User:Werdnae/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→EP and NIWA) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | | | width="33%" | | ||
{| style="background:#ffe; {{roundy|2em}} margin:0.2em; padding-bottom:20px; padding-left:10px" align="center" | {| style="background:#ffe; {{roundy|2em}} margin:0.2em; padding-bottom:20px; padding-left:10px" align="center" width="100%" | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| align="center" style="background:none;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="font-size: 120%;" | <span class="plainlinks">[http://www.encyclopaediae-pokemonis.org/ {{color|000|Encyclopaediae Pokémonis}}]</span> | ! colspan="4" style="font-size: 120%;" | <span class="plainlinks">[http://www.encyclopaediae-pokemonis.org/ {{color|000|Encyclopaediae Pokémonis}}]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPPokémonWiki.png|10px]]<br/>日本語 | | align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPPokémonWiki.png|10px]]<br/><span> | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| {{tt|日本語|Japanese}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PokémonWikiLogo.png|50px|link=:ja:メインページ|ポケモンWiki]] | |||
|}</span></div> | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" align="center" | [[File:EPBase.png|100px]] | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" align="center" | [[File:EPBase.png|100px]] | ||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPWikinezka.png|10px]]<br/>Polski | | align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPWikinezka.png|10px]]<br/><span> | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| {{tt|Polski|Polish}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WikinezkaLogo.png|50px|link=:pl:Strona główna|Wikinezka]] | |||
|}</span></div> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPLANDpedia.png|10px]]<br/><span> | |||
{| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{tt|Português|Portuguese}} | ||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPPokémon Central.png|10px]]<br/>Italiano | |- | ||
| [[File:LANDpedia.png|50px|link=:pt:Página principal|LANDpedia]] | |||
|}</span></div> | |||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPPokémon Central.png|10px]]<br/><span> | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| {{tt|Italiano|Italian}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Central Wiki logo.png|50px|link=:it:Pagina principale|Pokémon Central]] | |||
|}</span></div> | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 32: | Line 59: | ||
|[[File:Bulbapedia logo.png|50px|Bulbapedia|link=:en:Main Page]] | |[[File:Bulbapedia logo.png|50px|Bulbapedia|link=:en:Main Page]] | ||
|}</span></div> | |}</span></div> | ||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPPokéteca.png|10px]]<br/>Español | | align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPPokéteca.png|10px]]<br/><span> | ||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPPoképédia.png|10px]]<br/>Français | {| | ||
|- | |||
| {{tt|Español|Spanish}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokéteca Logo.png|50px|link=:es:Portada|Pokéteca]] | |||
|}</span></div> | |||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPPoképédia.png|10px]]<br/><span> | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| {{tt|Français|French}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PoképédiaLogo.png|50px|link=:fr:Accueil|Poképédia]] | |||
|}</span></div> | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 103: | Line 143: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Jo's Episode characters list== | ==Jo's Episode characters list== |
Revision as of 08:26, 24 March 2011
Userpage | Talk | Archives talk | Sandbox | To do |
EP and NIWA
|
|
|
|
Jo's Episode characters list
Debuts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Humans | Pokémon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Characters | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Humans | Pokémon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Potential new sprite box design
Not sure whether this is too bright or not. Suggestions are more than welcome. Still needs the MS and a link to the archives category. Tests of it working with the usage straight from the Pokémon pages are on the talk page, be aware that page is image heavy.
Type number automation
As of Generation V, there are 93 Bug-type Pokémon or 9.1% of all Pokémon, making it the sixth most common elemental type.