User:BigDocFan/Party Changes OS: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{| border="1" style="background: #{{Kanto color}}; border: 1px solid #{{black color}}; color: #{{black color dark}}; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| {{TP|James|Koffing}} | | {{TP|James|Koffing}} | ||
| {{Ash}} catches a {{p|Caterpie}} which evolves into {{p|Metapod}}<br>{{Ash}} catches a {{p|Pidgeotto}} | | {{Ash}} catches a {{p|Caterpie}} which evolves into {{p|Metapod}}<br>{{Ash}} catches a {{p|Pidgeotto}} | ||
|-align=center | |||
| [[EP004|Challenge of the Samurai]] | |||
| [[File:EP004.png|250px]] | |||
| {{AP|Pikachu}}<br>{{AP|Butterfree}}<br>{{AP|Pidgeotto}} | |||
| {{TP|Misty|Goldeen}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| {{TP|Jessie|Ekans}} | |||
| {{TP|James|Koffing}} | |||
| {{Ash}}'s {{AP|Metapod}} evolves into {{AP|Butterfree}} | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:00, 26 October 2018
Episode Name | Episode Image | Ash's Party | Misty's Party | Brock's Party | Tracey's Party | Jessie's Party | James's Party | Change |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pokémon - I Choose You! | Pikachu | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Ash receives a Pikachu | |
Pokémon Emergency! | Pikachu | Goldeen | N/A | N/A | Ekans | Koffing | Misty is revealed to have a Goldeen Jessie is revealed to have a Ekans James is revealed to have a Koffing | |
Ash Catches a Pokémon | Pikachu Metapod Pidgeotto |
Goldeen | N/A | N/A | Ekans | Koffing | Ash catches a Caterpie which evolves into Metapod Ash catches a Pidgeotto | |
Challenge of the Samurai | Pikachu Butterfree Pidgeotto |
Goldeen | N/A | N/A | Ekans | Koffing | Ash's Metapod evolves into Butterfree |