User:Theworldofkevinc/Pokemon Sun and Moon: Full Dub Cast

From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to: navigation, search

Thanks to BigDocFan for the help. This page combines S20, S21, and S22's cast lists. Characters are listed by: Humans > Pokemon > Extras
A name in parenthesis is a VA's real name, if the VA is using a known stage name.
Some of these roles are assumed or narrowed down and may not be reflected on mainspace pages.

Cast

Sarah Natochenny - Ash Ketchum, Delia Ketchum, Madame White Hat (SM007), Clefable (SM085-Present), Diglett, Chinchou, Misdreavus, Mismagius, Blissey, Wingull, Surskit, Lopunny, Mimikins

Laurie Hymes - Lillie, Pershie, Frillish, Popplio (SM063-Present), Brionne (SM106-Present), Primarina, Sandygast

Jessica Paquet (Rebecca Soler) - Mallow, Altaria, Extras

Rosie Reyes - Lana, Anela, Passimian (Melemele Greens)

Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld - Sophocles, Snorunt, Bounsweet, Steenee, Tsareena, Maid A

Marc Swint - Kiawe, Toucannon, Touckey, Guzzlord, Extras

Rodger Parsons - Narrator


Tamir Cousins-Ali - Rango, Extras

Christina Anderson - Kahili

Ryan Andes - Hala, Kommo-o

Justin Anselmi - Nina's Fiancé, Spearow, Bread Festival Judge, Extras

Jo Armeniox - Plumeria, Cerah, Extras

Rebecca Becker (Simona Berman) - Mimo, Charjabug, Vikavolt, Fomantis, Extras

Sam Black - Horacio, Kagetora, Marowak, Scyther, Tapu Bulu, Extras

Kate Bristol - Sarah (SM005-SM059), Primarina trainer (SM063), Cleffa, Clefairy, Clefable (SM049-SM078), Spinarak (SM007-SM065), Luvdisc (SM005), Pikipek (SM004-SM059), Ribombee (SM059), Togedemaru (SM002-SM080), Extras

Roger Callagy - Rotom Dex, Poliwhirl, Poliwrath, Rowlet, Dartrix, Decidueye, Extras

Francesca Calo - Extras

Alex Campbell - Extras

James Carter Cathcart - James, Meowth, Professor Oak, Rattata, Raticate, Slowpoke, Slowbro, Dewgong, Grimer, Muk, Shellder, Cloyster, Seaking, Munchlax, Snorlax, Aggron, Banette, Probopass, Darmanitan, Mentor Mareanie, Toxapex

Neo Cihi - Hau

James Weaver Clark - Mad Magmar

Samantha Cooper - Meltan

Nicholas Corda - Ulu

Emily Cramer - Sarah (SM082-Present), Pikala, Primarina trainer (SM081-Present), Curly, Spinarak (SM102-Present), Minior, Togedemaru (SM081-Present), Pheromosa, Extras

Ryan William Downey - Sophocles' Dad, Smeargle, Wimpod, Golisopod, Extras

Daniel J. Edwards - Faba, Stakataka, Extras

Adam Ezegelian - Ryuki

Jessie Kane Gill - Nina

Abe Goldfarb - Professor Kukui, Voltorb, Boldore, Grubbin, Horacio's Charjabug, Type: Null, Silvally, Extras

Wayne Grayson - Ikari, Extras

Jason Griffith - Scraggy, Drampa (SM059-SM073), Extras

Marcus Guerrier - Extras

Graham Halstead - Kanoa

Brittney Lee Hamilton - Hapu, Extras

Martha Harms - Harper (SM083-Present), Officer Jenny (SM070-Present), Dewpider, Araquanid

Bobbi Hartley - Lusamine, Extras

Melissa Hope (Melissa Schoenberg) - Professor Burnet, Lana's mother, Bellsprout, Mareanie, Extras

Diana Huey - Shirataki

Emily Jenness - Matori, Anna, Nene, Harry, Snowy, Cutiefly, Ribombee (SM084-Present), Extras

