Template talk:Gym Leaders of Hoenn: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Force Fire (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
'''<span style="color:#00AB47;">[[User:Luigi-San|Luigi-San]]</span>''' 22:36, 20 December 2014 (UTC) | '''<span style="color:#00AB47;">[[User:Luigi-San|Luigi-San]]</span>''' 22:36, 20 December 2014 (UTC) | ||
:I think it's fine the way it is. Like you said, Juan doesn't have a VS sprite, so it would look visually unappealing. Overworld sprite would have to do for now.--[[User:Force Fire|<span style="color:#AB2813">'''F'''</span><span style="color:#C87365">orce</span>]][[User talk:Force Fire|<span style="color:#26649C">'''F'''</span><span style="color:#729ABF">ire</span>]] 03:19, 21 December 2014 (UTC) | :I think it's fine the way it is. Like you said, Juan doesn't have a VS sprite, so it would look visually unappealing. Overworld sprite would have to do for now.--[[User:Force Fire|<span style="color:#AB2813">'''F'''</span><span style="color:#C87365">orce</span>]][[User talk:Force Fire|<span style="color:#26649C">'''F'''</span><span style="color:#729ABF">ire</span>]] 03:19, 21 December 2014 (UTC) | ||
::I made a version to match the template for the Kalos Gym Leaders, using a temporary VS sprite for Juan. | |||
{| class="roundy" width="610px" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{hoenn color light}}; border: 4px solid #{{hoenn color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | '''{{color2|{{hoenn color dark}}|Gym Leader|Gym Leaders}} {{color|{{hoenn color dark}}|of the}} {{color2|{{hoenn color dark}}|Hoenn|Hoenn region}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| width="144px" height="59px" class="roundy" style="background: #{{rock color}}" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{rock color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Rustboro Gym|{{color|{{rock color dark}}|Rustboro Gym}}]] | |||
| width="20%" rowspan="3" style="background: #{{rock color light}}; {{roundyright|10px}}" | [[File:Stone Badge.png|30px|link=Badge#Stone Badge|Stone Badge]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{rock color light}}" | [[File:VSRoxanne.png|50px|link=Roxanne]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{rock color light}}; {{roundybl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Roxanne|{{color|{{rock color dark}}|Roxanne}}]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| width="144px" height="59px" class="roundy" style="background: #{{fighting color}}" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{fighting color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Dewford Gym|{{color|{{fighting color dark}}|Dewford Gym}}]] | |||
| width="20%" rowspan="3" style="background: #{{fighting color light}}; {{roundyright|10px}}" | [[File:Knuckle Badge.png|30px|link=Badge#Knuckle Badge|Knuckle Badge]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:VSBrawly.png|50px|link=Brawly]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{fighting color light}}; {{roundybl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Brawly|{{color|{{fighting color dark}}|Brawly}}]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| width="144px" height="59px" class="roundy" style="background: #{{electric color}}" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{electric color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Mauville Gym|{{color|{{electric color dark}}|Mauville Gym}}]] | |||
| width="20%" rowspan="3" style="background: #{{electric color light}}; {{roundyright|10px}}" | [[File:Dynamo Badge.png|30px|link=Badge#Dynamo Badge|Dynamo Badge]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{electric color light}}" | [[File:VSWattson.png|50px|link=Wattson]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{electric color light}}; {{roundybl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Wattson|{{color|{{electric color dark}}|Wattson}}]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| width="144px" height="59px" class="roundy" style="background: #{{fire color}}" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{fire color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Lavaridge Gym|{{color|{{fire color dark}}|Lavaridge Gym}}]] | |||
| width="20%" rowspan="3" style="background: #{{fire color light}}; {{roundyright|10px}}" | [[File:Heat Badge.png|30px|link=Badge#Heat Badge|Heat Badge]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" | [[File:VSFlannery.png|50px|link=Flannery]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{fire color light}}; {{roundybl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Flannery|{{color|{{fire color dark}}|Flannery}}]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| width="144px" height="59px" class="roundy" style="background: #{{normal color}}" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{normal color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Petalburg Gym|{{color|{{normal color dark}}|Petalburg Gym}}]] | |||
| width="20%" rowspan="3" style="background: #{{normal color light}}; {{roundyright|10px}}" | [[File:Balance Badge.png|30px|link=Badge#Balance Badge|Balance Badge]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{normal color light}}" | [[File:VSNorman.png|50px|link=Norman]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{normal color light}}; {{roundybl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Norman|{{color|{{normal color dark}}|Norman}}]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| width="144px" height="59px" class="roundy" style="background: #{{flying color}}" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{flying color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Fortree Gym|{{color|{{flying color dark}}|Fortree Gym}}]] | |||
| width="20%" rowspan="3" style="background: #{{flying color light}}; {{roundyright|10px}}" | [[File:Feather Badge.png|30px|link=Badge#Feather Badge|Feather Badge]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{flying color light}}" | [[File:VSWinona.png|50px|link=Winona]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{flying color light}}; {{roundybl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Winona|{{color|{{flying color dark}}|Winona}}]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| width="144px" height="59px" class="roundy" style="background: #{{psychic color}}" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{psychic color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Mossdeep Gym|{{color|{{psychic color dark}}|Mossdeep Gym}}]] | |||
| width="20%" rowspan="3" style="background: #{{psychic color light}}; {{roundyright|10px}}" | [[File:Mind Badge.png|30px|link=Badge#Mind Badge|Mind Badge]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{psychic color light}}" | [[File:VSLiza & Tate.png|50px|link=Tate and Liza]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" style="background: #{{psychic color light}}; {{roundybl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Tate and Liza|{{color|{{psychic color dark}}|Tate and Liza}}]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| width="144px" height="59px" class="roundy" style="background: #{{water color}}" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="80%" colspan="2" style="background: #{{water color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Sootopolis Gym|{{color|{{water color dark}}|Sootopolis Gym}}]] | |||
| width="20%" rowspan="3" style="background: #{{water color light}}; {{roundyright|10px}}" | [[File:Rain Badge.png|30px|link=Badge#Rain Badge|Rain Badge]] | |||
|- width="40%" style="background: #{{water color light}}" | |||
| [[File:VSWallace.png|50px|link=Wallace]] | |||
| [[File:VSJuan.png|50px|link=Juan]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="40%" style="background: #{{water color light}}; {{roundybl|10px}} font-size:95%" | [[Wallace|{{color|{{water color dark}}|Wallace}}]] | |||
| width="40%" style="background: #{{water color light}}; font-size:95%" | [[Juan|{{color|{{water color dark}}|Juan}}]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
::Maybe this version could be used instead? [[User:TehPerson|TehPerson]] ([[User talk:TehPerson|talk]]) 20:52, 6 July 2015 (UTC) |
Revision as of 20:53, 6 July 2015
Emerald
Shouldn't we just do something like this Wallace/Juan? 'Cause it's redundant to put another row just for Emerald. — AxxonntheAwesometrainer 19:39, 7 June 2010 (UTC)
ORAS Update?
Should the template be updated to use the VS. sprites from ORAS, like so?:
(Yes, I know Juan sticks out like a sore thumb due to not having VS. artwork, but what can you do?)
Luigi-San 22:36, 20 December 2014 (UTC)
- I think it's fine the way it is. Like you said, Juan doesn't have a VS sprite, so it would look visually unappealing. Overworld sprite would have to do for now.--ForceFire 03:19, 21 December 2014 (UTC)
- I made a version to match the template for the Kalos Gym Leaders, using a temporary VS sprite for Juan.
Gym Leaders of the Hoenn region | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|