User:Pikastorm/Pokemon XD (Anime): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XD027 | | XD027 | ||
| | | バンダーをさがせ!バトルやま!! | ||
| Find Vander! Mt. Battle | | Find Vander! Mt. Battle!! | ||
|- | |||
| XD028 | |||
| 開幕! バトルやま大会!! {{tt|*|Start of the Mt. Battle Mini Arc}} | |||
| Opening! Mt. Battle Convention!! | |||
|- | |||
| XD029 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:30, 19 October 2008
This article is totally false. |
Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness (Japanese: ポケモンXD 闇の旋風ダーク・ルギア Pokémon XD: Whirlwind of Darkness, Dark Lugia) is a anime series based on the game of the same name by Genius Sonority.
The anime has the same storyline as the game, which it takes place in the Orre region, about five years after the events of Pokémon Colosseum. In their second attempt at world domination, the criminal organization Cipher has created a Shadow Lugia, a.k.a "XD001," which they believe is immune to purification.
The only difference is an introduction to another protagonist (Hitomi) that teams up with Ryuto (similar to Misty, Brock, May etc..).
Episode List
(for now i'm only going to do the titles based on the plot)
Japanese title | Translated title | |
---|---|---|
XD001 | 迫りくる脅威!夜に撮影した船!? | A Looming Threat! The Captured Ship at Night!? |
XD002 | リュウト! マナをさがせ! | Ryuto! Find Mana!? |
XD003 | カミンコ博士の屋敷! チョビンからの挑戦状? | Dr. Kaminko's Lab! Challenge from Chobin? |
XD004 | 対決! イーブイVSヒマナッツ | Showdown! Eievui VS Himanuts |
XD005 | 新しいスナッチマシン ゲットだぜ! | Get a New Snatch Machine! |
XD006 | さらわれたクレイン博士 ? VS ヒメグマ | Kidnapped Dr. Krane? VS Himeguma |
XD007 | ポケモン 闇の心 ? わが名はシャドウ団 | Pokemon Heart of Darkness? My name is Team Shadow |
XD008 | 機械部分 ゲットだぜ!アイオポートヘ!! | Get the Machine Parts! To Aio Port!! |
XD009 | ポケモントレーナー・ヒトミ登場!! * | Enter Pokemon Trainer Hitomi!! |
XD010 | ヒトミはじめてのトレーナーバトル? ヒトミVSリュウト | Hitomi's First Trainer Battle? Hitomi VS Ryuto |
XD011 | FILLER | FILLER |
XD012 | FILLER | FILLER |
XD013 | FILLER | FILLER |
XD014 | FILLER | FILLER |
XD015 | FILLER | FILLER |
XD016 | 海港! アイオポート到着! | Sea Port! Arrival at Aio Port! |
XD017 | マナを守れ!! シャドウ・ザングース | Protect Mana!! Shadow Zangoose |
XD018 | 筋肉少女の挑戦! VS肉体派のランナ | Muscle Girl's Challenge! VS Body Builder Ranna |
XD019 | 危険がいっぱい!ヒメグマVSポチエナ | Full of Danger! Himeguma VS Pochena |
XD020 | シャドウ・レディバのダークリムーブ!? | Dark Remove of Shadow Rediba!? |
XD021 | リュウトの選ぶ進化 エーフィ | The Evolution Ryuto chooses - Eifi |
XD022 | 機械部分 ゲットだぜ! | Got the Machine Parts! |
XD023 | ポケモン総合研究所 再び | Pokémon HQ Lab, Once Again |
XD024 | アゲトビレッジへの招待状!? | A Invitation to Agate Village!? |
XD025 | おじさんローガンと聖なるほこらや!! | Old Man Rogan and the Relic Stone!? |
XD026 | バトルしようぜ!? ローガンのピカチュウ | Let's Battle!? Rogan's Pikachu |
XD027 | 見てくれ!ヒメグマ 心復活 | Take a Look! Himeguma Heart Revives |
XD027 | バンダーをさがせ!バトルやま!! | Find Vander! Mt. Battle!! |
XD028 | 開幕! バトルやま大会!! * | Opening! Mt. Battle Convention!! |
XD029 |