Riley Joseph - Wicke, Extras

Lauren Kammerling - Acerola

Marisa Kennedy - Olivia, Castform

Brian Kim - Dana, Seel, Extras

Michele Knotz - Jessie, Misty, Bulbasaur, Jigglypuff, Psyduck, Mimey, Sneasel, Corsola, Gardevoir, Drifloon, Whimsicott, Petilil, Lilligant, Minccino, Furfrou, Morelull, Shiinotic, Stufful, Bewear

Barrett Leddy - Molayne

Eddy Lee - Gladion, Hakamo-o, Extras

Jeremy Levy - Mohn, Charlie Charma

Ted Lewis - Giovanni, Extras

Michael Liscio Jr. - Ilima, Hikers, Magikarp, Rufflet, Trumbeak, Lycanroc, Komala, Extras

Gary Littman

Kelvin Moon Loh - Farley

Evan Maltby - Guzma

Zoe Martin (Meredith Zeitlin) - Horsea, Lumineon, Extras

Mike McFarland - Oluolu, Extras

Michael McMillan - Nanu

Samantha Moon - Officer Jenny (SM007-SM039), Extras

Suzy Myers - Nurse Joy, Vulpix, Jolteon, Flareon, Spinda, Comfey, Tapu Lele, Extras

Samara Naeymi - Mina, Lurantis, Extras

Ryan Nicolls - Laki, Decidueye Trainer, Hiroki, Machoke, Qwilfish, Braviary, Palossand, Extras

Sara Ornelas - Yansu, Mallow's mother

Lisa Ortiz - Ninetales, Gloom, Vileplume, Totodile, Luvdisc (SM055-Present), Alomomola, Fletchling, Phantump, Litten, Torracat, Wishiwashi (Solo Form), Poipole, Naganadel, Jessie (Lina Inverse Reference), Extras

Jake Paque - Zipp, Hypno, Crabrawler, Crabominable, Bruxish, Machamp Trainer (SM081-Present) Extras

Haven Paschall - Gourgeist, Rockruff, Salandit, Salazzle, Nebby, Nihilego

Ben Phillips (Aaron Phillips) - Hobbes, Dia, Mr. Electric, Machamp, Extras

Lori Phillips - Rapp, Gladion (Young), Umbreon, Shaymin, Pyukumuku (SM094-Present), Extras

Mike Pollock - Sofu, Extras

H.D. Quinn - Viren, DJ Leo, Machop, Magmar, Magmortar, Wailmer, Golurk, Incineroar, Wishiwashi (School Form), Mudsdale

Scottie Ray - Master fisherman, Pokémon Sled Jump master, Master caddy, Oranguru, Extras

Billy Regan - George Charino

Sean Reyes - Abe, Machamp Trainer (SM063), Extras

Bill Rogers - Brock, Magneton, Magnezone, Bonsly, Sudowoodo, Hariyama, Sableye, Carvanha, Sharpedo, Duskull, Absol, Electivire

Kayzie Rogers - Mimey (SM001)

Carrie Savage - Sophocles' Mom, Extras

Mark Schaffer

Erica Schroeder - Dugtrio (1 Head), Ditto, Eevee, Sandy, Flareon, Espeon, Sylveon, Bellossom, Wobbuffet, Garbodor, Vullaby, Oricorio, Jangmo-o, Tapu Koko, Extras

Lipica Shah - Sima

Caroline Spinola - Ida, Noah, Extras

Eileen Stevens - Harper (SM005-SM059), Popplio (SM001-SM062), Brionne (SM040), Extras

Billy Bob Thompson - Tupp, Blastoise, Paras, Roggenrola, Heatmor, Yungoos, Gumshoos, Mimikyu, Dhelmise, Buzzwole, Extras

Marc Thompson - Samson Oak, Dugtrio (2 Heads), Mankey, Primeape, Growlithe, Tentacruel, Geodude, Gastly, Haunter, Gengar, Exeggutor, Cubone, Murkrow, Huntail, Herdier, Stoutland, Sandile, Krokorok, Pangoro, Noivern, Turtonator, Man of Mystery, Extras

David Wills - Hunter D

Scott Williams - Kiawe's grandfather

Allen Winter - Kenichi, Extras

Pete Zarustica - Gozu, The Boss, Sandshrew, Alolan Meowth, Lickitung, Drampa (SM096-Present)