10,043
edits
(→Moves involving contact: updating list for Gen VIII) |
(→Effects involving contact: adding gen viii stuff) |
||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|King's Shield}} | | {{m|King's Shield}} | ||
| Decreases an attacker's {{stat|Attack}} two stages if it attempts a contact move on the user. | | Decreases an attacker's {{stat|Attack}} {{tt|one stage|two stages prior to Generation VIII}} if it attempts a contact move on the user. | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Obstruct}} | |||
| Decreases an attacker's {{stat|Defense}} two stages if it attempts a contact move on the user. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Spiky Shield}} | | {{m|Spiky Shield}} | ||
Line 350: | Line 353: | ||
| {{a|Tough Claws}} | | {{a|Tough Claws}} | ||
| Boosts the power of contact moves used by this Pokémon by 30%. | | Boosts the power of contact moves used by this Pokémon by 30%. | ||
|- | |||
| {{a|Wandering Spirit}} | |||
| Exchanges Abilities with an attacker that makes direct contact. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |