}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | ||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| 021/053 || Fushide || {{e|Psychic}} || | | 021/053 || Fushide || {{e|Psychic}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 022/053 || Hoiiga || {{e|Psychic}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | | 022/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Hoiiga|22}} || {{e|Psychic}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 023/053 || Pendra || {{e|Psychic}} || | | 023/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Pendra|23}} || {{e|Psychic}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 024/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Shinbora|24}} || {{e|Psychic}} || {{rar|Common}} | | 024/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Shinbora|24}} || {{e|Psychic}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 025/053 || Yuniran || {{e|Psychic}} || | | 025/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Yuniran|25}} || {{e|Psychic}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 026/053 || Doburan || {{e|Psychic}} || | | 026/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Doburan|26}} || {{e|Psychic}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 027/053 || Ranculus || {{e|Psychic}} || | | 027/053 || Ranculus || {{e|Psychic}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 028/053 || Dokkora || {{e|Fighting}} || | | 028/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Dokkora|28}} || {{e|Fighting}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 029/053 || Dotekkotsu || {{e|Fighting}} || | | 029/053 || Dotekkotsu || {{e|Fighting}} || | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| 032/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Waruvile|32}} || {{e|Fighting}} || | | 032/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Waruvile|32}} || {{e|Fighting}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 033/053 | | | 033/053 || Waruvial || {{e|Fighting}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 034/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Choroneko|34}} || {{e|Darkness}} || | | 034/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Choroneko|34}} || {{e|Darkness}} || | ||
Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ???/053 || Murando || {{e|Colorless}} || | | ???/053 || Murando || {{e|Colorless}} || | ||
|- | |||
| ???/053 || Washibon || {{e|Colorless}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ???/053 || Wargle || {{e|Colorless}} || | | ???/053 || Wargle || {{e|Colorless}} || |
Revision as of 04:20, 7 December 2010
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||
|
Black & White Collection (Japanese: ブラックコレクション Black Collection and ホワイトコレクション White Collection) is the name given to the first main expansion of cards from the Black & White era of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. The set brings several new mechanics and features to the game.
Information
Black & White Collection is the first expansion in the Pokémon Card Game BW series and is based on Pokémon Black and White.
Card list
Black Collection
|
White Collection
|
Currently unknown set
Both sets
Collection No. | Card Name | Type | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|
- | Pokémon Center | St | ![]() |
- | Grass Energy | E | - |
- | Fire Energy | E | - |
- | Water Energy | E | - |
- | Lightning Energy | E | - |
- | Psychic Energy | E | - |
- | Fighting Energy | E | - |
- | Darkness Energy | E | - |
- | Metal Energy | E | - |