User:Caciulacdlac/Pokémon that appeared before their generation: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Generation III) |
(I like the idea of this page) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of Pokémon that appeared in the anime before their generation. | |||
==Generation II== | ==Generation II== | ||
{| class="roundy" align="center" style="background: #{{status color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{status color}};" | |||
File: | |- | ||
File: | ! Sprite | ||
File: | ! Pokémon | ||
File: | ! Fist appearance | ||
File: | ! Picture | ||
File: | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
< | | [[File:250.png|link=Ho-Oh (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
| ''[[EP001|Pokémon - I Choose You!]]'' | |||
| [[File:Ho-Oh Debut.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:175.png|link=Togepi (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Togepi}} | |||
| ''[[EP050|Who Gets to Keep Togepi?]]'' | |||
| [[File:EP050.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:183.png|link=Marill (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Marill}} | |||
| ''[[PK01|Pikachu's Vacation]]''<!--EP054.5--> | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:209.png|link=Snubbull (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Snubbull}} | |||
| ''[[PK01|Pikachu's Vacation]]''<!--EP054.5--> | |||
| [[File:PK01.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:232.png|link=Donphan (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Donphan}} | |||
| ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]''<!--EP054.5--> | |||
| [[File:Raymond Donphan.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:165.png|link=Ledyba (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Ledyba}} | |||
| ''[[PK04|Pikachu's Rescue Adventure]]''<!--EP104.5--> | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:239.png|link=Elekid (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Elekid}} | |||
| ''[[PK04|Pikachu's Rescue Adventure]]''<!--EP104.5--> | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:182.png|link=Bellossom (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Bellossom}} | |||
| ''[[PK04|Pikachu's Rescue Adventure]]''<!--EP104.5--> | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:163.png|link=Hoothoot (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Hoothoot}} | |||
| ''[[PK04|Pikachu's Rescue Adventure]]''<!--EP104.5--> | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:249.png|link=Lugia (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Lugia}} | |||
| ''[[M02|The Power of One]]''<!--EP104.5--> | |||
| [[File:Lugia movie 2.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:199.png|link=Slowking (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Slowking}} | |||
| ''[[M02|The Power of One]]''<!--EP104.5--> | |||
| [[File:Talking Slowking.png|200px]] | |||
|} | |||
==Generation III== | ==Generation III== | ||
{| class="roundy" align="center" style="background: #{{status color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{status color}};" | |||
File: | |- | ||
File: | ! Sprite | ||
File: | ! Pokémon | ||
File: | ! Fist appearance | ||
File: | ! Picture | ||
File: | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
File: | | [[File:352.png|link=Kecleon (Pokémon)]] | ||
File: | | {{p|Kecleon}} | ||
< | | ''[[EP205|The Kecleon Caper]]'' | ||
| [[File:EP205.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:257.png|link=Blaziken (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Blaziken}} | |||
| ''[[EP265|Pop Goes The Sneasel]]'' | |||
| [[File:Harrison Blaziken.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:319.png|link=Sharpedo (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Sharpedo}} | |||
| ''[[EP272|Johto Photo Finish]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:273.png|link=Seedot (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Seedot}} | |||
| ''[[EP272|Johto Photo Finish]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:285.png|link=Shroomish (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Shroomish}} | |||
| ''[[EP272|Johto Photo Finish]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:270.png|link=Lotad (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Lotad}} | |||
| ''[[EP272|Johto Photo Finish]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:263.png|link=Zigzagoon (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Zigzagoon}} | |||
| ''[[EP272|Johto Photo Finish]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:278.png|link=Wingull (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Wingull}} | |||
| ''[[EP274|Hoenn Alone!]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:279.png|link=Pelipper (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Pelipper}} | |||
| ''[[EP274|Hoenn Alone!]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:360.png|link=Wynaut (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Wynaut}} | |||
| ''[[EP252|Fangs for Nothin']]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:298.png|link=Azurill (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Azurill}} | |||
| ''[[PK11|Pikachu's PikaBoo]]''<!--EP255.5--> | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:355.png|link=Duskull (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Duskull}} | |||
| ''[[PK12|Camp Pikachu]]''<!--EP256.5--> | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:313.png|link=Volbeat (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Volbeat}} | |||
| ''[[PK12|Camp Pikachu]]''<!--EP256.5--> | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:380.png|link=Latias (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Latias}} | |||
| ''[[M05|Pokémon Heroes]]''<!--EP256.5--> | |||
| [[File:Latias anime.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:381.png|link=Latios (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Latios}} | |||
| ''[[M05|Pokémon Heroes]]''<!--EP256.5--> | |||
| [[File:Latios anime.png|200px]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:41, 29 May 2011
This is a list of Pokémon that appeared in the anime before their generation.