4,252
edits
Oneofthosedf (talk | contribs) |
m (→Gallery) |
||
Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
===Artwork=== | ===Core Series Artwork=== | ||
{|style="margin:auto; text-align:center; border: | |||
| | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background: #{{steel color}}; font-size:80%;" | ||
| colspan="1" style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Black 2 White 2 Colress.png|x250px]] | |||
| colspan="1" style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Colress Concept Art B2W2.png|x250px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy| | | colspan="1" style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Colress Concept Art.png|x250px]] | ||
| style="border:2px solid #{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" | From {{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 & White 2}} by <br> {{color2|000|Yusuke Ohmura}}<ref>[[a:File:ColressPlasmaStorm118.jpg|Colress (Plasma Storm 118)]]</ref> | ||
| colspan="1" | {{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 & White 2}} {{color2|000|List_of_production_terminology_in_Pokémon#Settei|Settei}} by <br> {{color2|000|Yusuke Ohmura}} {{fact}} | |||
| | | colspan="1" | {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun & Moon}} {{color2|000|List_of_production_terminology_in_Pokémon#Settei|Settei}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Sprites and | ===Sprites and Models=== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; font-size: | |||
{|style="font-size:80%; margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color}}; color:#000" | |||
| colspan="3" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation V}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background:#{{electric color light}};"| [[File:Spr B2W2 Colress.png]] | |||
| colspan="1" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background:#{{electric color light}};"| [[File:Colress OD.png]] | |||
| colspan="1" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background:#{{electric color light}};"| [[File:VSColress.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" | {{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 & White 2}} <br> Sprite | |||
| colspan="1" | {{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 & White 2}} <br> Overworld Sprite | |||
| colspan="3" | {{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 & White 2}} <br> VS Sprite | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation VII}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background:#{{electric color light}};"| [[File:VSColress SM.png|x150px]] | |||
| colspan="1" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background:#{{electric color light}};"| [[File:Colress SM OD.png|x150px]] | |||
| colspan="1" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background:#{{electric color light}};"| [[File:Spr SM Colress.png|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" | {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun,<br>and Ultra Moon}} <br> VS Sprite | |||
| colspan="1" | {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun,<br>and Ultra Moon}} <br> Overworld model | |||
| colspan="1" | {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}},<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun,<br>and Ultra Moon}} <br> High-poly model | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Other}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="{{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background:#{{electric color light}};"| [[File:3DS Theme Neo Team Plasma Hitoshi Ariga.png|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan="3" | In the {{color2|000|Team Plasma|Neo Team Plasma}} {{color2|000|Nintendo 3DS themes|3DS Theme}} by <br> {{color2|000|Hitoshi Ariga}}<ref name=NeoPlasmaThemeAriga>[https://web.archive.org/web/20221019135443/https://twitter.com/Pokemon_cojp/status/1070603779605712896 Ariga confirming he drew the Neo Team Plasma 3DS theme.]</ref> | ||
| colspan= | |} | ||
===Animation=== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background: #{{steel color}}; font-size:80%;" | |||
| colspan="1" style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Colress anime art.png|x250px]] | |||
| colspan="1" style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Colress anime art 2.png|x250px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" | From<br>''{{color2|000|Pokémon the Series: Black & White}}'' | |||
| colspan="1" | ''{{color2|000|Pokémon the Series: Black & White}} {{color2|000|List_of_production_terminology_in_Pokémon#Settei|Settei}} '' | |||
|} | |||
===Merchandise=== | |||
{|style="font-size:80%; margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color}}; color:#000" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="{{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background:#{{electric color light}}" | [[File:Colress Sleeves.jpg|x250px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan="1" | Colress Sleeves from the TCG by <br>{{color2|000|Raita Kazama}}<ref name=ColressSleeves>[https://web.archive.org/web/20231211081755/https://twitter.com/kazamaraita/status/1547747825148051457 Kazama confirming he drew the Colress Sleeves.]</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits