User:Conanfan1412/Alternate Names For Pokemon: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Conanfan1412 (talk | contribs) |
Conanfan1412 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
! Pokémon | ! Pokémon | ||
! Alternate Names | ! Alternate Names | ||
|- → | |||
| [[Image:255.png]] → [[Image:256.png]] → [[Image:257.png]] | |||
| [[May's Blaziken]] | |||
| [[May's Torchic]]<br>[[May's Combusken]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:265.png]] → [[Image:266.png]] → [[Image:267.png]] | ||
| [[May's ]] | | [[May's Beautifly]] | ||
| | | [[May's Wurmple]]<br>[[May's Silcoon]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:300.png]] | |||
| [[May's Skitty]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:May's Bulbasaur.PNG]] | |||
| [[May's Bulbasaur]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:446.png]] | |||
| [[May's Munchlax]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:007.png]] | |||
| [[May's Squirtle]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DPEgg.png]] → [[Image:133.png]] | |||
| [[May's Eevee]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:00, 27 February 2008
The following is a list of Character's Pokemon that can go by different names
More to be added...
Anime
Ash's Pokemon
Brock's Pokemon
Misty's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
Misty's Staryu | N/A | |
Misty's Starmie | N/A | |
Misty's Goldeen | N/A | |
Misty's Horsea | N/A | |
Misty's Psyduck | N/A | |
File:DPEgg.png → → | Misty's Togetic | Misty's Togepi |
→ → | Misty's Politoed | Misty's Poliwag Misty's Poliwhirl |
Misty's Corsola | N/A | |
→ | Misty's Gyarados | N/A |
Caserin | Misty's Luvdisc | |
File:DPEgg.png → | Misty's Azurill | N/A |
→ | Dewgong (Cerulean Gym) | Seel (Cerulean Gym) |
Tracey's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
Tracey's Venonat | N/A | |
Tracey's Marill | N/A | |
File:TSSprite.png | Tracey's Scyther | N/A |
May's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
→ → | May's Blaziken | May's Torchic May's Combusken |
→ → | May's Beautifly | May's Wurmple May's Silcoon |
May's Skitty | N/A | |
File:May's Bulbasaur.PNG | May's Bulbasaur | N/A |
May's Munchlax | N/A | |
May's Squirtle | N/A | |
File:DPEgg.png → | May's Eevee | N/A |
Dawn's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
File:.png | Dawn's |
Jessie's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
File:.png | Jessie's |
James's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
File:.png | James's |
Special Manga
Coming Soon...