52,563
edits
m (→List of categories: replaced: Regional variant#Galar → Regional form#Galarian Form) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In a {{OBP|Pokémon|species}}'s [[Pokédex]] entry, the '''category'''<ref name="PMD" /><ref name="GTI" /><ref name="Pro" /><ref name="BW" /><ref name="ORAS" /><ref name="SM" /><ref name="Dex" /><ref>In [[Camp Pokémon]]</ref> (Japanese: '''{{tt|分類|ぶんるい}}''' ''classification'') is a name which identifies the Pokémon based on one of its defining biological characteristics. Most often, the defining traits are part of the Pokémon’s physiology, special abilities, or behavior. It was previously also known as '''species'''.<ref name="B2W2" /><ref name="XY" /><ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20120903123404/http://www.pokemon.com/us/pokedex/ Pokémon.com Pokédex (archive)]</ref> | In a {{OBP|Pokémon|species}}'s [[Pokédex]] entry, the '''category'''<ref name="PMD" /><ref name="GTI" /><ref name="Pro" /><ref name="BW" /><ref name="ORAS" /><ref name="SM" /><ref name="Dex" /><ref>In [[Camp Pokémon]]</ref> (Japanese: '''{{tt|分類|ぶんるい}}''' ''classification'') is a name which identifies the Pokémon based on one of its defining biological characteristics. Most often, the defining traits are part of the Pokémon’s physiology, special abilities, or behavior. It was previously also known as '''species'''.<ref name="B2W2" /><ref name="XY" /><ref>In [[Pokémon Wave Hello]]</ref><ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20120903123404/http://www.pokemon.com/us/pokedex/ Pokémon.com Pokédex (archive)]</ref> | ||
Because categories reference [[Animals in the Pokémon world|real-world animals]], they may be viewed as metatextual clues about the inspiration for Pokémon, instead of in-universe data. | Because categories reference [[Animals in the Pokémon world|real-world animals]], they may be viewed as metatextual clues about the inspiration for Pokémon, instead of in-universe data. | ||
Line 560: | Line 560: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|077 | |077 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|077G|Ponyta}} | ||
|{{p|Ponyta}}<br><small> | |{{p|Ponyta}}<br><small>{{rf|Galarian|Form}}</small> | ||
|Unique Horn Pokémon | |Unique Horn Pokémon | ||
|いっかくポケモン | |いっかくポケモン | ||
| | |One Horn Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|078 | |078 | ||
Line 572: | Line 572: | ||
|ひのうまポケモン | |ひのうまポケモン | ||
|Fire Horse Pokémon | |Fire Horse Pokémon | ||
|- | |||
|077 | |||
|{{MSP|077G|Ponyta}} | |||
|{{p|Ponyta}}<br><small>{{rf|Galarian|Form}}</small> | |||
|Unique Horn Pokémon | |||
|いっかくポケモン | |||
|One Horn Pokémon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|079 | |079 | ||
Line 5,062: | Line 5,069: | ||
|720 | |720 | ||
|{{MSP|720|Hoopa}} | |{{MSP|720|Hoopa}} | ||
|{{p|Hoopa}}<br><small>[[List of Pokémon with form differences#Hoopa|Hoopa Confined]] | |{{p|Hoopa}}<br><small>[[List of Pokémon with form differences#Hoopa|Hoopa Confined]]</small> | ||
|Mischief Pokémon | |Mischief Pokémon | ||
|いたずらポケモン | |いたずらポケモン | ||
Line 5,069: | Line 5,076: | ||
|720 | |720 | ||
|{{MSP|720U|Hoopa}} | |{{MSP|720U|Hoopa}} | ||
|{{p|Hoopa}}<br><small>[[List of Pokémon with form differences#Hoopa|Hoopa Unbound]] | |{{p|Hoopa}}<br><small>[[List of Pokémon with form differences#Hoopa|Hoopa Unbound]]</small> | ||
|Djinn Pokémon | |Djinn Pokémon | ||
|まじんポケモン | |まじんポケモン | ||
Line 5,697: | Line 5,704: | ||
|Nut Pokémon | |Nut Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |810 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|810|Grookey}} | ||
|{{p|Grookey}} | |{{p|Grookey}} | ||
|Chimp Pokémon | |Chimp Pokémon | ||
|こざるポケモン | |こざるポケモン | ||
| Small Monkey Pokémon | |Small Monkey Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |811 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|811|Thwackey}} | ||
|{{p|Thwackey}} | |||
|Beat Pokémon | |||
|ビートポケモン | |||
|Beat Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|812 | |||
|{{MSP|812|Rillaboom}} | |||
|{{p|Rillaboom}} | |||
|Drummer Pokémon | |||
|ドラマーポケモン | |||
|Drummer Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|813 | |||
|{{MSP|813|Scorbunny}} | |||
|{{p|Scorbunny}} | |{{p|Scorbunny}} | ||
|Rabbit Pokémon | |Rabbit Pokémon | ||
Line 5,711: | Line 5,732: | ||
|Rabbit Pokémon | |Rabbit Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |814 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|814|Raboot}} | ||
|{{p|Raboot}} | |||
|Rabbit Pokémon | |||
|うさぎポケモン | |||
|Rabbit Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|815 | |||
|{{MSP|815|Cinderace}} | |||
|{{p|Cinderace}} | |||
|Striker Pokémon | |||
|ストライカーポケモン | |||
|Striker Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|816 | |||
|{{MSP|816|Sobble}} | |||
|{{p|Sobble}} | |{{p|Sobble}} | ||
|Water Lizard Pokémon | |Water Lizard Pokémon | ||
|みずとかげポケモン | |みずとかげポケモン | ||
|Water Lizard Pokémon | |Water Lizard Pokémon | ||
|- | |||
|817 | |||
|{{MSP|817|Drizzile}} | |||
|{{p|Drizzile}} | |||
|Water Lizard Pokémon | |||
|みずとかげポケモン | |||
|Water Lizard Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|818 | |||
|{{MSP|818|Inteleon}} | |||
|{{p|Inteleon}} | |||
|Secret Agent Pokémon | |||
|エージェントポケモン | |||
|Agent Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|819 | |||
|{{MSP|819|Skwovet}} | |||
|{{p|Skwovet}} | |||
|Cheeky Pokémon | |||
|ほおばりポケモン | |||
|Stuffed Cheeks Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|820 | |||
|{{MSP|820|Greedent}} | |||
|{{p|Greedent}} | |||
|Greedy Pokémon | |||
|よくばりポケモン | |||
|Greedy Pokémon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |821 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|821|Rookidee}} | ||
|{{p|Rookidee}} | |||
|Tiny Bird Pokémon | |||
|ことりポケモン | |||
|Small Bird Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|822 | |||
|{{MSP|822|Corvisquire}} | |||
|{{p|Corvisquire}} | |||
|Raven Pokémon | |||
|カラスポケモン | |||
|Raven Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|823 | |||
|{{MSP|823|Corviknight}} | |||
|{{p|Corviknight}} | |||
|Raven Pokémon | |||
|カラスポケモン | |||
|Raven Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|824 | |||
|{{MSP|824|Blipbug}} | |||
|{{p|Blipbug}} | |||
|Larva Pokémon | |||
|ようちゅうポケモン | |||
|Larva Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|825 | |||
|{{MSP|825|Dottler}} | |||
|{{p|Dottler}} | |||
|Radome Pokémon | |||
|レドームポケモン | |||
|Radome Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|826 | |||
|{{MSP|826|Orbeetle}} | |||
|{{p|Orbeetle}} | |||
|Seven Spot Pokémon | |||
|ななほしポケモン | |||
|Seven Spot Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|827 | |||
|{{MSP|827|Nickit}} | |||
|{{p|Nickit}} | |||
|Fox Pokémon | |||
|きつねポケモン | |||
|Fox Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|828 | |||
|{{MSP|828|Thievul}} | |||
|{{p|Thievul}} | |||
|Fox Pokémon | |||
|きつねポケモン | |||
|Fox Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|829 | |||
|{{MSP|829|Gossifleur}} | |||
|{{p|Gossifleur}} | |{{p|Gossifleur}} | ||
|Flowering Pokémon | |Flowering Pokémon | ||
Line 5,725: | Line 5,846: | ||
|Flower Decoration Pokémon | |Flower Decoration Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |830 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|830|Eldegoss}} | ||
|{{p|Eldegoss}} | |{{p|Eldegoss}} | ||
|Cotton Bloom Pokémon | |Cotton Bloom Pokémon | ||
Line 5,732: | Line 5,853: | ||
|Cotton Decoration Pokémon | |Cotton Decoration Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |831 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|831|Wooloo}} | ||
|{{p|Wooloo}} | |{{p|Wooloo}} | ||
|Sheep Pokémon | |Sheep Pokémon | ||
Line 5,739: | Line 5,860: | ||
|Sheep Pokémon | |Sheep Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |832 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|832|Dubwool}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Dubwool}} | ||
| | |Sheep Pokémon | ||
| | |ひつじポケモン | ||
| | |Sheep Pokémon | ||
|- | |||
|833 | |||
|{{MSP|833|Chewtle}} | |||
|{{p|Chewtle}} | |||
|Snapping Pokémon | |||
|くいつきポケモン | |||
|Snapping Pokémon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |834 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|834|Drednaw}} | ||
|{{p|Drednaw}} | |{{p|Drednaw}} | ||
|Bite Pokémon | |Bite Pokémon | ||
Line 5,753: | Line 5,881: | ||
|Bite Pokémon | |Bite Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |835 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|835|Yamper}} | ||
|{{p|Yamper}} | |{{p|Yamper}} | ||
|Puppy Pokémon | |Puppy Pokémon | ||
Line 5,760: | Line 5,888: | ||
|Puppy Pokémon | |Puppy Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |836 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|836|Boltund}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Boltund}} | ||
| | |Dog Pokémon | ||
| | |いぬポケモン | ||
| | |Dog Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |837 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|837|Rolycoly}} | ||
|{{p|Rolycoly}} | |{{p|Rolycoly}} | ||
|Coal Pokémon | |Coal Pokémon | ||
Line 5,774: | Line 5,902: | ||
|Coal Pokémon | |Coal Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |838 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|838|Carkol}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Carkol}} | ||
| | |Coal Pokémon | ||
| | |せきたんポケモン | ||
| | |Coal Pokémon | ||
|- | |||
|839 | |||
|{{MSP|839|Coalossal}} | |||
|{{p|Coalossal}} | |||
|Coal Pokémon | |||
|せきたんポケモン | |||
|Coal Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|840 | |||
|{{MSP|840|Applin}} | |||
|{{p|Applin}} | |||
|Apple Core Pokémon | |||
|りんごぐらしポケモン | |||
|Apple Living Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|841 | |||
|{{MSP|841|Flapple}} | |||
|{{p|Flapple}} | |||
|Apple Wing Pokémon | |||
|りんごはねポケモン | |||
|Apple Wing Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|842 | |||
|{{MSP|842|Appletun}} | |||
|{{p|Appletun}} | |||
|Apple Nectar Pokémon | |||
|りんごじるポケモン | |||
|Apple Juice Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|843 | |||
|{{MSP|843|Silicobra}} | |||
|{{p|Silicobra}} | |||
|Sand Snake Pokémon | |||
|すなへびポケモン | |||
|Sand Snake Pokémon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |844 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|844|Sandaconda}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Sandaconda}} | ||
| | |Sand Snake Pokémon | ||
| | |すなへびポケモン | ||
| | |Sand Snake Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |845 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|845|Cramorant}} | ||
|{{p|Cramorant}} | |{{p|Cramorant}} | ||
|Gulp Pokémon | |Gulp Pokémon | ||
|うのみポケモン | |うのみポケモン | ||
| | |Gulp Pokémon | ||
|- | |||
|846 | |||
|{{MSP|846|Arrokuda}} | |||
|{{p|Arrokuda}} | |||
|Rush Pokémon | |||
|とつげきポケモン | |||
|Water Lizard Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|847 | |||
|{{MSP|847|Barraskewda}} | |||
|{{p|Barraskewda}} | |||
|Skewer Pokémon | |||
|くしざしポケモン | |||
|Water Lizard Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|848 | |||
