User:Conanfan1412/Alternate Names For Pokemon: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Conanfan1412 (talk | contribs) |
Conanfan1412 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
! Alternate Names | ! Alternate Names | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:393.png]] | ||
| [[Dawn's ]] | | [[Dawn's Piplup]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:427.png]] | |||
| [[Dawn's Buneary]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:417.png]] | |||
| [[Dawn's Pachirisu]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:190 f.png]] → [[Image:424 f.png]] | |||
| [[Dawn's Ambipom]] | |||
| [[Dawn's Aipom]]<br>[[Ash's Aipom]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:06, 27 February 2008
The following is a list of Character's Pokemon that can go by different names
More to be added...
Anime
Ash's Pokemon
Brock's Pokemon
Misty's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
Misty's Staryu | N/A | |
Misty's Starmie | N/A | |
Misty's Goldeen | N/A | |
Misty's Horsea | N/A | |
Misty's Psyduck | N/A | |
File:DPEgg.png → → | Misty's Togetic | Misty's Togepi |
→ → | Misty's Politoed | Misty's Poliwag Misty's Poliwhirl |
Misty's Corsola | N/A | |
→ | Misty's Gyarados | N/A |
Caserin | Misty's Luvdisc | |
File:DPEgg.png → | Misty's Azurill | N/A |
→ | Dewgong (Cerulean Gym) | Seel (Cerulean Gym) |
Tracey's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
Tracey's Venonat | N/A | |
Tracey's Marill | N/A | |
File:TSSprite.png | Tracey's Scyther | N/A |
May's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
→ → | May's Blaziken | May's Torchic May's Combusken |
→ → | May's Beautifly | May's Wurmple May's Silcoon |
May's Skitty | N/A | |
File:May's Bulbasaur.PNG | May's Bulbasaur | N/A |
May's Munchlax | N/A | |
May's Squirtle | N/A | |
File:DPEgg.png → | May's Eevee | N/A |
Dawn's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
Dawn's Piplup | N/A | |
Dawn's Buneary | N/A | |
Dawn's Pachirisu | N/A | |
→ | Dawn's Ambipom | Dawn's Aipom Ash's Aipom |
Jessie's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
File:.png | Jessie's |
James's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
File:.png | James's |
Special Manga
Coming Soon...