User:Conanfan1412/Alternate Names For Pokemon: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Conanfan1412 (talk | contribs) (New page: The following is a list of Character's Pokemon that can go by different names ''More to be added...'' =Anime= ==Ash's Pokemon== {| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} |- s...) |
Conanfan1412 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:010.png]] → [[Image:011.png]] → [[Image:012.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Butterfree]] | | [[Ash's Butterfree]] | ||
| | | [[Ash's Caterpie]]<br>[[Ash's Metapod]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:017.png]] → [[Image:018.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Pidgeot]] | | [[Ash's Pidgeot]] | ||
| | | [[Ash's Pidgeotto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:001.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Bulbasaur]] | | [[Ash's Bulbasaur]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:004.png]] → [[Image:005.png]] → [[Image:006.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Charizard]] | | [[Ash's Charizard]] | ||
| | | [[Ash's Charmander]]<br>[[Ash's Charmeleon]]<br>[[Damian's Charmander]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:007.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Squirtle]] | | [[Ash's Squirtle]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:098.png]] → [[Image:099.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Kingler]] | | [[Ash's Kingler]] | ||
| | | [[Ash's Krabby]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:057.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Primeape]] | | [[Ash's Primeape]] | ||
| | | [[Anthony's Primeape]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:089.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Muk]] | | [[Ash's Muk]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:128.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Tauros]] | | [[Ash's Tauros]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:131.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Lapras]] | | [[Ash's Lapras]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:143.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Snorlax]] | | [[Ash's Snorlax]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:214.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Heracross]] | | [[Ash's Heracross]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:152.png]] → [[Image:153.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Bayleef]] | | [[Ash's Bayleef]] | ||
| | | [[Ash's Chikorita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:155.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Cyndaquil]] | | [[Ash's Cyndaquil]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:158.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Totodile]] | | [[Ash's Totodile]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:Spr 4d 164 s.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Noctowl]] | | [[Ash's Noctowl]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:231.png]] → [[Image:232.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Donphan]] | | [[Ash's Donphan]] | ||
| | | [[Ash's Phanpy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:246.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Larvitar]] | | [[Ash's Larvitar]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:276.png]] → [[Image:277.png]] | |||
| [[Ash's Swellow]] | |||
| [[Ash's Taillow | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:252.png]] → [[Image:253.png]] → [[Image:254.png]] | |||
| [[Ash's Sceptile]] | |||
| [[Ash's Treecko]]<br>[[Ash's Grovyle]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:341.png]] | |||
| [[Ash's Corphish]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:324.png]] | |||
| [[Ash's Torkoal]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:361.png]] → [[Image:362.png]] | |||
| [[Ash's Glalie]] | |||
| [[Ash's Snorunt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:396.png]] → [[Image:397.png]] | |||
| [[Ash's Staravia]] | |||
| [[Ash's Starly]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:387.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's ]] | | [[Ash's Turtwig]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:390.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's ]] | | [[Ash's Chimchar]] | ||
| | | [[Paul's Chimchar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:418.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's ]] | | [[Ash's Buizel]] | ||
| | | [[Dawn's Buizel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:207.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's ]] | | [[Ash's Gligar]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:43, 25 February 2008
The following is a list of Character's Pokemon that can go by different names
More to be added...
Anime
Ash's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
Ash's Pikachu | N/A | |
→ → | Ash's Butterfree | Ash's Caterpie Ash's Metapod |
→ | Ash's Pidgeot | Ash's Pidgeotto |
Ash's Bulbasaur | N/A | |
→ → | Ash's Charizard | Ash's Charmander Ash's Charmeleon Damian's Charmander |
Ash's Squirtle | N/A | |
→ | Ash's Kingler | Ash's Krabby |
Ash's Primeape | Anthony's Primeape | |
Ash's Muk | N/A | |
Ash's Tauros | N/A | |
Ash's Lapras | N/A | |
Ash's Snorlax | N/A | |
Ash's Heracross | N/A | |
→ | Ash's Bayleef | Ash's Chikorita |
Ash's Cyndaquil | N/A | |
Ash's Totodile | N/A | |
Ash's Noctowl | N/A | |
→ | Ash's Donphan | Ash's Phanpy |
Ash's Larvitar | N/A | |
→ | Ash's Swellow | [[Ash's Taillow |
→ → | Ash's Sceptile | Ash's Treecko Ash's Grovyle |
Ash's Corphish | N/A | |
Ash's Torkoal | N/A | |
→ | Ash's Glalie | Ash's Snorunt |
→ | Ash's Staravia | Ash's Starly |
Ash's Turtwig | N/A | |
Ash's Chimchar | Paul's Chimchar | |
Ash's Buizel | Dawn's Buizel | |
Ash's Gligar | N/A |
Brock's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
File:.png | Brock's |
Misty's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
File:.png | Misty's |
Tracey's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
File:.png | Tracey's |
May's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
File:.png | May's |
Dawn's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
File:.png | Dawn's |
Jessie's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
File:.png | Jessie's |
James's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
File:.png | James's |
Special Manga
Coming Soon...