User:Toastypk/TestArea: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Just practicing to make a neat sortable table for the Trade Items page later on.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Bulbasaur | | Bulbasaur | ||
| '''Bulba-Claw''' | | '''Bulba-Claw''' | ||
| Boosts | | Boosts attack | ||
| * | | * | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Bulbasaur | | Bulbasaur | ||
| '''Bulba-Fang''' | | '''Bulba-Fang''' | ||
| | | Boosts special attack | ||
| * | | * | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Bulbasaur | | Bulbasaur | ||
| '''Grass-Guard''' | | '''Grass-Guard''' | ||
| | | Boosts attack and special attack | ||
| ** | | ** | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Bulbasaur | | Bulbasaur | ||
| '''Leafy Tie''' | | '''Leafy Tie''' | ||
| | | Boosts maximum HP. | ||
| *** | | *** | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 002 | ! 002 | ||
| Ivysaur | | Ivysaur | ||
| '''Ivy- | | '''Ivy-Claw''' | ||
| | | Boosts attack | ||
| * | | * | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 002 | ! 002 | ||
| Ivysaur | | Ivysaur | ||
| '''Ivy- | | '''Ivy-Fang''' | ||
| | | Boosts special attack | ||
| * | | * | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Ivysaur | | Ivysaur | ||
| '''Ivy-Crest''' | | '''Ivy-Crest''' | ||
| | | Boosts attack and special attack | ||
| ** | | ** | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 002 | ! 002 | ||
| Ivysaur | | Ivysaur | ||
| '''Plant Torc''' | |||
| Boosts HP gained from {{m|Absorb}}-like moves. | |||
| *** | |||
|- | |||
! 003 | |||
| Venusaur | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| ??? | |||
| * | |||
|- | |||
! 003 | |||
| Venusaur | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| ??? | |||
| * | |||
|- | |||
! 003 | |||
| Venusaur | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| ??? | |||
| ** | |||
|- | |||
! 003 | |||
| Venusaur | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| ??? | |||
| *** | |||
|- | |||
! 004 | |||
| Charmander | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| ??? | |||
| * | |||
|- | |||
! 004 | |||
| Charmander | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| ??? | |||
| * | |||
|- | |||
! 004 | |||
| Charmander | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| ??? | |||
| ** | |||
|- | |||
! 004 | |||
| Charmander | |||
| '''???''' | | '''???''' | ||
| ? | | ??? | ||
| *** | | *** | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:49, 18 July 2008
# | Pokémon | Item | Effect | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|
001 | Bulbasaur | Bulba-Claw | Boosts attack | * |
001 | Bulbasaur | Bulba-Fang | Boosts special attack | * |
001 | Bulbasaur | Grass-Guard | Boosts attack and special attack | ** |
001 | Bulbasaur | Leafy Tie | Boosts maximum HP. | *** |
002 | Ivysaur | Ivy-Claw | Boosts attack | * |
002 | Ivysaur | Ivy-Fang | Boosts special attack | * |
002 | Ivysaur | Ivy-Crest | Boosts attack and special attack | ** |
002 | Ivysaur | Plant Torc | Boosts HP gained from Absorb-like moves. | *** |
003 | Venusaur | ??? | ??? | * |
003 | Venusaur | ??? | ??? | * |
003 | Venusaur | ??? | ??? | ** |
003 | Venusaur | ??? | ??? | *** |
004 | Charmander | ??? | ??? | * |
004 | Charmander | ??? | ??? | * |
004 | Charmander | ??? | ??? | ** |
004 | Charmander | ??? | ??? | *** |