User:Lockheedpryde/Lockheed's Psyduck: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="15%" | {{PartyPoké|176|||Togetic|fairy|flying|link=Togetic}} | | width="15%" | {{PartyPoké|176|||Togetic|fairy|flying|link=Togetic}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:right;" rowspan="1" | At home: | |||
| width="15%" | {{PartyPoké|875|||Eiscue|ice|link=Eiscue}} | |||
| width="15%" | | |||
| width="15%" | | |||
| width="15%" | | |||
| width="15%" | | |||
| width="15%" | | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:54, 2 June 2021
| ||||||||||||||||||
![]() Lockheed's Psyduck | ||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Lockheed's Psyduck (Japanese: ロッキードのコダック Rokkīdo's Koduck) was the seventh Pokémon acquired by Lockheed in the Alola region and his main Pokémon.
Origin
Psyduck was found on Malie Garden hidden in a tall grass. When Lockheed visiting the location after becoming a champion he found Psyduck. After a quick battle against Lockheed's Mimikyu, the trainer caught the duck Pokémon. Psyduck became the mostly important of all Lockheed's Pokémon. He is level 100 and has a quirky nature. His principal moves are: Confusion, Hydro Pump, Surf and Toxic.
Trivia
Psyduck are the only of Lockheed's Pokémon to be kept in a Dive Ball.
Other
Lockheed's Pokémon | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
On hand: | ||||||
In rotation: | ||||||
At home: |