User:Phil: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: '''Phil''' is a ninja and Pokémon trainer who specializes in all types of Pokémon. He is the younger nephew of Koga, the Fuchsia City Gym Leader, and he travels the ...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
===Pokémon=== | ===Pokémon=== | ||
====On hand ==== | ====On hand==== | ||
{|border="1" style="border: 1px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" width=300px cellspacing="0" | {|border="1" style="border: 1px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" width=300px cellspacing="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | [[Image: | | align=center | [[Image:392.png]]<br>[[Infernape]] | ||
| align=center | [[Image:150.png]]<br>[[Mewtwo]] | | align=center | [[Image:150.png]]<br>[[Mewtwo]] | ||
| align=center | [[Image: | | align=center | [[Image:448.png]]<br>[[Lucario]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | [[Image:130.png]]<br>[[Gyarados]] | | align=center | [[Image:130.png]]<br>[[Gyarados]] | ||
| align=center | [[Image:350.png]]<br>[[Milotic]] | | align=center | [[Image:350.png]]<br>[[Milotic]] | ||
| align=center | [[Image: | | align=center | [[Image:115.png]]<br>[[Kangaskhan]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
====At Fuchsia Gym==== | |||
{|border="1" style="border: 1px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" width=300px cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:003.png]]<br>[[Venusaur]] | |||
| align=center | [[Image:024.png]]<br>[[Arbok]] | |||
| align=center | [[Image:031.png]]<br>[[Nidoqueen]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:034.png]]<br>[[Nidoking]] | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Spr_4d_073.png]]<br>[[Tentacruel]] | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Spr_4d_094.png]]<br>[[Gengar]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:110.png]]<br>[[Weezing]] | |||
| align=center | [[Image:168.png]]<br>[[Ariados]] | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Spr_4d_169.png]]<br>[[Crobat]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:211.png]]<br>[[Qwilfish]] | |||
| align=center | [[Image:317.png]]<br>[[Swalot]] | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Spr_4d_435.png]]<br>[[Skuntank]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:451.png]]<br>[[Skorupi]] | |||
| align=center | [[Image:452.png]]<br>[[Drapion]] | |||
| align=center | [[Image:454.png]]<br>[[Toxicroak]] |
Revision as of 19:46, 28 September 2008
Phil is a ninja and Pokémon trainer who specializes in all types of Pokémon. He is the younger nephew of Koga, the Fuchsia City Gym Leader, and he travels the lands to try and become one of the most powerful Pokémon trainers in existence. He also trains in Pokémon jujitsu, and seems to have an interest in Kangaskhan. Phil first appeared in the episode Battle Aboard the St. Anne.
Pokémon
On hand
Infernape |
Mewtwo |
Lucario |
Gyarados |
Milotic |
Kangaskhan |
At Fuchsia Gym
Venusaur |
Arbok |
Nidoqueen |
Nidoking |
Tentacruel |
Gengar |
Weezing |
Ariados |
Crobat |
Qwilfish |
Swalot |
Skuntank |
Skorupi |
Drapion |
Toxicroak |