|{{MSP|848|Toxel}} | |||
|{{p|Toxel}} | |||
|Baby Pokémon | |||
|あかごポケモン | |||
|Water Lizard Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|849 | |||
|{{MSP|849|Toxtricity}} | |||
|{{p|Toxtricity}} | |||
|Punk Pokémon | |||
|パンクポケモン | |||
|Punk Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|850 | |||
|{{MSP|850|Sizzlipede}} | |||
|{{p|Sizzlipede}} | |||
|Radiator Pokémon | |||
|はつねつポケモン | |||
|Heat Generation Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|851 | |||
|{{MSP|851|Centiskorch}} | |||
|{{p|Centiskorch}} | |||
|Radiator Pokémon | |||
|はつねつポケモン | |||
|Heat Generation Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|852 | |||
|{{MSP|852|Clobbopus}} | |||
|{{p|Clobbopus}} | |||
|Tantrum Pokémon | |||
|だだっこポケモン | |||
|Spoiled Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|853 | |||
|{{MSP|853|Grapploct}} | |||
|{{p|Grapploct}} | |||
|Jujitsu Pokémon | |||
|じゅうじゅつポケモン | |||
|Water Lizard Pokémon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |854 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|854|Sinistea}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Sinistea}} | ||
|Black Tea Pokémon | |Black Tea Pokémon | ||
|こうちゃポケモン | |こうちゃポケモン | ||
| | |Water Lizard Pokémon | ||
|- | |||
| | |- | ||
|{{MSP| | |855 | ||
|{{p| | |{{MSP|855|Polteageist}} | ||
| | |{{p|Polteageist}} | ||
| | |Black Tea Pokémon | ||
| Pokémon | |こうちゃポケモン | ||
|Water Lizard Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|856 | |||
|{{MSP|856|Hatenna}} | |||
|{{p|Hatenna}} | |||
|Calm Pokémon | |||
|おだやかポケモン | |||
|Water Lizard Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|857 | |||
|{{MSP|857|Hattrem}} | |||
|{{p|Hattrem}} | |||
|Serene Pokémon | |||
|せいしゅくポケモン | |||
|Quiet Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|858 | |||
|{{MSP|858|Hatterene}} | |||
|{{p|Hatterene}} | |||
|Silent Pokémon | |||
|せいじゃくポケモン | |||
|Silent Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|859 | |||
|{{MSP|859|Impidimp}} | |||
|{{p|Impidimp}} | |||
|Wily Pokémon | |||
|いじわるポケモン | |||
|Malicious Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|860 | |||
|{{MSP|860|Morgrem}} | |||
|{{p|Morgrem}} | |||
|Devious Pokémon | |||
|しょうわるポケモン | |||
|Ill-Natured Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|861 | |||
|{{MSP|861|Grimmsnarl}} | |||
|{{p|Grimmsnarl}} | |||
|Bulk Up Pokémon | |||
|ビルドアップポケモン | |||
|Buildup Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|862 | |||
|{{MSP|862|Obstagoon}} | |||
|{{p|Obstagoon}} | |||
|Blocking Pokémon | |||
|ていしポケモン | |||
|Blocking Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|863 | |||
|{{MSP|863|Perrserker}} | |||
|{{p|Perrserker}} | |||
|Viking Pokémon | |||
|バイキングポケモン | |||
|Viking Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|864 | |||
|{{MSP|864|Cursola}} | |||
|{{p|Cursola}} | |||
|Coral Pokémon | |||
|さんごポケモン | |||
|Coral Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|865 | |||
|{{MSP|865|Sirfetch’d}} | |||
|{{p|Sirfetch’d}} | |||
|Wild Duck Pokémon | |||
|かるがもポケモン | |||
|Spot-Billed Duck Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|866 | |||
|{{MSP|866|Mr. Rime}} | |||
|{{p|Mr. Rime}} | |||
|Comedian Pokémon | |||
|コメディアンポケモン | |||
|Comedian Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|867 | |||
|{{MSP|867|Runerigus}} | |||
|{{p|Runerigus}} | |||
|Grudge Pokémon | |||
|おんねんポケモン | |||
|Grudge Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|868 | |||
|{{MSP|868|Milcery}} | |||
|{{p|Milcery}} | |||
|Cream Pokémon | |||
|クリームポケモン | |||
|Cream Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|869 | |||
|{{MSP|869|Alcremie}} | |||
|{{p|Alcremie}} | |||
|Cream Pokémon | |||
