Goh's Cinderace: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→With Goh) |
YoungMan16 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' Raboot leaps high into the air using the stones created by {{TP|Goh|Flygon}}'s {{m|Draco Meteor}} as a foothold. It then kicks one of the stones, shattering and igniting it. The flaming shards then rain down on the opponent. | | colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' Raboot leaps high into the air using the stones created by {{TP|Goh|Flygon}}'s {{m|Draco Meteor}} as a foothold. It then kicks one of the stones, shattering and igniting it. The flaming shards then rain down on the opponent. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:JN040.png|150px]]<br>[[File:Goh Raboot Blaze Kick.png|150px]] | |||
| ''[[JN040|A Crackling Raid Battle!]]'' | |||
| {{m|Draco Meteor}} and {{m|Blaze Kick}} | |||
| [[Goh's Raboot]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' A combination between {{m|Draco Meteor}} and {{m|Blaze Kick}}. Raboot leaps high into the air using Flygon's {{m|Draco Meteor}} shower as a foothold to get closer to airborne opponents. While the opponent is busy dealing with an attack and off guard, {{TP|Goh|Raboot}} uses {{m|Blaze Kick}} to deal damage. This was used when Raboot first learned Blaze Kick during a {{pkmn|battle}} with a {{pkmn2|wild}} {{p|Zapdos}}. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Aura Sphere Pyro Ball combo.png|150px]]<br>[[File:Aura Sphere Pyro Ball combo 2.png|150px]] | | rowspan="2" | [[File:Aura Sphere Pyro Ball combo.png|150px]]<br>[[File:Aura Sphere Pyro Ball combo 2.png|150px]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Ash's Lucario]] | | [[Ash's Lucario]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' A combination of Pyro Ball and Aura Sphere. Cinderace kicks a Pyro Ball while Lucario launches an Aura Sphere and the two attacks converge into a fireball surrounded by light blue streaks of energy. | | colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' A combination of Pyro Ball and Aura Sphere. Cinderace kicks a Pyro Ball while Lucario launches an Aura Sphere and the two attacks converge into a fireball surrounded by light blue streaks of energy. This was used to send Team Rocket blasting off after defeating their borrowed {{p|Sawk}} | ||
|} | |} | ||