|クリームポケモン | |||
|Cream Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|870 | |||
|{{MSP|870|Falinks}} | |||
|{{p|Falinks}} | |||
|Formation Pokémon | |||
|じんけいポケモン | |||
|Battle Formation Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|871 | |||
|{{MSP|871|Pincurchin}} | |||
|{{p|Pincurchin}} | |||
|Sea Urchin Pokémon | |||
|うにポケモン | |||
|Sea Urchin Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|872 | |||
|{{MSP|872|Snom}} | |||
|{{p|Snom}} | |||
|Worm Pokémon | |||
|いもむしポケモン | |||
|Caterpillar Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|873 | |||
|{{MSP|873|Frosmoth}} | |||
|{{p|Frosmoth}} | |||
|Frost Moth Pokémon | |||
|こおりがポケモン | |||
|Ice Moth Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|874 | |||
|{{MSP|874|Stonjourner}} | |||
|{{p|Stonjourner}} | |||
|Big Rock Pokémon | |||
|きょせきポケモン | |||
|Megalith Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|875 | |||
|{{MSP|875|Eiscue}} | |||
|{{p|Eiscue}} | |||
|Penguin Pokémon | |||
|ペンギンポケモン | |||
|Penguin Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|876 | |||
|{{MSP|876|Indeedee}} | |||
|{{p|Indeedee}} | |||
|Emotion Pokémon | |||
|かんじょうポケモン | |||
|Emotion Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|877 | |||
|{{MSP|877|Morpeko}} | |||
|{{p|Morpeko}} | |||
|Two-Sided Pokémon | |||
|にめんポケモン | |||
|Two-Faced Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|878 | |||
|{{MSP|878|Cufant}} | |||
|{{p|Cufant}} | |||
|Copperderm Pokémon | |||
|どうぞうポケモン | |||
|Bronze Statue Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|879 | |||
|{{MSP|879|Copperajah}} | |||
|{{p|Copperajah}} | |||
|Copperderm Pokémon | |||
|どうぞうポケモン | |||
|Bronze Statue Pokémon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |880 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|880|Dracozolt}} | ||
|{{p|Dracozolt}} | |||
|Fossil Pokémon | |||
|かせきポケモン | |||
|Fossil Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|881 | |||
|{{MSP|881|Arctozolt}} | |||
|{{p|Arctozolt}} | |||
|Fossil Pokémon | |||
|かせきポケモン | |||
|Fossil Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|882 | |||
|{{MSP|882|Dracovish}} | |||
|{{p|Dracovish}} | |||
|Fossil Pokémon | |||
|かせきポケモン | |||
|Fossil Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|883 | |||
|{{MSP|883|Arctovish}} | |||
|{{p|Arctovish}} | |||
|Fossil Pokémon | |||
|かせきポケモン | |||
|Fossil Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|884 | |||
|{{MSP|884|Duraludon}} | |||
|{{p|Duraludon}} | |||
|Alloy Pokémon | |||
|ごうきんポケモン | |||
|Alloy Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|885 | |||
|{{MSP|885|Dreepy}} | |||
|{{p|Dreepy}} | |||
|Lingering Pokémon | |||
|うらめしポケモン | |||
|Reproachful Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|886 | |||
|{{MSP|886|Drakloak}} | |||
|{{p|Drakloak}} | |||
|Caretaker Pokémon | |||
|せわやくポケモン | |||
|Caretaker Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|887 | |||
|{{MSP|887|Dragapult}} | |||
|{{p|Dragapult}} | |||
|Stealth Pokémon | |||
|ステルスポケモン | |||
|Stealth Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|888 | |||
|{{MSP|888|Zacian}} | |||
|{{p|Zacian}} | |{{p|Zacian}} | ||
| | |Warrior Pokémon | ||
| | |つわものポケモン | ||
| Pokémon | |Warrior Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |889 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|889|Zamazenta}} | ||
|{{p|Zamazenta}} | |{{p|Zamazenta}} | ||
| | |Warrior Pokémon | ||
| | |つわものポケモン | ||
| Pokémon | |Warrior Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|890 | |||
|{{MSP|890|Eternatus}} | |||
|{{p|Eternatus}} | |||
|Gigantic Pokémon | |||
|キョダイポケモン | |||
|Huge Pokémon | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |